View Results

The Cheerleading Worlds 2016

The Cheerleading Worlds
Watch the most prestigious competition of the season... The Cheerleading Worlds. Live stream available in the U.S., UK and Canada.

The United States All Star Federation (USASF) is host to The Cheerleading and Dance World Championship annually. More than 120 USASF/IASF member event producers across the U.S. and in over 40 countries around the world qualify top teams at their premier national championships to compete at The Worlds.

This international event brings together more than 9000 cheer and 3500 dance athletes to vie for world champion titles in senior and international club divisions and categories.

WATCH LIVE HERE AT10:00am EST/9:00am CST! (Archives will be available to FloPRO subscribers immediately after the event)


3 Days Until Cheer WORLDS!

Apr 20, 2016 by FloCheer

It's getting close! Just 3 more days until we see the most spectacular cheerleading competition on Earth - The CHEE...

THE 2016 Cheerleading Worlds
Order of Competition
Times for Monday, April 25, 2016


HP FIELD HOUSE

Senior Small All Girl Level 5 Finals Senior Medium All Girl Level 5 Finals Competition Time
Cheer Savannah - Lady Lace 9:00 AM
South Jersey Storm - Lady Reign 9:06 AM
The California All Stars - Lady Bullets 9:12 AM
Cheers & More - Lady Respect 9:18 AM
Top Gun All Stars - Angels 9:24 AM
Cheer Extreme - Waldorf Shade 9:30 AM
Cheer Factor - X-Factor 9:36 AM
East Celebrity Elite - Fierce 5 9:42 AM
Champion Cheer - Heat 9:48 AM
Top Gun All Stars - Lady Jags 9:54 AM
BREAK
The Stingray All Stars - Apple 10:15 AM
The California All Stars - Aces 10:21 AM
East Celebrity Elite - CT - FAME 10:27 AM
Brandon All Stars - Senior Pink 10:33 AM
ICE - Lady Lightning 10:39 AM
FAME All Stars - Super Seniors 10:45 AM
Woodlands Elite - Generals 10:51 AM
Spirit of Texas - A-Team 10:57 AM
Green Bay Elite All Stars - Lime 11:03 AM
The Stingray Allstars - Peach 11:09 AM
Cheer Extreme - SSX 11:15 AM
Senior Small All Girl Level 5 Awards Ceremony in ESPN SportsCenter Arena South - 12:00pm - 12:30pm
Senior Medium All Girl Level 5 Awards Ceremony in ESPN SportsCenter Arena South - 12:30pm - 1:00pm

International Open Small Coed 6 Finals International Open Large Coed 6 Finals Competition Time
Asane Seahawks (Norway) - Seahawks Coed 6 12:00 PM
All Time Cheer (Puerto Rico) 12:04 PM
Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) 12:09 PM
Phoenix (Japan) 12:13 PM
UBC Tigers (Germany) 12:18 PM
Aviator Allstars (England) - Stealth 12:22 PM
Premier Academy (Canada) - Rage 12:27 PM
TVL Cheerleaders (Switzerland) - Capital Hornets 12:31 PM
Flyers All-Stars (Canada) - Thunder 12:36 PM
A.D.N. (Ecuador) - Thundercats 12:40 PM
The California All Stars - Team Reckless 12:45 PM
Phantom All Stars (Puerto Rico) 12:49 PM
GymTyme Allstars - Jade 12:54 PM
Vaqueros (Mexico) - Rodeo 12:58 PM
Spirit All-Stars - Onyx 1:03 PM
FTG Allstars (Germany) - Bullets 1:07 PM
Vancouver All Stars (Canada) - Ice Out 1:12 PM
Cheer Academy (Mexico) - Commanders 1:16 PM
Team Puerto Rico (Puerto Rico) 1:21 PM
Senior Small Coed Finals International Open Small Coed 6 Finals Competition Time
GymTyme Illinois - Fever 1:45 PM
CheerForce WolfPack (Canada) - 6Pack 1:49 PM
Woodlands Elite - Recon 1:54 PM
Victory All Star (Mexico) - Sky Masters 1:58 PM
Vizion Allstars - 20/20 2:03 PM
Perfect Storm Athletics (Canada) - Thunder 2:07 PM
The California All Stars - Smoed 2:12 PM
Champion Cheer - Phoenix 2:16 PM
Twist & Shout - Diamonds 2:21 PM
SCC (Australia) - Legacy 2:25 PM
Florida Top Dog All Stars - Rain 2:30 PM
Flyers All-Starz (Canada) - Shock 2:34 PM
KC Cheer - Fierce Five 2:39 PM
Pacific Coast Magic - Resurrection 2:43 PM
Prodigy All Stars - Midnight 2:48 PM
Cheer Athletics - Claw6 2:52 PM
Brandon All Stars - Senior Black 2:57 PM
ICE - Thunder 3:01 PM
International Open Small Coed Level 6 Awards Ceremony in ESPN SportsCenter Arena South - 3:30pm - 4:00pm
Senior Small Coed Level 5 Awards Ceremony in ESPN SportsCenter Arena South - 4:00pm - 4:30pm
International Open Large Coed Level 6 Awards Ceremony in ESPN SportsCenter Arena South - 4:30pm - 5:00pm

International Open Small Coed 5 Finals & Senior Medium Coed Finals Int Open Large Coed 5 Finals Competition Time
Camperdown All Stars (Jamaica) 3:45 PM
Twisters Cheer Elite (Sweden) 3:49 PM
Cheer Sport (Ecuador) - Fenix 3:54 PM
Cardenales All Star (Mexico) 3:58 PM
Cheer Zone (Ecuador) 4:03 PM
Dynamite Coed (Sweden) 4:07 PM
Costa Rica All Stars (Costa Rica) - CR-Twisters 5 4:12 PM
Wolf's Infinity (Ecuador) 4:16 PM
Pegasos All Stars (Guatemala) 4:21 PM
Team Ireland (Ireland) 4:25 PM
Cheer Excess (France) - Empire 4:30 PM
Wildcats Cheerleader Leverkusen (Germany) - Wildcats 4:34 PM
Puerto Rico Elite (Puerto Rico) 4:39 PM
UPAC All Stars (Chile) - Rock Panthers 4:43 PM
Regio Cheer All Stars (Mexico) - Galaxy 4:48 PM
Cheer Company Pirates (Costa Rica) - Super Five 5:30 PM
Karma-Sports (Canada) - Jaguars 5:34 PM
Team Thailand (Thailand) 5:39 PM
Kingston Elite (Canada) - Royal 5:43 PM
Fire All Stars (Puerto Rico) 5:48 PM
Mystic All Stars (Canada) - Mango 5 5:52 PM
Ciclon All Stars Elite (Chile) - Diamonds Elite 5:57 PM
Spirit of Texas - Remix IOC5 6:01 PM
Gold All Stars (Colombia) 6:06 PM
Stars Vipers - Anacondas 6:10 PM
Huracan All Stars (Chile) - Five Junglecats 6:15 PM
Cheer Athletics - Swooshcats 6:19 PM
ESPOL (Ecuador) 6:24 PM
Cheer Academy (Mexico) - Army 6:29 PM
Senior Medium Coed Finals Int Open Large Coed 5 Finals Competition Time
Cheer Extreme - SMOEX 6:50 PM
Empire All Star (Chile) - Empire Aqua 6:54 PM
Ultimate Athletics - Prodigy 6:59 PM
Rising Stars (England) - Midnight 7:03 PM
East Celebrity Elite - C5 7:08 PM
Infinity All Stars (Canada) - Avengers 7:12 PM
CheerForce - Blackout 7:17 PM
Unity Allstars (England) - Black 7:21 PM
Woodlands Elite - Black Ops 7:26 PM
Impakt Cheerleading (Canada) - Black Lightning 7:30 PM
Maryland Twisters - Reign 7:35 PM
Costa Rica CheerFusion (Costa Rica) - Junglecats 7:39 PM
The California All Stars - Black Ops 7:44 PM
New Zealand All Stars (New Zealand) - Legendz 7:48 PM
Twist & Shout - Obsession 7:53 PM
Coventry Dynamite (England) - Ignite 7:57 PM
Rockstar Cheer - The Beatles 8:02 PM
Flyers All-Starz (Canada) - Notorious 8:06 PM
Spirit of Texas - Royalty 8:11 PM
The Stingray All Stars - Electric 8:16 PM
The California All Stars - Ghost Recon 8:21 PM
Cheer Athletics - Wildcats 8:26 PM
International Open Small Coed Level 5 Awards Ceremony in hp Field House - 8:15pm - 8:45pm
International Open Large Coed Level 5 Awards Ceremony in hp Field House - 8:45pm - 9:15pm
Senior Medium Coed Level 5 Awards Ceremony in hp Field House - 9:15pm - 9:45pm

THE 2016 Cheerleading Worlds Order of Competition
Times for Monday, April 25, 2016


JOSTENS CENTER

International Open All Girl Level 6 Finals Competition Time
Golden Spirit (Finland) - Angels 12:30 PM
Heroes (United Kingdom) - Super Six 12:36 PM
Flames All Stars (Germany) - Phoenix 12:42 PM
Cheer Galaxy (Japan) 12:48 PM
OC All Stars - Neon 12:54 PM
SC Bayer (Germany) - Dolphins Allstars 1:00 PM
AFC Vienna Vikings (Austria) - Vikings Allstars 1:06 PM
BREAK
Cheer Sport Sharks (Canada) - Grey Reef Sharks 1:20 PM
RND Elite AllStars (Canada) - Queen of Hearts 1:26 PM
Flyers All-Starz (Canada) - Karma 1:32 PM
Cheer Athletics - LadyKatz 1:38 PM
Viqueens Spirit (Norway) 1:44 PM
GymTyme Allstars - Golden Girls 1:50 PM
International Open All Girl Level 6 Awards Ceremony in Jostens Center - 2:15pm - 2:45pm

International Open All Girl Level 5 Finals Competition Time
Dutch Cheerleading Assiciation (Netherlands) - Ultimate Stunt Cheersquad 3:00 PM
Spirit Academy Cheer & Dance (France) - Phoenix Girls 3:06 PM
UANL (Mexico) - Tigres 3:12 PM
Charmers Allstars (Norway) 3:18 PM
CheerForce Koblenz (Germany) - Hail 3:24 PM
Cheer Excess (France) - Eternity 3:30 PM
Gothenburg Cheer One (Sweden) - Cougars 3:36 PM
Pure Sound Studio (Puerto Rico) 3:42 PM
SC Bayer (Germany) - Loony Dolphins 3:48 PM
Cheer Dynamix (New Zealand) - Black Queens 3:54 PM
BREAK
Cheer Infinity Athletics (Sweden) - Envy 4:15 PM
EOD All Star (Australia) - Onyx 4:21 PM
Rising Stars (England) - Ellipse 4:27 PM
Unity Allstars (England) - Ruby 4:33 PM
Coventry Dynamite (England) - Lady Grenades 4:39 PM
Queensland Cheer Elite (Australia) - Diamonds 4:45 PM
Outlaws All Stars (Australia) - Kelly Girls 4:51 PM
BREAK
Flyers All-Starz (Canada) - Knockout 5:15 PM
Cheer Sport Sharks (Canada) - Great White Sharks 5:21 PM
Vancouver All Stars (Canada) - Ice Queens 5:27 PM
The California All Stars - Sparkle 5:33 PM
Cheer Extreme - IAGX Cougars 5:39 PM
East Celebrity Elite - I5 Ladies 5:45 PM
International Open All Girl Level 5 Awards Ceremony in Jostens Center - 6:00pm - 6:30pm


All Articles

Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv