Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jason Torres
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Malvern Prep
PA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
C. Doherty
GA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
MD 12-0
A. Giglietti
FL
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
126 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
MD 11-1
L. Maestas
CA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
126 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
B. Altman
VA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
126 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
B. Beres
NJ
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
126 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:18
B. Norris
FL
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
126 lbs
01/14
W
M FOR
V. Paino
St. Joseph Regional
Escape the Rock 2024
5th Place
127 lbs
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
E. Sement
Council Rock North
Escape the Rock 2024
Consi-Semis
127 lbs
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
A. Allen
Cincinnati LaSalle
Escape the Rock 2024
Consi of 4
127 lbs
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
N. Attisano
Legacy Christian Academy
Escape the Rock 2024
Consi of 8 #2
127 lbs
01/13
L
Replay
MD 15-1
A. Mutarelli
Council Rock South
Escape the Rock 2024
Quarter-Finals
127 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
Q. McBride
Pennridge
Escape the Rock 2024
Round of 16
127 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:57
J. Mele
Delaware Valley
Escape the Rock 2024
Round of 32
127 lbs
11/11
L
M FOR
P. Sentipal
Burgettstown
2023 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
3rd Place
127 lbs
11/11
W
DQ 1-2 1:13
Q. McBride
Pennridge
2023 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Consi-Semis
127 lbs
11/11
L
DEC 6-4
L. Fye
M2 Training Center
2023 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Semi-Finals
127 lbs
11/11
W
DEC 5-1
K. Szewczyk
Waynesburg
2023 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Quarter-Finals
127 lbs
11/11
W
TF 15-0 2:50
I. Chyr
Penn Cambria
2023 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Round of 16
127 lbs
11/11
W
TF 19-3 2:36
A. Granite
Pennridge
2023 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Round of 32
127 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
Replay
F 7-1 4:20
B. Zuckerman
CT
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
7th Place
126 lbs
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
P. Okeefe
NJ
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 4
126 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:07
H. Bogner
TX
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
a. king
OH
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
M. McArthur
GA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
126 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
A. Butler
OH
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
126 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
b. canoyer
NE
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
126 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
DEC 10-7
H. Keane
GA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
126 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
A. Canet
FL
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
126 lbs
12/29
W
F 2-2 8:30 UTB
S. McFillin
Bethlehem Catholic
2022 Tony Iasiello Memorial Christmas City
Finals
127 lbs
12/29
W
DEC 4-0
M. Almedina
---
2022 Tony Iasiello Memorial Christmas City
Semi-Finals
127 lbs
12/28
W
TF 16-1 4:11
L. Farley
Western Wayne
2022 Tony Iasiello Memorial Christmas City
Quarter-Finals
127 lbs
12/28
W
F 13-1 1:37
O. Ubiles
Dieruff
2022 Tony Iasiello Memorial Christmas City
Round of 16
127 lbs
11/05
L
M FOR
J. Rush
West Perry
2022 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
5th Place
121 lbs
11/05
L
M FOR
T. Wagner
Northampton Area WC
2022 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Consi-Semis
121 lbs
11/05
L
F 6-3 3:29
M. Miller
Bishop McCort
2022 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Semi-Finals
121 lbs
11/05
W
DEC 7-4
W. Pisarchick
Partner Trained
2022 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Quarter-Finals
121 lbs
11/05
W
DEC 4-3
T. Wagner
Northampton Area WC
2022 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Round of 16
121 lbs
11/05
W
TF 16-1 3:01
C. Kimmy
Scottsman Wrestling club
2022 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Round of 32
121 lbs
09/11
L
F 2-0 1:16
E. Boblits
Team Diamond Fish Pink
2022 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 3
128 lbs
09/11
W
DEC 1-0
S. McFillin
GT Squad
2022 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 1
128 lbs
09/10
W
DEC 6-3
V. Tripaldi
Empire Wrestling Academy Black
2022 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 3
128 lbs
09/10
L
DEC 9-3
C. Baum
Team Nauman WC Yellow
2022 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 2
128 lbs
09/10
W
MD 12-2
D. Bailey
Steel Valley Red
2022 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 1
128 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/27
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
H. Huhn
---
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
7th Place
120 lbs
03/26
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Hoven
VA
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 4
120 lbs
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
B. Gobbell
TN
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
03/26
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
G. Botero
---
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
J. Heslin
CT
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
120 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
TF 15-0 4:40
G. Osborn
MN
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
120 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
M. Kersey
FL
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
120 lbs
12/19
L
DEC 2-0
M. Ziegler
Quakertown
2021 X-Calibur
Finals
120 lbs
12/19
W
DEC 3-0
T. Burke
Council Rock North
2021 X-Calibur
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
12/18
W
F 11-0 1:58
K. Slater
Troy Area
2021 X-Calibur
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
12/18
W
TF 16-0 3:07
M. Leighton
St. Anthony's
2021 X-Calibur
Round of 16
120 lbs
12/18
W
DEC 7-2
N. Kochman
Bergen Catholic
2021 X-Calibur
Round of 32
120 lbs
11/06
L
DEC 3-2
T. Verrette
Young Guns
The Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
3rd Place
114 lbs
11/06
W
DEC 2-1
L. Bainey
4M
The Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Consi-Semis
114 lbs
11/06
L
DEC 2-0
N. Allison
Mifflin County
The Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Semi-Finals
114 lbs
11/06
W
DEC 4-3
W. Pisarchick
Partner Trained
The Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Quarter-Finals
114 lbs
11/06
W
DEC 7-3
B. Joling
Quest School of Wrestling
The Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Round of 16
114 lbs
09/11
W
DEC 9-3
T. Clawson
Barn Burners
NAWE Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 1
115 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023