Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Burgess
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 9-0 3:30
V. Reto
Pen Argyl
2024 Ultimate Warrior
Consi of 16 #1
139 lbs
01/26
L
F 4-0 2:19
R. Smith
Juniata
2024 Ultimate Warrior
Round of 32
139 lbs
12/28
W
F 4-0 2:05
A. Magnotta
Lake Lehman
2023 Frank Wadas Memorial
5th Place
139 lbs
12/28
L
F 5-0 1:35
B. Roca
East Stroudsburg North
2023 Frank Wadas Memorial
Consi-Semis
139 lbs
12/28
W
F 6-0 2:28
W. Kinney
Elk Lake Warriors
2023 Frank Wadas Memorial
Consi of 4
139 lbs
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Wilson
East Stroudsburg North
2023 Frank Wadas Memorial
Consi of 8 #2
139 lbs
12/27
L
DEC 8-2
L. Heasley
Troy Area
2023 Frank Wadas Memorial
Quarter-Finals
139 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:52
R. Howell
Honesdale
District II: JH Districts/JV Districts/Girls Varsity Tournament
3rd Place
122 lbs
02/18
W
DEC 10-4
G. Oprishko
Valley View
District II: JH Districts/JV Districts/Girls Varsity Tournament
Consi-Semis
122 lbs
02/18
L
F 1:30
A. Elliot
DVMS
District II: JH Districts/JV Districts/Girls Varsity Tournament
Semi-Finals
122 lbs
02/18
W
F 0:34
C. Nolt
Montrose
District II: JH Districts/JV Districts/Girls Varsity Tournament
Quarter-Finals
122 lbs
02/18
W
F 1:10
M. Barna
Western Wayne
District II: JH Districts/JV Districts/Girls Varsity Tournament
Round of 16
122 lbs
02/11
W
DEC 7-6
C. GROHOWSKI
Wilkes-Barre Area MS
2023 JH WVC Coaches Tournament
3rd Place
122 lbs
02/11
L
MD 9-0
A. Hilburt
Dallas
2023 JH WVC Coaches Tournament
Semi-Finals
122 lbs
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:17
C. Roberts
Berwick
2023 JH WVC Coaches Tournament
Quarter-Finals
122 lbs
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Orta-Quizhti
Wilkes-Barre Area MS
2023 JH WVC Coaches Tournament
Round of 16
122 lbs
01/28
L
M FOR
J. Newell
Tunkhannock
2023 Wolfpack Jr High Invitational
Consi of 16 #2
122 lbs
01/28
L
F 5-0 3:27
C. Carter
Selinsgrove
2023 Wolfpack Jr High Invitational
Round of 16
122 lbs
01/28
W
F 7-0 2:03
J. Wood
Honesdale
2023 Wolfpack Jr High Invitational
Round of 32
122 lbs
12/17
L
F 7-0 1:54
T. Shotwell
Hanover Area
2022 Hawkeye Memorial
Consi of 4
130 lbs
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:49
L. Pontosky
Western Wayne
2022 Hawkeye Memorial
Consi of 8 #2
130 lbs
12/17
L
F 4-1 0:52
G. Morcom
Western Wayne
2022 Hawkeye Memorial
Quarter Finals
130 lbs
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Scialpi
Abington Heights Middle School
2022 Hawkeye Memorial
Round of 16
130 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020