Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
peter byron
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Denbigh
Denbigh/flex
Flex
INVICTUS WRESTLING - GOLD
York
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. Gibson
Williamsburg Wrestling Club
2024 HHH Battle of the Hammers Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
03/30
W
F 5-0 1:29
J. Bothell
Chesapeake
2024 HHH Battle of the Hammers Folkstyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
03/16
W
F 18-5 4:41
S. Erman
GREAT BRIDGE WC
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
03/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
S. Williams
HEAVY HITTING HAMMERS
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Semis (4 Team)
106
03/16
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
C. Rinehimer
BELIEVE TO ACHIEVE
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
03/09
W
Replay
MD 10-2
G. Echeverri
Beach Boyz Wrestling club
2024 VACW Fresh, Soph, Jr States
Round 3 (5 Man)
116
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:15
G. Bacaoan
Smith Wrestling Club
2024 VACW Fresh, Soph, Jr States
Round 2 (5 Man)
116
01/30
W
TF 17-1
D. McFadden
Bayside
NA QUAD Sat DEC 9
Round 1
106
12/16
W
TF 17-2
F. Burgess
Norfolk Academy
NA QUAD Sat DEC 9
Round 1
106
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:01
B. Viola
Western Branch
NA QUAD Sat DEC 9
Round 1
106
12/03
W
F 0-0
G. Daly
Peninsula Catholic
Kyle Elliot Duals
Round 1
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 3-1 2:25
M. Prince
New Kent
Bay Rivers District Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/28
W
TF 19-2 2:50
T. Butler
Grafton
Bay Rivers District Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:28
K. Harrell
Poquoson
Bay Rivers District Tournament
Semi-Finals (8 Man)
106
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
A. Zoladkiewicz
Smithfield
Bay Rivers District Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:23
C. Butler
Western Branch
2023 Virginia Duals Black and Blue
Placement (4 Team)
106
01/13
W
F 4-3 2:15
C. Coleman
Lafayette
2023 Virginia Duals Black and Blue
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
L. Roach
Staunton River
2023 Virginia Duals Black and Blue
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
106
01/07
W
F 4-2 2:00
J. Ronning
Thomas Dale
DCHS Women`s and JV Individual Tourney
Placement Matches (16 Man)
JV 106
01/07
L
F 6-5 1:41
Z. Strickland
Riverbend
DCHS Women`s and JV Individual Tourney
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
JV 106
01/07
W
DEC 6-0
J. Crotty
Tabb
DCHS Women`s and JV Individual Tourney
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
JV 106
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:28
K. Sanchez
Marshall
2022 Godwin JV & Girls Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:38
C. Molder
Marshall
2022 Godwin JV & Girls Holiday Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:38
C. Hall
---
2022 Godwin JV & Girls Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/30
L
DEC 10-8 SV
A. Henrich
Stafford
2022 Godwin JV & Girls Holiday Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024