Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bobby Duffy
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
2017-2018
Team Name
Christian Brothers Academy
Ebwc
NJ
NJ Black and Yellow
New Jersey
Roman Legion Wrestling
Scorpions
Triumph Trained - Blue HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
W
VSU 10-0 1:51
D. Ryan
Edge-Black
2024 National Freestyle Duals
3rd Place
126 lbs
05/04
L
VSU1 12-2 2:40
M. Ziegler
Steller Trained Scorch
2024 National Freestyle Duals
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
05/04
W
VFA 0:13 4-0
R. Goldstein
Shore Thing WC-HSO
2024 National Freestyle Duals
RR Rnd 5
126 lbs
05/04
W
VFA 0:24 2-0
M. O'Neill
Team NJ Black&Yellow
2024 National Freestyle Duals
RR Rnd 4
126 lbs
05/04
W
VSU 10-0 0:31
J. Volpe
Lost Boys Wrestling Club
2024 National Freestyle Duals
RR Rnd 3
126 lbs
05/04
W
VSU 10-0 0:23
J. Zaragoza
Steller Trained Boss
2024 National Freestyle Duals
RR Rnd 2
126 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
J. Romero
NM
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
F 8-0 3:12
L. Letner
OH
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
126 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
F 13-4 5:56
B. Higgins
GA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
126 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:01
I. Gallegos
CO
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
126 lbs
04/05
W
F 2-0 1:02
C. Pugh
MD
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
126 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
MD 14-3
R. Richie
IL
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
126 lbs
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
G. Music
Bishop McDevitt-Harrisburg
Escape the Rock 2024
3rd Place
121 lbs
01/14
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:47
C. Dupill
Greeneville High School
Escape the Rock 2024
Consi-Semis
121 lbs
01/14
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:27
R. Lermer
Jesuit High School - Tampa
Escape the Rock 2024
Consi of 4
121 lbs
01/14
W
Replay
F 3-2 2:32
E. Keel
Chantilly
Escape the Rock 2024
Consi of 8 #2
121 lbs
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
G. Botero
Faith Christian Academy
Escape the Rock 2024
Quarter-Finals
121 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
L. Reitter
Council Rock South
Escape the Rock 2024
Round of 16
121 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
T. Fisk
Osceola High School
Escape the Rock 2024
Round of 32
121 lbs
09/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
A. Boni
Quest School of Wrestling
Ultimate Club Duals
3rd Place
123 lbs
09/17
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
D. Ryan
Edge Black
Ultimate Club Duals
Semi-Finals
123 lbs
09/17
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
N. Fanella
4M
Ultimate Club Duals
Quarter-Finals
123 lbs
09/16
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:12
D. Kemble
Ohio Titan
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 5
123 lbs
09/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
L. Schechterly
Mat Assassins
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 4
123 lbs
09/16
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
C. Cichocki
Michigan Grapplers
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 3
123 lbs
09/16
L
Replay
F 8-3 3:35
N. Desmund
Meatballs
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 1
123 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
V. Paino
St. Joseph Regional
Escape the Rock
Consi of 8 #2
114 lbs
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
C. Dennis
Central Bucks West
Escape the Rock
Consi of 8 #1
114 lbs
01/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
Q. Carr
Owen J. Roberts
Escape the Rock
Consi of 16 #2
114 lbs
01/14
L
Replay
F 4-2 3:30
L. Mascaro
Malvern Prep
Escape the Rock
Round of 16
114 lbs
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:24
G. Mauro
St. Joe's Prep
Escape the Rock
Round of 32
114 lbs
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 12-6
D. Ryan
New Milford
2022 Sam Cali Invitational
3rd Place
113 lbs
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
E. Smith
Paramus Catholic
2022 Sam Cali Invitational
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
B. Marchetto
West Milford
2022 Sam Cali Invitational
Consi of 4
113 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
DEC 11-7
L. Brzozowski
Seton Hall Prep
2022 Sam Cali Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
B. Verdino
Delsea
2022 Sam Cali Invitational
Consi of 8 #1
113 lbs
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:24
R. Jenks
Christian Brothers Academy
2022 Sam Cali Invitational
Consi of 16 #2
113 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
D. Ryan
New Milford
2022 Sam Cali Invitational
Round of 16
113 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:48
B. Belcuore
Livingston
2022 Sam Cali Invitational
Round of 32
113 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
B. Marchetto
NJ
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 64 #2
113 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
MD 15-3
D. Ayala
IA
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 128
113 lbs
09/11
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Judice
Steel Valley Black
2022 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 3
108 lbs
09/11
W
F 2-0 0:16
R. Ferrara
Superior Wrestling Academy
2022 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 2
108 lbs
09/11
W
MD 14-0
C. Lenahan
Escape the Rock
2022 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 1
108 lbs
09/11
W
F 2-4 2:05
K. Davidheiser
Lions Den
2022 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 1
108 lbs
09/10
W
F 7-0 2:29
A. Jackman
Kraken Red
2022 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 3
108 lbs
09/10
L
TF 16-0 3:13
K. Dillard
---
2022 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 2
108 lbs
09/10
W
FOR 5-0
C. Sheridan
VHW
2022 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 1
108 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/22
L
Replay
VPO1 10-10
R. Belardo
Georgia
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi-Semis
87 lbs
05/22
L
Replay
VSU1 12-2 1:56
D. Munaretto
Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Semi-Finals
87 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
VFA 2:35 10-4
E. Bacon
Florida
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Quarter-Finals
87 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
D. Ambs
Simmons Academy Of Wrestling
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
3rd Place
87 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
Z. Gomer-Chrobocinski
SC Elite WC
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi-Semis
87 lbs
05/22
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
D. Munaretto
Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Semi-Finals
87 lbs
05/02
W
F 11-0 1:49
A. Mason
---
2021 SEPA 15U University Duals
RR Rnd 4
85 lbs
05/02
W
F 5-0 1:07
C. Mancini
SEPA Blue K-8
2021 SEPA 15U University Duals
RR Rnd 3
85 lbs
05/02
W
DEC 4-3
J. Baron
Grit Mat Club
2021 SEPA 15U University Duals
RR Rnd 2
85 lbs
05/02
W
F 2-0 0:50
A. Piemonte
Iron Horse
2021 SEPA 15U University Duals
RR Rnd 1
85 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 2:30
T. McNair
Buxton
USAW-NJ Kids Qualifier Lakeland
3rd Place
65 lbs
02/04
L
F 2:21
D. Weber
Scorpions
USAW-NJ Kids Qualifier Lakeland
Semi-Finals
65 lbs
02/04
W
DEC 6-3
J. Zerden
Pope John Jr. Lions
USAW-NJ Kids Qualifier Lakeland
Quarter-Finals
65 lbs
02/04
W
F 0:24
T. Wallace
Lakeland
USAW-NJ Kids Qualifier Lakeland
Round of 16
65 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023