Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary Lim
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
MetroWest Blue
MetroWest United
Red Roots Wrestling Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/21
W
VFA 0:49 7-0
d. harshman
War Dog Wrestling Club
USAW-MWA FS/GR MA States / Fargo Qualifier
RR Rnd 5
106 lbs
05/21
L
VSU1 19-9 3:26
B. Leclair
Grit grizzlies wrestling academy
USAW-MWA FS/GR MA States / Fargo Qualifier
RR Rnd 4
106 lbs
05/21
L
VPO1 13-8
Z. Musshorn
Team Tugman
USAW-MWA FS/GR MA States / Fargo Qualifier
RR Rnd 2
106 lbs
05/21
W
VSU 8-0 0:59
L. Fama
Prophecy
USAW-MWA FS/GR MA States / Fargo Qualifier
RR Rnd 1
106 lbs
04/29
L
FOR 0-0
C. Mallon
Prophecy Eagles
2023 Northeast Hammer Duals
RR Rnd 3
105 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/30
W
FOR 0-0
B. Ouelette
Smittys Barn Black
Northeast Hammer Duals
RR Rnd 2
96 lbs
04/30
W
F 4-0 2:35
D. Setaro
Blackstone
Northeast Hammer Duals
RR Rnd 1
96 lbs
04/30
L
F 4-0 0:30
J. Rios
Doughboy Black
Northeast Hammer Duals
RR Rnd 2
96 lbs
04/30
W
DEC 4-1
J. Flynn
Riptide Wrestling Club
Northeast Hammer Duals
RR Rnd 1
96 lbs
02/20
L
F 2-0 1:51
H. Santini
---
MWA 5-8 States / Girls K-12 New Englands
3rd Place
94 lbs
02/20
W
DEC 6-2
D. Wright
Milford
MWA 5-8 States / Girls K-12 New Englands
Consi-Semis
94 lbs
02/20
W
DEC 2-0
S. Bean
Kryptonite Wrestling Klub
MWA 5-8 States / Girls K-12 New Englands
Consi of 4
94 lbs
02/20
W
DEC 7-0
C. King
Agawam Youth Wrestling
MWA 5-8 States / Girls K-12 New Englands
Consi of 8 #2
94 lbs
02/20
L
DEC 7-0
H. Santini
---
MWA 5-8 States / Girls K-12 New Englands
Quarter-Finals
94 lbs
02/20
W
F 5-0 1:26
D. Tamilio
Lincoln-Sudbury
MWA 5-8 States / Girls K-12 New Englands
Round of 16
94 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023