Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson West
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
IL
St Charles Wrestling
St. Charles Elite
St. Charles WC
St. Charles Wrestling Club
Sycamore
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 7-2
N. Duarte
Cory Clark Wrestling
IKWF Senior/Novice State Championships
Championship Bouts
96
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:52
L. Nelson
Richmond WC
IKWF Senior/Novice State Championships
Champ Semis & Consolation 4th Round
96
03/08
W
DEC 5-0
M. Williams
Bulls WC
IKWF Senior/Novice State Championships
Championship 1st Round
96
02/25
L
DEF 0-0
N. Duarte
Cory Clark Wrestling
IKWF West Chicago Regional-Wheaton
Round 8
96
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:54
B. Biala
Wheaton WC
IKWF West Chicago Regional-Wheaton
Round 6
96
02/04
W
DEC 7-3
R. Polenske
Blue Line Training Academy
2024 St. Charles-Battle for the Shield
Round 2
99-102
02/04
W
TF 19-4 2:55
C. Benesh
Hawk Wrestling Club
2024 St. Charles-Battle for the Shield
Round 1
99-102
12/28
W
F 15-1 2:23
J. Reyes
Rock Falls
Mason Hada Memorial Tournament
Round 5
100
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:35
N. Wasielewski
Marlowe MS
Mason Hada Memorial Tournament
Round 4
100
12/28
W
F 15-2 1:40
C. Hampton
Rock Falls
Mason Hada Memorial Tournament
Round 2
100
12/28
W
F 13-1 2:16
D. Elliot
Rock Island Washington
Mason Hada Memorial Tournament
Round 1
100
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
N. Rivas
Mat Demon WC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
finals
97
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
B. Baker
Mat Demon WC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
97
11/18
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:35
M. Rocha
Mt Spokane WC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
97
11/18
W
MD 12-1
A. Lake
Flathead Valley WC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
97
10/14
W
DEC 5-0
L. Forman
Nevada Elite WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Finals
88 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
E. Ferratt
Coachella Valley WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Semi-Finals
88 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
E. Scrapper
Poway Elite
RMN Events - Freakshow
Quarter-Finals
88 lbs
10/14
W
F 2-0 1:01
A. Fasano
All In Wr Acd
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 16
88 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
Replay
F 3-5 2:56
M. Rundell
Arlington Cardinals WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
Championship Bouts
79
03/11
W
Replay
MD 16-4
B. Fahnestock
Blue Line Training Academy
2023 IKWF State Championships
Champ Semis & Consolation 4th Round
79
03/11
W
Replay
MD 12-4
C. Whitehead
Alber Athletics WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
Champ Quarters & Consolation 2nd Round
79
03/10
W
F 12-0 2:51
S. Pignatelli
Mat Rat WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
Championship 1st Round
79
03/04
W
MD 10-0
R. Valvano
Tribe WC
IKWF West Chicago Sectional
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
79
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Calvillo
Batavia WC
IKWF West Chicago Sectional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
79
01/22
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
N. Schuman
Mat Assassins
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
77 lbs
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
S. Carter
Bear Cave
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
77 lbs
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
D. Back
R.A.W.
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
77 lbs
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
N. Emili
The Hunt Wrestling Club
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 32
77 lbs
01/16
W
MD 10-2
L. Fitzgibbon
Big Game Wrestling Club
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
80
01/15
W
F 6-2 0:46
J. Paull
Tiger Town Tanglers
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
80
01/15
L
DEC 2-0
I. Maize
DC Elite Wrestling
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
80
01/15
W
F 4-1 0:36
T. Zirkel
Big Game Wrestling Club
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
80
01/15
W
DEC 7-2
M. Munson
Ottawa Wolfpack Wrestling Club
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
80
01/08
W
F 13-4 3:38
L. Crandall
Arlington Cardinals
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Final Round
86-91
01/08
L
DEC 7-5
R. Long
Martinez Fox Valley Elite
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 2
86-91
01/08
W
MD 11-0
J. Petty
Yorkville Wrestling Club
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 1
86-91
10/29
L
FOR 0-0
E. Franklin
TX
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
77
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
J. Heindl
MN
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
77
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020