Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Decklan McDevitt
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Pembroke
Pembroke Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 6-0
D. Hunt
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
2024 MIAA D3S [MA]
3rd Place
144 lbs
02/10
W
F 7-0 1:51
C. Richards
Cohasset
2024 MIAA D3S [MA]
Consi-Semis
144 lbs
02/10
L
TF 20-1 5:04
J. Bettencourt
Bristol-Plymouth
2024 MIAA D3S [MA]
Semi-Finals
144 lbs
02/10
W
F 8-2 4:47
M. Nabstedt
Randolph
2024 MIAA D3S [MA]
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
02/03
W
F 4-1 :59
E. Dansereau
Carver
Carver vs Pembroke
Dual
144 lbs
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:39
T. Lopes
Plymouth North
Pembroke @ Plymouth North
Dual
144 lbs
02/03
W
F 0:57
A. Griffin
Somerset Berkley
Pembroke vs Somerset Berkley
Dual
144 lbs
02/01
W
F 2:57
B. Swenson
Hanover
Pembroke @ Hanover
Dual
144 lbs
01/26
W
F 6-2 1:29
J. Sasso
Cohasset
Pembroke @ Cohasset
Dual
144 lbs
01/26
W
F 3-0 3:13
A. Fikru
Quincy Upper
Quincy Upper @ Pembroke
Dual
144 lbs
01/26
W
F :59
A. Davison
Sandwich
Pembroke @ Sandwich
Dual
144 lbs
01/24
W
F 6-1 3:50
L. Fitzpatrick
Plymouth South
Pembroke @ Plymouth South
Dual
144 lbs
01/19
W
F 14-2 5:17
C. May
Norton
Norton @ Pembroke
Dual
144 lbs
01/19
W
TF 15-0
M. Berkowitz
Wayland
Pembroke @ Wayland
Dual
145 lbs
01/19
W
F 8-3
J. Doban
Belmont
Pembroke @ Belmont
Dual
144 lbs
01/18
L
DEC 6-5 3 OT
I. Yacouty
Quincy
Pembroke vs Quincy
Dual
144 lbs
01/13
W
MD 10-1
M. Ayanyan
Waltham
2024 Weymouth Invitational [MA]
5th Place
144 lbs
01/13
L
F 5-3 2:41
I. Yacouty
Quincy
2024 Weymouth Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
144 lbs
01/13
W
MD 10-2
C. Armor
Brockton
2024 Weymouth Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
144 lbs
01/13
W
MD 12-0
H. Seo
Boston Latin
2024 Weymouth Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
144 lbs
01/13
L
F 0-2 0:56
S. Mulkeen-Perry
Barnstable
2024 Weymouth Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
01/13
W
F 12-0 5:23
R. Munoz
Weymouth B
2024 Weymouth Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
144 lbs
01/06
L
F 4-0 3:53
A. Alexis
Milton
2024 Bob Gay Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
144 lbs
01/06
W
DEC 6-3
N. Kwakye
Norwood
2024 Bob Gay Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
144 lbs
01/06
L
F 14-3 3:30
J. Bettencourt
Bristol-Plymouth
2024 Bob Gay Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
01/06
W
F 4-0 0:33
J. Tripp
Middleborough
2024 Bob Gay Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
144 lbs
12/21
L
MD 12-2
D. Murphy
Scituate
Scituate @ Pembroke
Dual
144 lbs
12/16
W
MD 14-0
P. Sheehan
Marshfield
Pembroke @ Marshfield
Dual
144 lbs
12/16
W
F :53
J. Cohen
Oliver Ames
Pembroke vs. Oliver Ames
Dual
144 lbs
12/14
W
F :47
N. Buckley
Hingham
Hingham @ Pembroke
Dual
144 lbs
12/10
L
DEC 7-4
C. Leonard
Shepherd Hill
2023 Kevin Curtis Invitiational [MA]
Finals
144 lbs
12/10
W
DEC 7-1
J. Hodgdon
Wakefield
2023 Kevin Curtis Invitiational [MA]
Semi-Finals
144 lbs
12/09
W
F 4-0 2:28
G. Depaula
Rockland
2023 Kevin Curtis Invitiational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
12/09
W
TF 15-0 4:05
G. Loeffel
Scituate
2023 Kevin Curtis Invitiational [MA]
Round of 16
144 lbs
12/09
W
F 3-2 2:44
L. Heikkinen
Wakefield
2023 Kevin Curtis Invitiational [MA]
Round of 32
144 lbs
11/12
L
FOR
E. O’Connell
Mindset Wrestling
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
Consi-Semis
150 lbs
11/12
W
DEC 6-3
L. Holmes
Red Roots Wrestling Club
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
Consi of 4
150 lbs
11/12
W
DEC 4-2
J. Foster
Independent
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
Consi of 8 #2
150 lbs
11/12
L
DEC 11-4
E. O’Connell
Mindset Wrestling
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
Round of 16
150 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 3:27
B. Fogerty
Norton
Pembroke @ Norton
Dual
145 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 7-2
T. Mangino
Quincy
Pembroke @ Quincy
Dual
145 lbs
01/14
W
MD 13-5
M. Bieksha
Norton
2023 Weymouth Invitational [MA]
3rd Place
138 lbs
01/14
L
DEC 6-1
B. Shull
Barnstable
2023 Weymouth Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
01/14
W
F 2-0 2:39
J. Henry
Brookline
2023 Weymouth Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
01/14
W
F 7-0 4:43
T. Mangino
Quincy
2023 Weymouth Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
138 lbs
01/05
W
F :20
L. Holden
Scituate
Pembroke @ Scituate
Dual
138 lbs
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
B. Shull
Barnstable
2022 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
5th Place
138 lbs
12/28
L
Replay
F 3-0 1:29
B. Kain
Whitman-Hanson
2022 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
12/28
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:11
J. D'Ambrosio
Saint John's Prep
2022 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 10-4 4:19
J. Kelleher
Hingham
2022 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 2-1 3:02
R. Moitoso
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
2022 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Round of 16
138 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:14
M. Berlo
Silver Lake
2022 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Round of 32
138 lbs
12/20
L
DEC 10-5
A. Innello
Duxbury
Pembroke @ Duxbury
Dual
145 lbs
12/17
W
F :20
W. Larson
Scituate
Pembroke @ Scituate
Dual
145 lbs
12/17
L
MD 17-5
N. Lipski
Oliver Ames
Pembroke vs. Oliver Ames
Dual
145 lbs
12/17
W
F pin 3
M. Pantazopoulis
Tri-County
Pembroke @ Tri-County
Dual
145 lbs
12/17
W
F 2:01
L. Dillon
Marshfield
Pembroke @ Marshfield
Dual
145 lbs
12/15
W
F 1:12
F. Bias
Hingham
Pembroke @ Hingham
Dual
145 lbs
12/10
L
DEC 7-0
S. Ayotte
Shepherd Hill
2022 Scituate Opener [MA]
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
12/10
W
DEC 9-2
D. Petrie
Shepherd Hill
2022 Scituate Opener [MA]
Consi of 4
145 lbs
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:45
W. Larson
Scituate
2022 Scituate Opener [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
12/10
L
MD 11-1
J. Rocco
Barrington
2022 Scituate Opener [MA]
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:30
A. Latino
Shepherd Hill
2022 Scituate Opener [MA]
Round of 16
145 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 4-0 3:54
J. Pardo
Norton
2022 MIAA D3S [MA]
5th Place
120 lbs
02/12
L
DEC 7-0
A. Deorsey
Sandwich
2022 MIAA D3S [MA]
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
02/12
W
F 14-0 3:38
P. Clarke
Hanover
2022 MIAA D3S [MA]
Consi of 4
120 lbs
02/12
L
F 8-8 6:00 SV
R. Moitoso
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
2022 MIAA D3S [MA]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
02/08
L
DEC 13-9
F. Mahoney
Duxbury
Pembroke @ Duxbury
Dual
120 lbs
02/05
L
TF 18-3
E. Hoang
Braintree
Braintree vs Pembroke
Dual
120 lbs
02/05
W
F 4-0 3:08
G. Brown
Plymouth North
Pembroke @ Plymouth North
Dual
120 lbs
02/05
W
F 1:15
J. Frates
Carver
Pembroke vs Carver
Dual
120 lbs
02/02
W
F 1:15
J. Springer
Scituate
Scituate @ Pembroke
Dual
120 lbs
01/22
W
F 5-0 2:54
M. Frabetti
Belmont
Pembroke @ Belmont
Dual
120 lbs
01/19
W
F :23
S. McKeown
Plymouth South
Pembroke @ Plymouth South
Dual
120 lbs
01/15
L
DEC 6-1
N. Doyle
Quincy
2022 Weymouth Invitational [MA]
3rd Place
120 lbs
01/15
W
F 9-3 4:36
J. Lyder
Xaverian
2022 Weymouth Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
01/15
L
F 7-1 2:21
D. Distefano
Waltham
2022 Weymouth Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:30
D. Getz
Weymouth
2022 Weymouth Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/13
L
MD 8-0
N. Doyle
Quincy
Quincy @ Pembroke
Dual
120 lbs
12/23
W
F 1:15
R. Lewis
Silver Lake
Pembroke @ Silver Lake
Dual
113 lbs
12/23
W
F 1:15
E. Kelleher
Bristol-Plymouth/Coyle Cassidy
Pembroke @ Bristol-Plymouth/Coyle Cassidy
Dual
113 lbs
12/23
L
MD 18-8
B. Magnus
---
Pembroke @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
113 lbs
12/18
W
MD 9-0
L. Mahar
Toll Gate
Toll Gate @ Pembroke
Dual
120 lbs
12/18
W
F 1:00
M. Cole
Oliver Ames
Pembroke vs. Oliver Ames
Dual
120 lbs
12/18
W
F 1:15
E. Moskowitz
Scituate
Scituate @ Pembroke
Dual
120 lbs
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:36
L. Ribera
Ashland
Ashland Early Bird
Consi of 4
120 lbs
12/11
L
F 7-2 2:54
T. Ferguson
North Attleborough
Ashland Early Bird
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 6-0
D. Bligh
Parkway
2020 MWA State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
94 lbs
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:01
C. Wiebe
Fitchburg Youth Wrestling
2020 MWA State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
94 lbs
01/19
L
F 5-0 1:26
N. Rosas
Pembroke Youth Wrestling
2020 KWK Tournament
Finals
99.6 lbs
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:39
M. Leskoski
Kryptonite Wrestling Klub
2020 KWK Tournament
Semi-Finals
99.6 lbs
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:59
A. Leite
North providence Youth
2020 KWK Tournament
Quarter-Finals
99.6 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024