May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Zavala
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Guardians of the Great Lakes
Monroe
Monroe HS
Monroe WC
West Michigan Landsharks
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/28
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Cline
Flint Tropics
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
126 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
F 11-1 3:31
M. Zeigler
Steller Trained RanCor Battalion
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
126 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
F 11-0 3:47
L. Fye
4M/Rideout Power
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
F 17-5 4:24
G. Sims
Team Shutt Dynasty
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
126 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
J. Rutan
Mat Hogs/4M
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
126 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
S. Brobst
Buccaneers WC
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
04/22
L
TF 16-5 3:45
J. Batha
Ojitsu
Michigan Grappler Freestyle Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
140
04/22
L
TF 10-0 1:40
O. Segorski
Dundee
Michigan Grappler Freestyle Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
134
03/26
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
C. Holland
Waterford WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
135
03/26
W
F 12-6 3:56
T. Milks
Jonesville Youth WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
135
03/26
L
DEC 4-0
R. Joyce
Eastern Region Affiliated
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
135
03/26
W
F 2-0 1:04
C. Holland
Waterford WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
135
03/26
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:15
T. Milks
Jonesville Youth WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
135
03/03
L
Replay
F 8-0 3:00
J. Gawlowski
Dakota HS
MHSAA Championships
1st WB
D1-126
03/03
L
Replay
TF 15-0 5:26
J. Johnson
---
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-126
02/04
W
F 0-0
Z. VanBuskirk
Airport HS
Bob Loyd Memorial Invite
Round 1
126
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:37
Z. VanBuskirk
Airport HS
Bob Loyd Memorial Invite
Round 1
126
01/30
L
TF 15-0
L. Gartin
Algonac HS
Bob Loyd Memorial Invite
Round 1
126
01/30
L
TF 17-2
R. Saenz
Brother Rice HS
Bob Loyd Memorial Invite
Round 1
126
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:59
A. Mohamed
Melvindale HS
Bob Loyd Memorial Invite
Round 1
126
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:43
C. Valdovinos
Allen Park HS
Bob Loyd Memorial Invite
Round 1
126
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:37
A. James
Saline HS
SEC dual at Monroe
Round 1
126
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:08
Y. Suh
Huron HS
SEC dual at Monroe
Round 1
126
01/30
L
DEC 13-11
G. Holcombe
Salem HS
Grosse Ile Duals
Round 1
126
01/21
W
F 4-1 1:12
E. Johnson
Roosevelt HS
Carlson Invitational
Round 1
126
01/21
W
F 14-5 3:31
J. Wallace
OA Carlson HS
Carlson Invitational
Round 1
126
01/21
W
DEC 4-0
B. Wilson
John Glenn HS - Westland
Carlson Invitational
Round 1
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Guox
Cesar Chavez Academy HS
Carlson Invitational
Round 1
126
01/14
W
MD 12-4
R. Suttles
Flushing HS
Flushing duals
Round 1
126
01/07
L
F 2-2 2:12
S. Vesperman
Grosse Ile HS
Grosse Ile Duals
Round 1
126
01/06
W
DEC 5-1
K. Abdulghagor
Ypsilanti Community
SEC Duals Jackson, Monroe, Ypsilanti
Round 1
126
12/17
L
F 6-3 2:27
J. Wallace
Carlson
2022 Monroe County Sheriffs Invitational
Consolation Finals(12 Man)
126
12/17
W
F 2-0 3:56
T. Rose
Jefferson
2022 Monroe County Sheriffs Invitational
Semis & Consol Rd 1(12 Man)
126
12/17
L
DEC 5-0
E. Radulescu
Huron
2022 Monroe County Sheriffs Invitational
Quarterfinals(12 Man)
126
12/17
L
F 10-2 1:28
B. Davis
Dundee
2022 Monroe County Sheriffs Invitational
Round Robin Rd 3 (12 Man)
126
12/17
W
F 8-2 1:53
B. Crump
Flat Rock
2022 Monroe County Sheriffs Invitational
Round Robin Rd 1 (12 Man)
126
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020