2018 The Dance Worlds
Orlando, FL
Apr 28-30, 2018
Show Results

2018 The Dance Worlds Results

Hip Hop Results


Senior Small Hip Hop

Prelims 

RANKTEAM
1Pittsburgh Pride All Stars – Ambush
2Legendary Athletics – Senior Elite
3Pittsburgh Poison All Stars – Nyah
4Strut Performing Arts – Senior Hip Hop
4DSF (Japan) – DSF Brilliants Sr.
6Xtreme Dance
7Champion Legacy – Small Senior Hip Hop
8Dollhouse Dance Factory – Bad and Boujee
9Ultimate Allstars – Red Thunder
10Velocity Dance – Sirens
11Premier Athletics NKY – Swagger Cats
12Midwest Cheer Elite – Dark Angels
13Premier Athletics Clayton – Big Diprz
14Imperial Athletics – Stellar
15Memphis Pride Allstars – Black Ice
16Mission Boys & Girls Club – Southside Mob
17Tiffany’s Cheer and Dance Studio – Dance Champions
18Adrenaline Allstars – Joules
19Maryland Dance Energy – High Voltage
20Express All Stars Cheer & Dance Academy – Spirit Express - Kryptic




Semi-Finals

RANK
TEAM
1
Pittsburgh Pride All Stars – Ambush
2
Legendary Athletics - Senior Elite
3
Pittsburgh Poison All Stars - Nyah
4
Xtreme Dance
5
Strut Performing Arts - Senior Hip Hop
6
Dollhouse Dance Factory - Bad and Boujee
7
DSF (Japan) - DSF Brilliants Sr
8
Ultimate All Stars - Red Thunder
9
Imperial Athletics - Stellar
10
Champion Legacy - Small Senior Hip Hop



Finals

RANK
TEAM
1
Pittsburgh Pride All Stars – Ambush
2
Legendary Athletics – Senior Elite
3
Pittsburgh Poison All Stars – Nyah
4
Xtreme Dance
5
Strut Performing Arts – Senior Hip Hop
6
Dollhouse Dance Factory – Bad and Boujee
7
Ultimate Allstars – Red Thunder
8
DSF – DSF Brilliants Sr (Japan)
9
Imperial Athletics – Stellar
10
Champion Legacy – Small Senior Hip Hop


Senior Large Hip Hop

Semi-Finals

RANK
TEAM
1
Pittsburgh Pride All Stars - Coalition
2
Star Performance Centre – Senior Large All Girl Hip Hop
3
Dollhouse Dance Factory - Sirens
4
Champion Legacy – Large Hip Hop
5
Thunder Elite – Royal-T
6
Pittsburgh Poison All Stars – Black Widows

Finals

RANK
TEAM
1
Pittsburgh Pride All Stars – Coalition
2
Star Performance Centre – Senior Large All Girl
3
Dollhouse Dance Factory – Sirens
4
Champion Legacy – Large Hip Hop
5
Pittsburgh Poison All Stars – Black Widows
6
Thunder Elite – Royal-T


Senior Small Coed Hip Hop

Semi-Finals 

RANK
TEAM
1
Legendary Athletics – Senior Coed Elite
2
Golden Hawks (Japan) – Senior
3
Goddesses Dance Team – Goddesses
4
Jordan Johnson Productions
5
Velocity Dance – Swag
6
Midwest Cheer Elite Cleveland – Black Ice Krew
7
Power of Dance - Phoenix


Finals

RANK
TEAM
1
Golden Hawks – Senior (Japan)
2
Legendary Athletics – Senior Coed Elite
3
Goddesses Dance Team
4
Velocity Dance - Swag
5
Jordan Johnson Productions
6
Midwest Cheer Elite Cleveland – Black Ice Krew
7
Power of Dance - Phoenix


Senior Large Coed Hip Hop

Semi-Finals

RANK
TEAM
1
Star Performance Centre – Senior Large Coed Hip Hop
2
Imperial Athletics – MONARCH
3
Champion Legacy – Senior Large Coed Hip Hop
4
Power of Dance – Senior SAX
5
Pittsburgh Poison All Stars - Cyanide

Finals

RANK
TEAM
1
Star Performance Centre – Senior Large Coed Hip Hop
2
Imperial Athletics - Monarch
3
Champion Legacy – Senior Coed Hip Hop
4
Power of Dance – Senior SAX
5
Pittsburgh Poison All Stars - Cyanide

Open Hip Hop

Semi-Finals

RANK
TEAM
1
Team Pilipinas Philippines (Philippines)
2
UIS (Japan)
3
Angels Dance Academy – Dominion (England)
4
Dancers Edge – DE 3 (Australia)
5
Legendary Athletics – Open Hip Hop
6
Dollhouse Dance Factory – Evil Queen
7
Adrenaline Allstars – ONYX
8
Haileybury Alumni – Imperial (Australia)
9
Oblivion All Stars – Storm (England)
10
Universidad de Los Andres – UAndes Dance Team (Chile)
11
Ecole de danse Dan zaa – No Rules (Canada)
12
LA Dance and Cheer (Scotland)
13
Bad Girls Club Dance Crew – Plastics Dance (Australia)


Finals

RANK
TEAM
1
Team Philipinas (Philippines)
2
UIS (Japan)
3
Angels Dance Academy – Dominion (England)
4
Dancer’s Edge – DE 3 (Australia)
5
Dollhouse Dance Factory – Evil Queen
6
Legendary Athletics – Open Hip Hop
7
Adrenaline Allstars (Onyx)
8
Haileybury Alumni – Imperial (Australia)
9
Oblivion All Stars – Storm (England)
10
Ecole de danse Dan zaa – No Rules (Canada)


Nation's Cup Final Results 

RANK
TEAM
1
Team Philipinas (Philippines)
2
UIS (Japan)
3
Angels Dance Academy – Dominion (England)
4
Dancer’s Edge – DE 3 (Australia)
5
Dollhouse Dance Factory – Evil Queen


Open Coed Hip Hop

Semi-Finals

RANK
TEAM
1
World Wings (Japan
2
Midrash Dance Center (Mexico)
3
Gold Star – Team X
4
Next Level Dance Co – Supremacy
5
Top Gun All Stars – Int Open Coed Hip Hop
6
Elite Dance Center – EDC Black Bulls (Chile)
7
Angels Dance Academy – Dark Angels (England)
8
Toxic Cheer & Dance – Envy (Australia)
9
Sky Dance (Chile)
10
Leshan Normal University – Team Fly (China)
11
Hyfidelity Dance Design – Supreme Krew (Australia)
12
Oblivion All Stars – Colossus (England)
13
Peppermint Dance Company – ACE (Australia)
14
Estilo Urbano (Colombia)
15
Rokkaz (Germany)
16
Academia de baile – Seven Dancers (Mexico)
17
Network Dance – Crew (Colombia)
18
Dance24seven –Kryptic (New Zealand)
19
Universidad Politecnica Salesiana (Ecuador)
20
Nanjing Sport Institute (China)
21
Team Casas Distritales de Cultura (Colombia)
22
FISAC (Italy)
23
CUAM Mexico (Mexico)
24
Dance Studio Enrique Vargas – Dance Studio E (Ecuador)


Finals 

RANK
TEAM
1
World Wings (Japan)
2
Midrash Dance Center (Mexico)
3
Gold Star – Team X
4
Elite Dance Center – EDC Black Bulls (Chile)
5
Next Level Dance Co – Supremacy
6
Top Gun All Stars – Int Open Coed Hip Hop
7
Toxic Cheer & Dance (Australia)
8
Angels Dance Academy – Dark Angels (England)
9
Sky Dance (Chile)
10
Leshan Normal University – Team Fly (China)


Nations Cup

RANKTEAM
1World Wings (Japan)
2Midrash Dance Center (Mexico)
3Gold Star – Team X 
4Elite Dance Center – EDC Black Bulls (Chile)
5Toxic Cheer & Dance (Australia)

Open Male Hip Hop

Semi-Finals

              
RANKTEAM
1Pittsburgh Poision All Stars - King Cobras
2Adrenaline Allstars - RUSH CREW
3Velocity Dance - Werewolves
4Elite Legends of Ohio - The Veterans




Finals 

RANK
TEAM
1
Pittsburgh Poison All Stars – King Cobras
2
Velocity Dance - Werewolves
3
Elite Legends of Ohio – The Veterans
4
Adrenaline Allstars – Rush Crew