picture of 2019 The Cheerleading Worlds

Apr 27-29, 2019

Welcome to the official live streaming home of The Cheerleading Worlds. We'll have complete coverage of the competition including a live stream, performance order, results, routine videos, highlights, news, photos, and more!

Results


Senior XSmall

-

Back to Top

2019 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior XSmall Results


For full division scores and averages, click here.


L5 Senior XSmall Finals



RANK

TEAM



1

Cheer Central Suns - Lady Suns

2

Twist & Shout Edmond - Obsession

3

Central Jersey All Stars - Bombshells

4

Cheer St Louis - Archangels

5

Pennsylvania Elite Cheerleading - Guardians

6

SCV All Stars - X5

7

Cheer Express Allstars - Miss Silver

8

ICE - Golden Girls

9

The California All Stars - Mesa - Vixens

10

Valley Elite All Stars - BIG RED




For full division scores and averages, click here.

L5 Senior XSmall Semi-Finals




RANK

TEAM

ADVANCE




1

Cheer Central Suns - Lady Suns

Advanced to Finals

2

Pennsylvania Elite Cheerleading - Guardians

Advanced to Finals

3

Twist & Shout Edmond - Obsession

Advanced to Finals

4

The California All Stars - Mesa - Vixens

Advanced to Finals

5

Cheer St Louis - Archangels

Advanced to Finals

6

SCV All Stars - X5

Advanced to Finals

7

Cheer Express Allstars - Miss Silver

Advanced to Finals

8

Valley Elite All Stars - BIG RED

Advanced to Finals

9

ICE - Golden Girls

Advanced to Finals

10

Central Jersey All Stars - Bombshells

Advanced to Finals

11

Step One All Stars - North - Phenomenal


12

Indiana Elite - BLACK REIGN


13

World Elite - Crave


14

Elite Cheer - Stars


15

Maryland Twisters Virginia - Ice


16

Cheer Florida All Stars - Sea Warriors


17

Luxe Cheer - Lady Legends


18

Rocket Cheer - Evil Queens


19

CTA Highflyers - Bomb Squad


20

Star Athletics - Senior Red


21

Woodlands Elite - Katy - Lady Rage


22

Cheer Factor - X-Factor


23

Magic All Stars - Fantasy


24

Premier All Stars - Headliners


25

SoCo Intensity - SoCo Intensity Inspire


26

Cheer Xpress - Lady X


27

Fire & Ice Allstars - Lady Ice


28

Icon Cheer - Lady Envy


29

Twisters - Gold


30

CNY Storm All Stars - Weathergirls


31

River City Allstars - Lady Sizzle


32

USA Starz - Vanity






For full division scores and averages, click here.

 

L5 Senior XSmall Prelims



RANKTEAMADVANCED



1Twist & Shout Edmond - Obsession
Advanced to Semi-Finals
2Elite Cheer - Stars
Advanced to Semi-Finals
3Cheer Florida All Stars - Sea Warriors
Advanced to Semi-Finals
4Luxe Cheer - Lady Legends
Advanced to Semi-Finals
5Star Athletics - Senior Red
Advanced to Semi-Finals
6Rocket Cheer - Evil Queens
Advanced to Semi-Finals
7CTA Highflyers - Bomb SquadAdvanced to Semi-Finals
8CNY Storm All Stars - Weathergirls
Advanced to Semi-Finals
9USA Starz - Vanity
Advanced to Semi-Finals
10Icon Cheer - Lady EnvyAdvanced to Semi-Finals
11Magic All Stars - Fantasy
Advanced to Semi-Finals
12SoCo Intensity - SoCo Intensity Inspire
Advanced to Semi-Finals
13Fire & Ice Allstars - Lady Ice
Advanced to Semi-Finals
14Twisters - Gold
Advanced to Semi-Finals
15River City Allstars - Lady Sizzle
Advanced to Semi-Finals
16Cheer Iowa Athletics - Panthers
17Tribe Athletics - TRIBE-5
18Maryland All Stars - Great White Sharks
19Buffalo Envy All Stars - Lady Elite
20East Coast Xtreme - XHALE
21Alaska Athletics - Black Ice
22Ohio Valley All Stars - Phoenix
23Kansas City Athletic Cheer - PLATINUM
24Desert Storm Elite - Hail
25Midwest Cheer Elite - Toledo - Wildfire
26Tumble World - Lady Dream
27Knight Time Cheer - XO
28Island Allstars - 5NIPERS
29Cheer Extreme - Richmond - X5
30World Cup - Gemini
31Cheer Sport Sharks - Ancaster - Sailfin Sharks (Canada)
32Cheer Force Wolfpack - Reign (Canada)
33ICE - Hail Queens
34ACX - TNT




Senior Small

-

Back to Top

2019 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Small Results


For full division scores and averages, click here.

L5 Senior Small Finals



RANK

TEAM



1

Cheer Extreme - Raleigh - SSX

2

Woodlands Elite - Generals

3

The California All Stars- San Marcos - LADY BULLETS

4

Rain Athletics - Aqua

5

Brandon All-Stars - Pink

6

ICE - Lady Lightning

7

Pittsburgh Pride All Stars - Mane 5

8

Greensboro All Star Cheerleading - Diamond Elite

9

East Celebrity Elite - Hingham - Black Diamonds

10

KC Cheer - Fearless




For full division scores and averages, click here.

L5 Senior Small Semi-Finals




RANK

TEAM

ADVANCE




1

Woodlands Elite - Generals

Advanced to Finals

2

ICE - Lady Lightning

Advanced to Finals

3

The California All Stars- San Marcos - LADY BULLETS

Advanced to Finals

4

Cheer Extreme - Raleigh - SSX

Advanced to Finals

5

Pittsburgh Pride All Stars - Mane 5

Advanced to Finals

6

Rain Athletics - Aqua

Advanced to Finals

7

Brandon All-Stars - Pink

Advanced to Finals

8

East Celebrity Elite - Hingham - Black Diamonds

Advanced to Finals

9

KC Cheer - Fearless

Advanced to Finals

10

Greensboro All Star Cheerleading - Diamond Elite

Advanced to Finals

11

Cheer Extreme - Sanford - HAIL


12

PCT - Vengeance (Canada)


13

Fire & Ice Allstars - 5 Alarm


14

Thrive All Stars - Diamonds


15

Full House All Stars - Lady Sharks


16

Premier Athletics - Michigan - Lady Legacy


17

Crimson Heat All Stars - Dynasty Heat 5Alarm


18

Matrix All Stars - Lady Rev


19

London Heat Cheerleading - 5 Alarm (Canada)


20

River Cities All Stars - Rebel Reign







For full division scores and averages, click here.

L5 Senior Small Prelims



RANKTEAMADVANCED



1Greensboro All Star Cheerleading - Diamond Elite
Advanced to Semi-Finals
2KC Cheer - Fearless
Advanced to Semi-Finals
3Cheer Extreme - Sanford - HAIL
Advanced to Semi-Finals
4Thrive All Stars - DiamondsAdvanced to Semi-Finals
5Crimson Heat All Stars - Dynasty Heat 5AlarmAdvanced to Semi-Finals
6Matrix All Stars - Lady Rev
Advanced to Semi-Finals
7Full House All Stars - Lady Sharks
Advanced to Semi-Finals
8London Heat Cheerleading - 5 Alarm (Canada)
Advanced to Semi-Finals
9Premier Athletics - Michigan - Lady Legacy
Advanced to Semi-Finals
10River Cities All Stars - Rebel ReignAdvanced to Semi-Finals
11Jersey Pride - Liberty

Senior Medium

-

Back to Top

2019 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.


Senior Large

-

Back to Top

2019 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.


Senior XSmall Coed

-

Back to Top

2019 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior XSmall Coed Results


For full division scores and averages, click here.

L5 Senior XSmall Coed Finals



RANK

TEAM



1

GymTyme Illinois - FEVER

2

CheerVille Athletics - Anarchy

3

ICE - Thunder

4

Louisiana Cheer Force - Gold

5

ATA - Atomic

6

Cheer Intensity - Lions

7

Extreme All Stars - X5

8

University Cheer Force - UCF- Firestorm

9

Virginia Royalty Athletics - Diamonds

10

Twist & Shout Tulsa - Diamonds

11

Step One All Stars - XO

12

Maine Stars - Glory

13

San Antonio Spirit - Team Smoke

14

Famous Superstars - GOLD

15

Quest Athletics - Black Ops




For full division scores and averages, click here.

L5 Senior XSmall Coed Semi-Finals




RANK

TEAM

ADVANCED




1

GymTyme Illinois - FEVER

Advanced to Finals

2

ICE - Thunder

Advanced to Finals

3

Twist & Shout Tulsa - Diamonds

Advanced to Finals

4

CheerVille Athletics - Anarchy

Advanced to Finals

5

San Antonio Spirit - Team Smoke

Advanced to Finals

6

University Cheer Force - UCF- Firestorm

Advanced to Finals

6

ATA - Atomic

Advanced to Finals

8

Extreme All Stars - X5

Advanced to Finals

9

Louisiana Cheer Force - Gold

Advanced to Finals

10

Cheer Intensity - Lions

Advanced to Finals

11

Famous Superstars - GOLD

Advanced to Finals

12

Virginia Royalty Athletics - Diamonds

Advanced to Finals

13

Maine Stars - Glory

Advanced to Finals

14

Step One All Stars - XO

Advanced to Finals

15

Quest Athletics - Black Ops

Advanced to Finals

16

Cheer Station - Flyers


17

The Atlanta Jayhawks - SHADE


17

Nor Cal Elite All Stars - Nor*Cal Elite Zeus


19

All Star One - Big Bang


20

Spirit All Stars - Team ObseS5ion


21

Bluegrass Athletics - Code Blue


22

Hawaii All-Stars - HI - 5


23

Peak Athletics - Karma Cats


24

Upper Merion All Stars - Royals


25

Victory! All Stars - Platinum


26

Cheer Craze All Stars - PIRATE5


27

Elite Heat All-Stars - 24K


28

Macs Allstar Cheer - Obsession






For full division scores and averages, click here.


L5 Senior XSmall Coed Prelims




RANK

TEAM

ADVANCED




1

University Cheer Force - UCF- Firestorm

Advanced to Semi-Finals

2

San Antonio Spirit - Team Smoke

Advanced to Semi-Finals

3

Nor Cal Elite All Stars - Nor*Cal Elite Zeus

Advanced to Semi-Finals

4

ATA - Atomic

Advanced to Semi-Finals

5

Bluegrass Athletics - Code Blue

Advanced to Semi-Finals

6

The Atlanta Jayhawks - SHADE

Advanced to Semi-Finals

7

Step One All Stars - XO

Advanced to Semi-Finals

8

Peak Athletics - Karma Cats

Advanced to Semi-Finals

9

Macs Allstar Cheer - Obsession

Advanced to Semi-Finals

10

Victory! All Stars - Platinum

Advanced to Semi-Finals

11

Rock Starz All Stars - Diamonds


12

Zero Gravity Athletics - Nova


13

Cheer Legendz - Pumaz


14

World Class Athletics PCB - Black Diamonds


15

Ultimate Cheer Lubbock - Kings & Queens


16

Cheer Extreme - Charlotte - Reign


17

Sparks Cheerleading - BlackOut (Canada)


18

Georgia Heat - Black Ice


19

Broward Elite Allstars - Kat 5


20

Power Allstars - LEGACY


21

North Central Athletics - Aces


22

Cheer City United - Titans


23

Top Notch Cheer - Kings & Queens



Senior Small Coed

-

Back to Top

2019 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.


Senior Medium Coed

-

Back to Top

2019 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.


Senior Large Coed

-

Back to Top

2019 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Large Coed Results


For full division scores and averages, click here.

L5 Senior Large Coed Finals



RANK

TEAM



1

The Stingray All Stars - Steel

2

Top Gun All Stars - TGLC

3

Cheer Athletics - Plano - Cheetahs

4

ACE Cheer Company - BHM - Warriors

5

ICE - SnowED

6

Oregon Dream Teams - Dream

7

The California All Stars- San Marcos - CALI COED




For full division scores and averages, click here.

L5 Senior Large Coed Semi-Finals



RANKTEAMADVANCED



1The Stingray All Stars - Steel
Advanced to Finals
2Cheer Athletics - Plano - CheetahsAdvanced to Finals
3Top Gun All Stars - TGLC
Advanced to Finals
4ACE Cheer Company - BHM - Warriors
Advanced to Finals
5The California All Stars- San Marcos - CALI COED
Advanced to Finals
6ICE - SnowED
Advanced to Finals
7Oregon Dream Teams - Dream
Advanced to Finals

Senior Open

-

Back to Top

2019 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.


Senior Open Small Coed

-

Back to Top

2019 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Open Small Coed Results


For full division scores and averages, click here.


L5 Senior Open Small Coed Finals



RANK

TEAM



1

Rockstar Cheer - The Beatles

2

Cheer Extreme - Raleigh - Cougar Coed

3

The California All Stars - Las Vegas - ACES

4

Cheer Athletics - Charlotte - RoyalCats

5

Brandon All-Stars - Smoke

6

Top Gun All Stars - Angels

7

All-Star Revolution - FREEDOM

8

GymTyme All-Stars - Platinum

9

Legacy Xtreme All Stars - Boomslang

10

Cheer Athletics - Plano - Crewcats




For full division scores and averages, click here.


L5 Senior Open Small Coed Semi-Finals




RANK

TEAM

ADVANCED




1

Rockstar Cheer - The Beatles

Advanced to Finals

2

Cheer Athletics - Charlotte - RoyalCats

Advanced to Finals

3

All-Star Revolution - FREEDOM

Advanced to Finals

4

Cheer Extreme - Raleigh - Cougar Coed

Advanced to Finals

5

Brandon All-Stars - Smoke

Advanced to Finals

6

The California All Stars - Las Vegas - ACES

Advanced to Finals

6

Cheer Athletics - Plano - Crewcats

Advanced to Finals

8

Top Gun All Stars - Angels

Advanced to Finals

9

GymTyme All-Stars - Platinum

Advanced to Finals

10

Legacy Xtreme All Stars - Boomslang

Advanced to Finals

11

Pro Athletics - GI PROS


12

Top Gun All Stars - Royal Jags


13

Cheer Athletics - Pittsburgh - SteelCats


14

Core Athletix Rochester - Black Diamonds


15

Spirit Athletics - LEGENDS


16

SKKY Allstars - Reign


17

Island Xtreme - Legacy


18

CheerForce Simi Valley - CheerForce Diamondz


19

Maverick Cheer - Outlaws


20

Premier Athletics - Gallatin - Chaos


21

Extreme Cheer - Extasy


21

iNFiNiTi Athletics - Platinum


23

State All Stars - Lady Jags and Gents


24

Twist & Shout Tulsa - Adam & Eve


25

OC All Stars - Black


26

Aloha Cheer Academy - Aloha5


27

Big 10 Cheer - Prophecy


28

One United All Stars - Black Knights


29

Pacific Coast Magic - Mysterious


30

ACE Cheer Company - Huntsville - Thunderbirds


31

PunchFront Cheer - DD5


32

VIP MD Vipers - Hydra


33

United All Stars - Smoke


34

Spirit Central - Bengals


35

Galaxy AllStars - G5


36

Midwest Storm Cheer - SURGE


37

Planet Cheer - Twisted Planet Vortex






Senior Open Large Coed

-

Back to Top

2019 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.


International Open Non Tumbling

-

Back to Top

2019 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.


International Open Coed Non Tumbling

-

Back to Top

2019 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

International Open Coed Non Tumbling Results


For full division scores and averages, click here.

L5 International Open Coed Non Tumbling Finals



RANK

TEAM



1

Cheer Extreme - Raleigh - Code Black

2

Louisiana Cheer Force - Louisiana Cheer Force Slate

3

Cheer Athletics - Charlotte - ThroneCats

4

Regio Cheer All Stars - Galaxy (Mexico)

5

BCA All Star - Xtreme All Stars (Colombia)

6

Absolute Cheer - Vegas Gold (Canada)

7

Wildcats All Star - Wildcats Fame (Chile)

8

Twister All Star - (Chile)

9

Pirates Athletics - Royal Fleet (Canada)

10

Club Panthers - Alpha Panthers (Ecuador)

11

Southern Cross Cheerleading - Interstellar (Australia)

12

Perfect Storm Athletics - Supercells (Canada)

13

Alba Cheer Titans Elite (Italy)

14

Caribbean Maritime Institute - Moon Marshalls (Jamaica)



For full division scores and averages, click here.

L5 International Open Coed Non Tumbling Semi-Finals



RANKTEAMADVANCED
1Louisiana Cheer Force - Louisiana Cheer Force SlateAdvanced to Finals
2Cheer Extreme - Raleigh - Code BlackAdvanced to Finals
3Cheer Athletics - Charlotte - ThroneCatsAdvanced to Finals
4Twister All Star - (Chile)Advanced to Finals
5Maryland Twisters - Thin Ice
6Pirates Athletics - Royal Fleet (Canada)Advanced to Finals
7New York Icons - Entourage
8ICE - Eclipse
9Wildcats All Star - Wildcats Fame (Chile)Advanced to Finals
10Legends Cheer Elite - Atlas
11Perfect Storm Athletics - Supercells (Canada)
Advanced to Finals
12Absolute Cheer - Vegas Gold (Canada)Advanced to Finals
13Regio Cheer All Stars - Galaxy (Mexico)Advanced to Finals
14BCA All Star - Xtreme All Stars (Colombia)
Advanced to Finals
15Club Panthers - Alpha Panthers (Ecuador)
Advanced to Finals
16Louisiana Spirit - Obsession
17Southern Cross Cheerleading - Interstellar (Australia)Advanced to Finals
18Cheer Strike Allstars - Royal Cobras
19Cheer Extreme DMV - Knockout
20Stars Vipers California - King Cobras
21Limelight Allstars - Hype (Canada)
22Beach Cheer Athletics - Crush (Canada)

23Les Jabs - Revenge (Canada)

24Courage Cheer & Dance United - Sealions
25Rebels Elite - Resistance
26Cheer St Louis - Prestige
27Iconic Cheer Elite - Brooklyn Finest
28Alba Cheer Titans Elite (Italy)
Advanced to Finals
29Cheer Elite All Stars - BLACKOUT
30North Bay Elite - Outlaws
31Diamond Athletics Cheer & Dance, Inc. - Scarlet
32Caribbean Maritime Institute - Moon Marshalls (Jamaica)Advanced to Finals

International Open - L5

-

Back to Top

2019 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

International Open Level 5 Results


For full division scores and averages, click here.

L5 International Open Finals



RANK

TEAM



1

Cheer Sport Sharks - Cambridge - Great White Sharks (Canada)

2

The California All Stars- San Marcos - SPARKLE

3

Rising Stars - Ellipse (England)

4

Cheer Athletics - Pittsburgh - PlatinumCats

5

Southern Cross Cheerleading - Lady Reign (Australia)

6

Intensity Cheer Extreme - Ice 5 (England)

7

Toxic Cheer & Dance - Toxic Cheer Weapons (Australia)

8

Unity Allstars - Ruby (England)

9

ACE Athletics - O.P.P. (Canada)

10

Cheer Central Suns - Midnight

11

Pure Allstars - Perfection (Australia)

12

PCT - Odyssey (Canada)

13

Gymfinity Sports Academy - Ladies of the Crown (Wales)

14

Action Athletics - Blitz (Sweden)

15

Strike Force Cheer - Lady Mafia (Ireland)

16

Nixies Cheerteam - Nixies Senior Elite (Norway)

17

Eternity All-Stars - Lady 5 (France)

18

ASPTT Fire Cheerleaders - Firestorm (France)

19

RFC Diamond Queens (Germany)

20

Golden All Stars - Golden Lady Jags (Spain)

21

Åsane Seahawks - Divine (Norway)

22

Vienna Pirates - Royal Fortune (Austria)

23

Team Netherlands - (Netherlands)




  For full division scores and averages, click here.

L5 International Open Semi-Finals



RANKTEAMADVANCED



1Cheer Sport Sharks - Cambridge - Great White Sharks (Canada)Advanced to Finals
2The California All Stars- San Marcos - SPARKLEAdvanced to Finals
3Cheer Athletics - Pittsburgh - PlatinumCatsAdvanced to Finals
4Southern Cross Cheerleading - Lady Reign (Australia)Advanced to Finals
5Rising Stars - Ellipse (England)Advanced to Finals
6Intensity Cheer Extreme - Ice 5 (England)Advanced to Finals
7ACE Athletics - O.P.P. (Canada)Advanced to Finals
8PCT - Odyssey (Canada)Advanced to Finals
9Alberta Cheer Empire - Synergy (Canada)
10Pirates Athletics - Golden Gun (Canada)
11Unity Allstars - Ruby (England)Advanced to Finals
12Cheer Force Wolfpack - Golden Girls (Canada)
13Champion Cheerleading - Flawless (Canada)
14Toxic Cheer & Dance - Toxic Cheer Weapons (Australia)Advanced to Finals
15Cheer Central Suns - MidnightAdvanced to Finals
16Crimson Heat Tigers - Fury (England)
17*East Midlands Cheerleading Academy - EMCA Killer Queens (England)
17*Pure Allstars - Perfection (Australia)Advanced to Finals
19MAX Force Athletics - Voltage (Canada)
20Gymstars All Star - Lady Vixens (Australia)
21Boss Athletics - Lady Luxe (Canada)
22Cheer Extreme DMV - Electri5
23Cheer Strong Inc. - Obsession (Canada)
24West Halifax Cheer - Envy (Canada)
25Casablanca Cheer - Cosmic 5 (England)
26Gymfinity Sports Academy - Ladies of the Crown (Wales)Advanced to Finals
27Falcons Cheer Elite - Eclipse (Canada)
28Action Athletics - Blitz (Sweden)Advanced to Finals
29Rebels Cheerleading Athletics - Smoke (Canada)
30Surrey Starlets - Amethyst (England)
31Scorpions Niagara Cheerleading - Navy Seals (Canada)
32Impakt Cheerleading - Black Lightning (Canada)
33ASPTT Fire Cheerleaders - Firestorm (France)Advanced to Finals
34Royalty Elite Cheer Gym - Queens (Canada)
35RFC Diamond Queens (Germany)Advanced to Finals
36Team Netherlands - (Netherlands)Advanced to Finals
37Strike Force Cheer - Lady Mafia (Ireland)Advanced to Finals
38Nixies Cheerteam - Nixies Senior Elite (Norway)Advanced to Finals
39Eternity All-Stars - Lady 5 (France)Advanced to Finals
40Tigers Athletics - Platinum (Canada)
41Vienna Pirates - Royal Fortune (Austria)Advanced to Finals
42Åsane Seahawks - Divine (Norway)Advanced to Finals
43Golden All Stars - Golden Lady Jags (Spain)Advanced to Finals

International Open Small Coed - L5

-

Back to Top

2019 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

International Open Small Coed Level 5 Results


For full division scores and averages, click here.

L5 International Open Small Coed Finals



RANK

TEAM



1

Indiana Ultimate - Insanity

2

CheerForce San Diego - Blackout

3

Coventry Dynamite - Ammunition (England)

4

ACE Athletics - Ignite (Canada)

5

Cheer Sport Sharks - Cambridge - Star Spotted Sharks (Canada)

6

Coyotes - Wrecking Pack (Canada)

7

Rising Stars - Midnight (England)

8

Top Gun All Stars - SCI-5

9

ZSA - Southern Tigers (Australia)

10

Bigair Cheer New Zealand - Elite (New Zealand)

11

RSD - Legends (Wales)

12

X3 Cheer & Gymnastics Academy - X3 Black Diamonds (Mexico)

13

Predator Athletics - Anacondoas (England)

14

Cheer Force All Stars - Fearless (Sweden)

15

Paris Cheer - Aces (France)

16

Cardenales All Stars - Imperial Soldiers (Mexico)

17

Stuntworx Elite - Alliance (Ireland)

18

Sula Cheer Team Vipers - SCT Vipers Senior Coed Elite (Norway)

19

Landsberg Starlights - (Germany)

20

Lausanne Angels Cheerleaders - Senior Eclipse (Switzerland)

21

FunTime Athletics Novy Jicin - FTA Forever (Czech Republic)




For full division scores and averages, click here.

L5 International Open Small Coed Semi-Finals




RANK

TEAM

ADVANCED




1

CheerForce San Diego - Blackout

Advanced to Finals

2

Indiana Ultimate - Insanity

Advanced to Finals

3

Cheer Sport Sharks - Cambridge - Star Spotted Sharks (Canada)

Advanced to Finals

4

Top Gun All Stars - SCI-5

Advanced to Finals

5

Cheer Athletics - Plano - Swooshcats


6

Prodigy All Stars - Blacklight


7

Coyotes - Wrecking Pack (Canada)

Advanced to Finals

8

ACE Athletics - Ignite (Canada)

Advanced to Finals

9

TR Beast - Beast (Canada)


10

RND Elite All Stars - Wicked (Canada)


11

306 Elite - Fame (Canada)


12

Rising Stars - Midnight (England)

Advanced to Finals

13

Coventry Dynamite - Ammunition (England)

Advanced to Finals

14

Cheer Omega - TKO


15

Cheer Sport Sharks - Ottawa - Pacific Sharks (Canada)


16

South Jersey Storm - Hurricanes


17

Rain Athletics - Storm


18

ZSA - Southern Tigers (Australia)

Advanced to Finals

19

Pro Cheer Allstars - Storm (Canada)


20

Black Widow Cheer Gym - Love (Canada)


21

FAME All Stars - Yorktown - Finale


22

MCA - Shade (Canada)


23

Kingston Elite All Star - Royal (Canada)


24

Cheer Intensity All Stars - Justice (Canada)


25

RSD - Legends (Wales)

Advanced to Finals

26

Superstar Athletics - Superstar Atheltics: MVP


27

Les Jabs - Ultimate Knock Out (Canada)


28

Calgary Stars Gymnastics & Cheerleading - Revolution (Canada)


29

Cheer Force All Stars - Fearless (Sweden)

Advanced to Finals

30

Bigair Cheer New Zealand - Elite (New Zealand)

Advanced to Finals

31

Limelight Allstars - Flash (Canada)


32

X Force Elite - Generals (Canada)


33

Prairie Fire Cheerleading - Fever (Canada)


34

PHX Cheerleading - Rise (Canada)


35

Warman Ultimate Cheerleading - Onyx (Canada)


36

Cheer Pride All Stars - Phoenix (Canada)


37

X3 Cheer & Gymnastics Academy - X3 Black Diamonds (Mexico)

Advanced to Finals

38

Cardenales All Stars - Imperial Soldiers (Mexico)

Advanced to Finals

39

Sula Cheer Team Vipers - SCT Vipers Senior Coed Elite (Norway)

Advanced to Finals

40

Lausanne Angels Cheerleaders - Senior Eclipse (Switzerland)

Advanced to Finals

41

Stuntworx Elite - Alliance (Ireland)

Advanced to Finals

42

Lightning Cheer - NU Lakers (Canada)


43

Predator Athletics - Anacondoas (England)

Advanced to Finals

44

Cheer Force Knights - Odyssey (England)


45

Paris Cheer - Aces (France)

Advanced to Finals

46

Landsberg Starlights - (Germany)

Advanced to Finals

47

FunTime Athletics Novy Jicin - FTA Forever (Czech Republic)

Advanced to Finals





International Open Large Coed - L5

-

Back to Top

2019 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

International Open Large Coed Level 5 Results


For full division scores and averages, click here. *Indicates a tie.

L5 International Open Large Coed Finals



RANK

TEAM



*1

Top Gun All Stars - OO5

*1

CheerForce San Diego - Nfinity

2

Outlaws Allstars - Notorious (Australia)

3

PCT - Temptation (Canada)

4

Titanes - Titanes All Star (Colombia)

5

Flames Cheerleading - Rivals (Canada)

6

Rockstar Cheer Atlanta - The Grateful Dead

7

Perfect Storm Athletics - Lightning (Canada)

8

East Coast Allstars - Eagles (Australia)

9

USA Starz - Reign

10

Dragones Elite - Jackson Dragons (Chile)

11

Coventry Dynamite - Ignite (England)

12

Oblivion All Stars - Revolution (England)

13

Global Elite Cheer & Dance - Gravity (Costa Rica)

14

Aguilas All Stars - (Chile)

15

Empire All Stars - Aqua (Chile)

*16

Buhos All Stars - (Argentina)

*16

Medellin All Stars - (Colombia)

18

Cheer Company Pirates - Super Five (Costa Risa)

19

Cheer Excess - Empire (France)

20

Supreme All-Stars - Supreme Obsession (Mexico)

21

DJK Mannheim Jags - Pro Spirit Allstars - Jags (Germany)

22

Cheer Academy All Star - (Puerto Rico)




For full division scores and averages, click here.


L5 International Open Large Coed Semi-Finals




RANK

TEAM

ADVANCED




1

CheerForce San Diego - Nfinity

Advanced to Finals

2

Titanes - Titanes All Star (Colombia)

Advanced to Finals

3

Outlaws Allstars - Notorious (Australia)

Advanced to Finals

4

PCT - Temptation (Canada)

Advanced to Finals

5

Rockstar Cheer Atlanta - The Grateful Dead

Advanced to Finals

6

Top Gun All Stars - OO5

Advanced to Finals

6

USA Starz - Reign

Advanced to Finals

8

Coventry Dynamite - Ignite (England)

Advanced to Finals

9

The Stingray Allstars - Lightning


10

Flames Cheerleading - Rivals (Canada)

Advanced to Finals

11

Phoenix Elite - Immortal-5


12

Perfect Storm Athletics - Lightning (Canada)

Advanced to Finals

13

East Coast Allstars - Eagles (Australia)

Advanced to Finals

14

World Elite - Temptation


15

Global Elite Cheer & Dance - Gravity (Costa Rica)

Advanced to Finals

16

Oblivion All Stars - Revolution (England)

Advanced to Finals

17

Dragones Elite - Jackson Dragons (Chile)

Advanced to Finals

18

Medellin All Stars - (Colombia)

Advanced to Finals

19

Aguilas All Stars - (Chile)

Advanced to Finals

20

Empire All Stars - Aqua (Chile)

Advanced to Finals

21

Cheer Company Pirates - Super Five (Costa Rica)

Advanced to Finals

22

Buhos All Stars - (Argentina)

Advanced to Finals

23

Fire & Ice Allstars - Open Fire


24

DJK Mannheim Jags - Pro Spirit Allstars - Jags (Germany)

Advanced to Finals

25

Integrity Cheer Empire - Xclusive No. 5 (Canada)


26

Cheer Excess - Empire (France)

Advanced to Finals

27

Supreme All-Stars - Supreme Obsession (Mexico)

Advanced to Finals

28

Cheer Academy All Star - (Puerto Rico)

Advanced to Finals






International Global - L5

-

Back to Top

2019 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.


International Global Coed - L5

-

Back to Top

2019 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.


International Open - L6

-

Back to Top

2019 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.


International Open Small Coed - L6

-

Back to Top

2019 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.


International Open Large Coed - L6

-

Back to Top

2019 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

International Open Large Coed Level 6 Results


For full division scores and averages, click here.

L6 International Open Large Coed Finals



RANK

TEAM



1

The California All Stars- San Marcos - RANGERS

2

Pirates Athletics - Black Flag (Canada)

3

Cheer Athletics - CLAW6

4

GymTyme All-Stars - Chrome

5

Flyers All Starz - Shock (Canada)

6

Vaqueros All Star - Vaqueros Rodeo (Mexico)

7

Unity Allstars - Black (England)

8

PHOENIX PURPLE - (Japan)

9

Cheer Label Langenfeld e.V. - CLL Rangers (Germany)

10

Fire All Stars - (Puerto Rico)

11

Gorilla All Stars - Black Jokers (Japan)

12

UPAC All Stars - Super Panthers (Chile)

13

Perfect Storm Athletics - Thunder (Canada)

14

SC Bayer - Dolphins Coed (Germany)

15

Puerto Rico X-Street - Rage (Puerto Rico)

16

Kickers Offenbach 1901 e.V. - Shadow Cheer Celebrity (Germany)

17

Xtreme Center - Diablos Xtreme (Mexico)


For full division scores and averages, click here.

L6 International Open Large Coed Semi-Finals




RANK

TEAM

ADVANCED




1

GymTyme All-Stars - Chrome

Advanced to Finals

2

The California All Stars- San Marcos - RANGERS

Advanced to Finals

3

Cheer Athletics - CLAW6

Advanced to Finals

4

Pirates Athletics - Black Flag (Canada)

Advanced to Finals

5

Cheers & More - Revolve


6

Flyers All Starz - Shock (Canada)

Advanced to Finals

7

The Stingray All Stars - Rust


8

Cheer Extreme DMV - Savage 6


9

Perfect Storm Athletics - Thunder (Canada)

Advanced to Finals

10

OC All Stars - Shadow


11

Fire All Stars - (Puerto Rico)

Advanced to Finals

12

Vaqueros All Star - Vaqueros Rodeo (Mexico)

Advanced to Finals

13

SC Bayer - Dolphins Coed (Germany)

Advanced to Finals

14

Unity Allstars - Black (England)

Advanced to Finals

15

ACE Athletics - Majors (Canada)


16

Vancouver All Stars - Black Ice (Canada)


17

PCT - Resurrection (Canada)


18

UPAC All Stars - Super Panthers (Chile)

Advanced to Finals

19

PHOENIX PURPLE - (Japan)

Advanced to Finals

20

Gorilla All Stars - Black Jokers (Japan)

Advanced to Finals

21

Cheer Label Langenfeld e.V. - CLL Rangers (Germany)

Advanced to Finals

22

Puerto Rico X-Street - Rage (Puerto Rico)

Advanced to Finals

23

Xtreme Center - Diablos Xtreme (Mexico)

Advanced to Finals

24

Kickers Offenbach 1901 e.V. - Shadow Cheer Celebrity (Germany)

Advanced to Finals