picture of 2019 The Dance Worlds

Completed · Apr 27-29, 2019

Welcome to the official live streaming home of The Dance Worlds. We'll have complete coverage of the competition including a live stream, performance order, results, routine videos, news, photos, and more!

Results


Junior

-

Back to Top

2019 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Junior Results


For full division scores and averages, click here.

Junior Dance Final Results




RANK
TEAM




1
C-STAR - C-STAR (Japan)

2
SPG Cheerdance Project - H Beat Beans (Japan)

3
Dancer's Edge Studio - Junior Small Jazz

4
Dollhouse Dance Factory - World of Dance Juniors

5
Dancin' Bluebonnets - Junior Open

6
Mt Eden Ballet Academy - (New Zealand)

7
Academia de baile Seven Dancers - Seven Dancers (Mexico)

8
Dancing Dream Center Mexico - (Mexico)

9
Team Russia - Zvezdy (Russia)

10
Reign Elite - Lady Royals (Australia)

11
Centro Artistico Yesenea Mendoza - Survivor (Ecuador)

12
Atico Ballet & Danza - Toxic (Ecuador)

13
The Architects Dance Company - Lightning (England)

14
Electric Girls Dance: Electric Girls (Chile)

15
Dance24seven - Sass24/7 (New Zealand)

16
Colegio Nueva York - (Colombia)

17
The Brand Dance Company - (Mexico)

18
Strike Force Cheer - Team Ireland (Ireland)

19
Academia Amitie - (Colombia)

20
Rizhao Jinhaian Primary School - JHA (China)

21
Colegio Corazonista - (Colombia)


For full division scores and averages, click here.

 

Junior Dance - Semi-Finals




RANK
TEAMADVANCED




1
C-STAR - C-STAR (Japan)
Advanced to Finals
2
SPG Cheerdance Project - H Beat Beans (Japan)
Advanced to Finals
3
Dancer's Edge Studio - Junior Small Jazz
Advanced to Finals
4
Dollhouse Dance Factory - World of Dance Juniors
Advanced to Finals
5
Dancin' Bluebonnets - Junior Open
Advanced to Finals
6
Studio 22 - Studio 22 Junior All Stars
7
Mt Eden Ballet Academy - (New Zealand)
Advanced to Finals
8
Pittsburgh Poison All Stars - Dart Frogs
9
Strut Performing Arts - Junior Coed Pom
10
Dancing Dream Center Mexico - (Mexico)
Advanced to Finals
11
Reign Elite - Lady Royals (Australia)
Advanced to Finals
12
Team Russia - Zvezdy (Russia)
Advanced to Finals
13
Academia de baile Seven Dancers - Seven Dancers (Mexico)
Advanced to Finals
14
Atico Ballet & Danza - Toxic (Ecuador)
Advanced to Finals
15
Centro Artistico Yesenea Mendoza - Survivor (Ecuador)
Advanced to Finals
16
The Architects Dance Company - Lightning (England)
Advanced to Finals
17
Dance24seven - Sass24/7 (New Zealand)
Advanced to Finals
18
Electric Girls Dance: Electric Girls (Chile)
Advanced to Finals
19
Colegio Nueva York - (Colombia)
Advanced to Finals
20
Rizhao Jinhaian Primary School - JHA (China)
Advanced to Finals
21
The Brand Dance Company - (Mexico)
Advanced to Finals
22
Strike Force Cheer - Team Ireland (Ireland)
Advanced to Finals
23
Academia Amitie - (Colombia)
Advanced to Finals
24
Colegio Corazonista - (Colombia)
Advanced to Finals
25
Fundacion Cultural y Artistica Dunkan (Colombia)

Senior Small Hip Hop

-

Back to Top

2019 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Small Hip Hop Results


For full division scores and averages, click here.

 

Senior Hip Hop - Small - Final Results 




RANK
TEAM




1
Legendary Athletics - Senior Elite

2
Pittsburgh Pride All Stars - Ambush

3
Next Level Dance Co - Goddesses

4
Xtreme Dance - Xtreme Dance

5
Imperial Athletics - Stellar

6
Tune Ups Allstars: TUA

7
Strut Performing Arts - Sr Hip Hop

8
Tigercubs - TigerCubs All-Stars Elite

9
Pittsburgh Poison All Stars - Nyah

10
Dollhouse Dance Factory - Hype

11
DanzForce Academy - Senior Elite

12
Footnotes Dance Studio - Footnotes Fusion

13
Premier Athletics - Clayton - Big Diprz


For full division scores and averages, click here.

 

Senior Hip Hop - Small - Semi-Final Results




RANK
TEAMADVANCED 




1
Legendary Athletics - Senior Elite
Advanced to Finals
2
Xtreme Dance - Xtreme Dance
Advanced to Finals
3
Pittsburgh Pride All Stars - Ambush
Advanced to Finals
4
Next Level Dance Co - Goddesses
Advanced to Finals
5
Imperial Athletics - Stellar
Advanced to Finals
6
Tune Ups Allstars: TUA
Advanced to Finals
7
Tigercubs - TigerCubs All-Stars Elite
Advanced to Finals
8
Strut Performing Arts - Sr Hip Hop
Advanced to Finals
9
Pittsburgh Poison All Stars - Nyah
Advanced to Finals
10
Dollhouse Dance Factory - Hype
Advanced to Finals
11
Premier Athletics - Clayton - Big Diprz
Advanced to Finals
11
Footnotes Dance Studio - Footnotes Fusion
Advanced to Finals
13
DanzForce Academy - Senior Elite
Advanced to Finals
14
Velocity Dance - Sirens

15
Ultimate Dance & Cheer - Sapphire

16
Peak Athletics - Be Faithful

17
The Source Dance Lab - Assassins

18
Maryland Dance Energy - MDE High Voltage

19
Midwest Cheer Elite Cleveland - Lady Ice Krew

20
Step One All Stars - Groovy

21
Miss Edie's Dancin Feet - Seniors

22
The Empire Academy - Rebels (Australia)

23
Nitty Dupree Studio of Dance - NDSD Angels

24
Indiana Invasion - The Creators



For full division scores and averages, click here.

Small Senior Hip Hop - Prelim Results




RANK
TEAMADVANCED




1
Next Level Dance Co - Goddesses
Advanced to Semis
2
Peak Athletics - Be Faithful
Advanced to Semis
3
Ultimate Dance & Cheer - Sapphire
Advanced to Semis
4
Velocity Dance - Sirens
Advanced to Semis
5
Midwest Cheer Elite Cleveland - Lady Ice Krew
Advanced to Semis
6
The Source Dance Lab - Assassins
Advanced to Semis
7
DanzForce Academy - Senior Elite
Advanced to Semis
8
Miss Edie's Dancin Feet - Seniors
Advanced to Semis
9
Step One All Stars - Groovy
Advanced to Semis
10
Maryland Dance Energy - MDE High Voltage
Advanced to Semis
11
The Empire Academy - Rebels (Australia)
Advanced to Semis
11
Indiana Invasion - The Creators
Advanced to Semis
13
Nitty Dupree Studio of Dance - NDSD Angels
Advanced to Semis
14
Dance Vibe - Senior Hip Hop

15
Odessa Extreme All Stars - Sisterhood

16
CNY Storm All Stars - Surge

17
Premier Athletics - Knoxville North - Blacktip Sharks

18
Golden State Elite

19
Starlites Dance - Starlites Hip Hop

20
Pivot Performance Arts - Energy

21
Hot Styles Dance Company - Werewolves Hip Hop

22
Midwest Cheer Elite IL - Roulette

23
Spirit of Tyler - Sr Hip Hop

24
Midwest Cheer Elite Xenia - Infinite

25
Academia Xtudio Dance - (Colombia)


Senior Large Hip Hop

-

Back to Top

2019 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.


Senior Small Coed Hip Hop

-

Back to Top

2019 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.


Senior Large Coed Hip Hop

-

Back to Top

2019 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.


Senior Small Jazz

-

Back to Top

2019 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Small Jazz Results


For full division scores and averages, click here.

Senior Jazz - Small - Final Results 




RANK
TEAM




1
Dance Mania - Small Senior Jazz

2
Dancin' Bluebonnets - Senior Jazz

3
The Vision Dance Center - Senior Allstars

4
Champion Legacy - Champion Legacy

5
Dance Dynamics - Senior Jazz - Small

6
South Coast Freestyle - South Coast Freestyle

7
Star Steppers - Star Steppers Dance

8
Foursis Dance Academy - Dazzler Dance Team

9
Peak Athletics - Feel Again

10
Dancin' with Roxie

11
5678! Dance Studio - Senior All Stars

12
Wildfire Dance Studio - Wildfire Dance Studio

13
Next Level Dance Co - Goddesses

14
Dance Precisions - Where is My Mind


For full division scores and averages, click here.

Senior Jazz - Small - Semi-Final Results




RANK
TEAMADVANCED




1
Dance Mania - Small Senior Jazz
Advanced to Finals
2
Dancin' Bluebonnets - Senior Jazz
Advanced to Finals
3
The Vision Dance Center - Senior Allstars
Advanced to Finals
4
Champion Legacy - Champion Legacy
Advanced to Finals
5
Dance Dynamics - Senior Jazz - Small
Advanced to Finals
6
South Coast Freestyle - South Coast Freestyle
Advanced to Finals
7
Star Steppers - Star Steppers Dance
Advanced to Finals
8
Foursis Dance Academy - Dazzler Dance Team
Advanced to Finals
9
Peak Athletics - Feel Again
Advanced to Finals
10
Dancin' with Roxie
Advanced to Finals
11
5678! Dance Studio - Senior All Stars
Advanced to Finals
12
Wildfire Dance Studio - Wildfire Dance Studio
Advanced to Finals
13
Next Level Dance Co - Goddesses
Advanced to Finals
14
Dance Precisions - Where is My Mind
Advanced to Finals
15
Dynamic Cheer And Dance - Senior All Stars

16
Golden Motion Elite

17
Sunshine Coast Sharks - Sharks Elite Ruby (Australia)

18
Dance Unlimited - DUAS Senior Jazz

19
Adrenaline Allstars - Lightning

20
Pivot Performance Arts - Legacy

21
South Texas Strutters - Senior Jazz

22
Dance United - Senior Jazz

23
Starlites Dance - Starlites Jazz

24
Legacy Academy of Dance - Rainbow

25
Ultimate Dance & Cheer - Sapphire

26
Hot Styles Dance Company - Werewolves


Senior Small Pom

-

Back to Top

2019 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Small Pom Results


For full division scores and averages, click here.

 

Senior Pom - Small - Final Results




RANK
TEAM




1
Cheers Factory - Evolution (Japan)

2
Energizers

3
Dance Mania - Small Senior Pom

4
Jss Moroyama - Topaz Days (Japan)

5
South Coast Freestyle - Hand Clap

6
Xtreme Dance - Xtreme Dance

7
Strut Performing Arts - Sr Coed Pom

8
Foursis Dance Academy - Dazzler Dance Team

9
Jubilly Dance Crew - (Japan)

10
5678! Dance Studio - Senior All Stars

11
Powerworx Dance - Team NUCLEAR

12
The Edge Performers School - The Edge Thunderbolts Elite (Australia)

13
Legacy Academy of Dance - Electricity

14
Miss Edie's Dancin Feet - Miss Edie's Dancin Feet


For full division scores and averages, click here.

Senior Pom - Small - Semi-Final Results




RANK
TEAMADVANCED 




1
Cheers Factory - Evolution (Japan)
Advanced to Finals
2
Energizers
Advanced to Finals
3
Dance Mania - Small Senior Pom
Advanced to Finals
4
Jss Moroyama - Topaz Days (Japan)
Advanced to Finals
5
South Coast Freestyle - Hand Clap
Advanced to Finals
6
Xtreme Dance - Xtreme Dance
Advanced to Finals
7
Strut Performing Arts - Sr Coed Pom
Advanced to Finals
8
Foursis Dance Academy - Dazzler Dance Team
Advanced to Finals
9
Powerworx Dance - Team NUCLEAR
Advanced to Finals
10
Jubilly Dance Crew - (Japan)
Advanced to Finals
11
5678! Dance Studio - Senior All Stars
Advanced to Finals
12
Legacy Academy of Dance - Electricity
Advanced to Finals
13
Miss Edie's Dancin Feet - Miss Edie's Dancin Feet
Advanced to Finals
14
The Edge Performers School - The Edge Thunderbolts Elite (Australia)
Advanced to Finals
15
Dynamic Cheer And Dance - Senior All Stars

16
Golden State Elite 

17
Air Born Cheerleading - Headliners (Australia)

18
Peak Athletics - Brides

19
Dance Unlimited - DUAS Senior Pom

20
Sunshine Coast Sharks - Sharks Elite Pearls (Australia)

21
Starlites Dance - Starlites Pom

22
Ultimate Dance & Cheer - Sapphire

23
Pivot Performance Arts - Legacy

24
Dance United - Senior Small Pom

25
Colegio Nueva York - (Colombia)

26
Colegio Corazonista - (Colombia)

27
Academia Amitie - (Colombia)


Senior Large Pom

-

Back to Top

2019 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.


Senior Small Contemporary/Lyrical

-

Back to Top

2019 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Small Contemporary/Lyrical Results



For full division scores and averages, click here.

Senior Contemporary/Lyrical - Small - Final Results 




RANK
TEAM




1
Dancer's Edge Studio - Senior Small Contemporary

2
Dancin' Bluebonnets - Senior Contemporary

3
Star Steppers - Star Steppers Dance

4
Dance Precisions - Dance Precisions Dream State

5
Dance Dynamics - Senior Contemporary

6
South Coast Freestyle

7
Dancin' with Roxie

8
Mt Eden Ballet Academy - (New Zealand)

9
Power of Dance - Polaris - Keep You Safe

10
5678! Dance Studio - Senior All Stars

11
Dance Etc Inc - Senior Elite Small

12
Foursis Dance Academy - Dazzler Dance Team

13
Golden Motion Elite


For full division scores and averages, click here.

Senior Contemporary/Lyrical - Small  - Semi-Final Results




RANK
TEAMADVANCED




1
Star Steppers - Star Steppers Dance
Advanced to Finals 
2
Dancer's Edge Studio - Senior Small Contemporary
Advanced to Finals 
3
Dancin' Bluebonnets - Senior Contemporary
Advanced to Finals 
4
Dance Dynamics - Senior Contemporary
Advanced to Finals 
5
Dance Precisions - Dance Precisions Dream State
Advanced to Finals 
6
Mt Eden Ballet Academy - (New Zealand)
Advanced to Finals 
7
South Coast Freestyle
Advanced to Finals 
8
Dancin' with Roxie
Advanced to Finals 
9
Power of Dance - Polaris - Keep You Safe
Advanced to Finals 
10
5678! Dance Studio - Senior All Stars
Advanced to Finals 
11
Dance Etc Inc - Senior Elite Small
Advanced to Finals 
12
Foursis Dance Academy - Dazzler Dance Team
Advanced to Finals 
13
Golden Motion Elite
Advanced to Finals 
14
Wildfire Dance Studio - Wildfire Dance Studio

15
Dynamic Cheer And Dance - Senior All Stars

16
Midwest Cheer Elite Cleveland - Sr Contemporary

17
Dance24seven - Luna (New Zealand)

18
Dance United - Senior Small Contemporary/Lyrical

19
Sunshine Coast Sharks - Sharks Elite Diamonds (Australia)

20
Premier Athletics - Knoxville North - Leopard Sharks
21
Ultimate Dance & Cheer - Sapphire

22
Dance Unlimited - DUAS Senior Lyrical

23
Starlites Dance - Starlites Lyrical

24
Synergy Dance Academy - Eminence

25
Miss Edie's Dancin Feet - Seniors

26
PowerHouse Athletics - Senior Elite


Open Elite Hip Hop

-

Back to Top

2019 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.


Open Coed Elite Hip Hop

-

Back to Top

2019 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Coed Elite Hip Hop Results


For full division scores and averages, click here.

  

Open Coed Elite Hip Hop - Final Results




RANK
TEAM




1
Angels Dance Academy - ADA Dark Angels (England)

2
Next Level Dance Co - Supremacy

3
Strut Performing Arts - Open Coed Hip Hop

4
The Architects Dance Company - Colossus (England)

5
Velocity Dance - WOAH

6
Estilo Urbano - (Colombia)

7
Peppermint Dance Company - Exiled (Australia)

8
Dazzlers - Queens (Scotland)

9
Demoteam BCD - BCD The Unity (The Netherlands)

10
Dance Studio Enrique Vargas - (Ecuador)

11
CUAM/CEAM Mexico - CUAM & CEAM (Mexico)

12
Equipo Brezzy - Art Dance (Dominican Republic)


For full division scores and averages, click here.


Open Coed Elite Hip Hop - Semi-Final Results






RANK
TEAMADVANCED






1
Angels Dance Academy - ADA Dark Angels (England)
Advanced to Finals

2
Next Level Dance Co - Supremacy
Advanced to Finals

3
Strut Performing Arts - Open Coed Hip Hop
Advanced to Finals

4
Velocity Dance - WOAH
Advanced to Finals

5
Pittsburgh Poison All Stars - XV


6
The Architects Dance Company - Colossus (England)
Advanced to Finals

7
Gold Star - TEAM X


8
Estilo Urbano - (Colombia)
Advanced to Finals

9
Peppermint Dance Company - Exiled (Australia)
Advanced to Finals

10
Renegade All Stars - Rivals


11
NCA Dance Studio - NCA OGs


12
Dazzlers - Queens (Scotland)
Advanced to Finals

13
HD2 Studio - Most Def


14
Midwest Cheer Elite IL - Royal Flush


15
Tiffany's Cheer and Dance Studio - Dance Champions


16
San Antonio Spirit - Team Onyx


17
Demoteam BCD - BCD The Unity (The Netherlands)
Advanced to Finals

18
Dance Studio Enrique Vargas - (Ecuador)
Advanced to Finals

19
CUAM/CEAM Mexico - CUAM & CEAM (Mexico)
Advanced to Finals

20
Equipo Brezzy - Art Dance (Dominican Republic)
Advanced to Finals






Open Coed Premier Hip Hop

-

Back to Top

2019 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.


Open Male Hip Hop

-

Back to Top

2019 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Male Hip Hop Results


For full division scores and averages, click here.

 

Open Male Hip Hop - Final Results




RANK
TEAM




1
Velocity Dance - Wolfpack

2
Adrenaline Allstars - Rush Crew

3
Pittsburgh Poison All Stars - King Cobras

4
Tanz Regens - (Ecuador)


For full division scores and averages, click here.

Open Male Hip Hop - Semi-Final Results




RANK
TEAMADVANCED




1
Adrenaline Allstars - Rush Crew
Advanced to Finals
2
Velocity Dance - Wolfpack
Advanced to Finals
3
Pittsburgh Poison All Stars - King Cobras
Advanced to Finals
4
Tanz Regens - (Ecuador)
Advanced to Finals

Open Jazz

-

Back to Top

2019 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Jazz Results


 For full division scores and averages, click here.

 

Open Jazz - Final Results
RANK
TEAM
1
The Vision Dance Center - Open Allstars

2
Wing Dance Promotion Silver Wings - Silver Wings (Japan)

3
Dancin' Bluebonnets - Open Jazz

4
Mt Eden Ballet Academy - (New Zealand)

5
Dance Dynamics - Open Jazz

6
Sharon Ann Academy of Cheer & Dance - SA Supreme (England)

7
Ultimate Dance Centre - Ultimate Rock Stars (Australia)

8
Mathis Dance Studio - Diamonds (Australia)

9
RSD - Leading Ladies (Wales)

10
CFU Ukraine - (Ukraine)

11
Team Ukraine - East-West (Ukraine)

12
Star Spirit - Zero Gravity (England)

13
Rockstar Legacy - (Scotland)

14
Dance Deluxe - (Germany)

15
The Brand Dance Company - (Mexico)

16
Phoenix All Girl - (France)


For full division scores and averages, click here.

Open Jazz - Semi-Final Results
RANK
TEAMADVANCED
1
Wing Dance Promotion Silver Wings - Silver Wings (Japan)
Advanced to Finals
2
Dancin' Bluebonnets - Open Jazz
Advanced to Finals
3
The Vision Dance Center - Open Allstars
Advanced to Finals
4
Mt Eden Ballet Academy - (New Zealand)
Advanced to Finals
5
Dance Dynamics - Open Jazz
Advanced to Finals
6
Ultimate Dance Centre - Ultimate Rock Stars (Australia)
Advanced to Finals
7
Sharon Ann Academy of Cheer & Dance - SA Supreme (England)
Advanced to Finals
8
Mathis Dance Studio - Diamonds (Australia)
Advanced to Finals
9
RSD - Leading Ladies (Wales)
Advanced to Finals
10
Team Ukraine - East-West (Ukraine)
Advanced to Finals
11
CFU Ukraine - (Ukraine)
Advanced to Finals
12
Star Spirit - Zero Gravity (England)
Advanced to Finals
13
Rockstar Legacy - (Scotland)
Advanced to Finals
14
Dance Fits U - Unicorns

15
Dance Deluxe - (Germany)
Advanced to Finals
16
The Brand Dance Company - (Mexico)
Advanced to Finals
17
Dynasty Dance Centre - Royal Elite

18
Phoenix All Girl - (France)
Advanced to Finals

Open Pom

-

Back to Top

2019 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Pom Results


 For full division scores and averages, click here.

Open Pom Final Results




RANK
TEAM




1
PLANETS - (Japan)

2
Wing Dance Promotion Silver Wings - Silver Wings (Japan)

3
Energizers

4
Planets West - (Japan)

5
South Coast Freestyle

6
Champion Dance & Cheer All Stars - Black (Scotland)
7
Pacific Elite Dance - Mystics (Australia)
8
Starz Dance Academy - Elite

9
JC Dance and Cheer Academy - JC Glitter White (Scotland)
10
Dance Factory - (Mexico)

11
RSD - Leading Ladies (Wales)

12
Phoenix Flames - Elite (Scotland)
13
Dancing Dream Center Mexico - (Mexico)

14
Cheerforce - The Ladies of Ten (England)
15
Golden Girls - (Colombia)
16
CFU Ukraine - (Ukraine)

17
Hawks Cheer and Dance - Hawks Intensity Diamonds (England)

17
Toxic Cheer & Dance - Extreme (Australia)
19
Big Fire - (Colombia)
20
SM Cheer & Dance - Argent (Australia)

21
The Brand Dance Company - (Mexico)

22
Dance Deluxe - (Germany)
23
KIF Dans - KIF Studio3 Magnetic (Norway)

24
Red Hot Flames - (England)

25
Julle Allstars - (Sweden)
26
Academia de Danza Magallanes - MDT (Chile)
27
Wolves Army Cheer - (France)

28
Team Brazil: Team Brazil

29
Niagara Cheerleading - Queens (Canada)
Open Pom - Final Results




RANK
TEAM




1
PLANETS - (Japan)
2
Wing Dance Promotion Silver Wings - Silver Wings (Japan)
3
Energizers
4
Planets West - (Japan)
5
South Coast Freestyle
6
Champion Dance & Cheer All Stars - Black (Scotland)

C11


7
Pacific Elite Dance - Mystics (Australia)
8
Starz Dance Academy - Elite
9
JC Dance and Cheer Academy - JC Glitter White (Scotland)
10
Dance Factory - (Mexico)
11
RSD - Leading Ladies (Wales)
12
Phoenix Flames - Elite (Scotland)
13
Dancing Dream Center Mexico - (Mexico)


14
Cheerforce - The Ladies of Ten (England)
15


16


17


17


19


20


21


22


23


24


25


26


27


28


29
Niagara Cheerleading - Queens (Canada)

For full division scores and averages, click here.

Open Pom - Semi-Final Results




RANK
TEAMADVANCED




1
PLANETS - (Japan)
Advanced to Finals
2
Wing Dance Promotion Silver Wings - Silver Wings (Japan)
Advanced to Finals
3
Planets West - (Japan)
Advanced to Finals
4
Energizers
Advanced to Finals
5
South Coast FreestyleAdvanced to Finals
6
Champion Dance & Cheer All Stars - Black (Scotland)
Advanced to Finals
7
Starz Dance Academy - EliteAdvanced to Finals
8
Pacific Elite Dance - Mystics (Australia)Advanced to Finals
9
RSD - Leading Ladies (Wales)
Advanced to Finals
10
JC Dance and Cheer Academy - JC Glitter White (Scotland)
Advanced to Finals
11
Dance Factory - (Mexico)Advanced to Finals
12
Dance Mania - Dance Mania Open Pom
13
Phoenix Flames - Elite (Scotland)
Advanced to Finals
14
Dancing Dream Center Mexico - (Mexico)Advanced to Finals
15
Hawks Cheer and Dance - Hawks Intensity Diamonds (England)Advanced to Finals
16
Red Hot Flames - (England)
Advanced to Finals
16
SM Cheer & Dance - Argent (Australia)Advanced to Finals
16
Toxic Cheer & Dance - Extreme (Australia)
Advanced to Finals
19
Cheerforce - The Ladies of Ten (England)
Advanced to Finals
20
Golden State Elite
21
Golden Girls - (Colombia)
Advanced to Finals
22
CFU Ukraine - (Ukraine)Advanced to Finals
23
The Brand Dance Company - (Mexico)Advanced to Finals
24
Midwest Cheer Elite Cleveland - Open Pom
25
NCA Dance Studio - SAS Pom
25
Julle Allstars - (Sweden)Advanced to Finals
27
Dance Deluxe - (Germany)
Advanced to Finals
28
CUAM/CEAM Mexico - CUAM & CEAM (Mexico)
29
KIF Dans - KIF Studio3 Magnetic (Norway)Advanced to Finals
30
Academia de Danza Magallanes - MDT (Chile)
Advanced to Finals
31
Big Fire - (Colombia)
Advanced to Finals
32
Wolves Army Cheer - (France)Advanced to Finals
33
Team Brazil: Team Brazil
Advanced to Finals
34
Niagara Cheerleading - Queens (Canada)
Advanced to Finals

Open Coed Pom

-

Back to Top

2019 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.


Open Kick

-

Back to Top

2019 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Kick Results


For full division scores and averages, click here.

Open Kick - Final Results




RANK
TEAM




1
Energizers

2
Power of Dance - Indus - Knock On Wood

3
Foursis Dance Academy - Dazzler Dance Team

4
Colegio Nueva York - (Colombia)


For full division scores and averages, click here.

 

Open Kick - Semi-Final Results




RANK
TEAMADVANCED




1
Energizers
Advanced to Finals
2
Foursis Dance Academy - Dazzler Dance Team
Advanced to Finals
3
Power of Dance - Indus - Knock On Wood
Advanced to Finals
4
Dance United - Open Kick

5
Colegio Nueva York - (Colombia)
Advanced to Finals

Open Contemporary/Lyrical

-

Back to Top

2019 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Contemporary/Lyrical Results


For full division scores and averages, click here.

Open Contemporary / Lyrical Final Results




RANK
TEAM




1
The Vision Dance Center - Open Allstars

2
Dance Dynamics - Open Lyrical

3
Dance Mania - Open Contemporary

4
Mt Eden Ballet Academy - (New Zealand)

5
Sharon Ann Academy of Cheer & Dance - SA Supreme (England)

6
Mathis Dance Studio - Diamonds (Australia)

7
Attitude Dance & Cheer - Attitude #AEP (Australia)

8
Ultimate Dance Centre - Ultimate Rock Stars (Australia)

9
Centro Artistico Yesenea Mendoza - This is Me (Ecuador)

10
Star Spirit - Zero Gravity (England)

11
Angels Dance Academy - ADA Virtues (England)

12
Atico Ballet & Danza - Never Enough (Ecuador)

13
CFU Ukraine - (Ukraine)

14
RSD - Leading Ladies (Wales)

15
Golden Girls - (Colombia)

16
Dance and Cheer Academy - DCA Platinum (Scotland)



For full division scores and averages, click here.


Open Cont / Lyrical Semi-Final Results




RANK
TEAMADVANCED




1
The Vision Dance Center - Open Allstars
Advanced to Finals
2
Dance Dynamics - Open Lyrical
Advanced to Finals
3
Dance Mania - Open Contemporary
Advanced to Finals
4
Brookfield Center for the Arts - BCA Senior All Stars

5
Sharon Ann Academy of Cheer & Dance - SA Supreme (England)
Advanced to Finals
6
Mt Eden Ballet Academy - (New Zealand)
Advanced to Finals
7
Mathis Dance Studio - Diamonds (Australia)
Advanced to Finals
8
Attitude Dance & Cheer - Attitude #AEP (Australia)
Advanced to Finals
9
Ultimate Dance Centre - Ultimate Rock Stars (Australia)
Advanced to Finals
10
The Knockout All-Stars - TKO Royalty

11
Atico Ballet & Danza - Never Enough (Ecuador)
Advanced to Finals
12
Star Spirit - Zero Gravity (England)
Advanced to Finals
13
Dance Etc Inc - Elite Open

14
Angels Dance Academy - ADA Virtues (England)
Advanced to Finals
15
Centro Artistico Yesenea Mendoza - This is Me (Ecuador)
Advanced to Finals
16
Sunshine Coast Sharks - Sharks Elite Emeralds (Australia)

17
The Architects Dance Company - Destiny (England)

18
Intensity Cheer & Dance - Explosion (England)

19
CFU Ukraine - (Ukraine)
Advanced to Finals
20
Toxic Cheer & Dance - Victory (Australia)

21
RSD - Leading Ladies (Wales)
Advanced to Finals
22
Peppermint Dance Company - Renaissance (Australia)

23
Dance and Cheer Academy - DCA Platinum (Scotland)
Advanced to Finals
24
Golden Girls - (Colombia)
Advanced to Finals
25
Dynasty Dance Centre - Royal Elite