picture of 2021 The Dance Worlds

Completed · May 6-7, 2021

Welcome to the official live streaming home of The Dance Worlds 2021. We'll have complete coverage of the competition including a live stream, performance order, results, routine videos, news, photos, and more!

Results


DanceAbilities

-

Back to Top

2021 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

DanceAbilities Results


Looks like you're early to the party! Results will be posted as soon as division standings are finalized.


Junior Dance

-

Back to Top

2021 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Junior Dance Results


View Junior Dance Archived Performances

Click Here To View Division Averages!

Finals

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Fully Loaded Dance Studio91.3388.388.3
2Dancin Bluebonnets87.6087.687.6
3The Vision Dance Center8508585
4Adrenaline Allstars83.2083.283.2
5Pittsburgh Poison All Stars8208282
6Foursis Dance Academy81.2081.281.2


Click Here To View Division Averages!

Semi - Finals


                                                                                 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin Bluebonnets8308383
2Fully Loaded Dance Studio84.5381.581.5
3Pittsburgh Poison All Stars81.3081.381.3
4The Vision Dance Center80.3080.380.3
5Foursis Dance Academy79.2079.279.2
6Adrenaline Allstars76.6076.676.6

Senior Small Pom

-

Back to Top

2021 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Small Pom Results


View Senior Small Pom Archived Performances

Click Here To View Division Averages!

Finals

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance Mania95.18095.1895.18
2South Coast Freestyle94.46094.4694.46
3Energizers94.06094.0694.06
4Foursis Dance Academy92.02092.0292.02
5Dance Fusion91.32091.3291.32
6Dancin with Roxie90.92090.9290.92
7Xtreme Dance90.76090.7690.76
8Champion Legacy90.820.590.3290.32
9Star Performance Centre89.46089.4689.46
10Dynamic Dance88.78088.7888.78


Click Here To View Division Averages!


 Semi - Finals


 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance Mania*93.88093.8893.88
2South Coast Freestyle*93.4093.493.4
3Energizers*93.04093.0493.04
4Foursis Dance Academy*91.44091.4491.44
5Dance Fusion*91.14091.1491.14
6Dancin with Roxie*91.12091.1291.12
7Champion Legacy*91.1091.191.1
8Star Performance Centre*90.38090.3890.38
9Xtreme Dance*90.04090.0490.04
10Dynamic Dance*89.34089.3489.34
11Starz Dance Academy89.22089.2289.22
12Powerworx Dance88.6088.688.6
135678! Dance Studio87.78087.7887.78
14Peak Athletics85.24085.2485.24
15Rainbow Dance Academy84.82084.8284.82
16Pivot Performance Arts84.6084.684.6
17Brookfield Center for the Arts83.34083.3483.34
18Express All Stars8208282
19World Class All Star Dance81.9081.981.9



* Indicates which teams are advancing to finals


Senior Small Jazz

-

Back to Top

2021 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Small Jazz Results


View Senior Small Jazz Archived Performances

Click Here To View Division Averages!

Finals

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance Mania96.82096.8296.82
2Brookfield Center for the Arts93.38093.3893.38
3Dancin Bluebonnets92.46092.4692.46
4The Vision Dance Center92.34092.3492.34
5Star Steppers Dance90.78090.7890.78
6Foursis Dance Academy90.58090.5890.58
7Dancin with Roxie89.64089.6489.64
8TG Studios89.62089.6289.62
95678! Dance Studio89.24089.2489.24
10South Coast Freestyle88.72088.7288.72
11Adrenaline Allstars87.22087.2287.22
12Fierce Factory Dance & Talent86.56086.5686.56


Click Here To View Division Averages!

Semi - Finals

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance Mania*95.44095.4495.44
2Brookfield Center for the Arts*91.12091.1291.12
3The Vision Dance Center*90.88090.8890.88
4Dancin Bluebonnets*90.7090.790.7
5Star Steppers Dance*90.22090.2290.22
6Foursis Dance Academy*89.68089.6889.68
7Dancin with Roxie*89.28089.2889.28
8South Coast Freestyle*89.14089.1489.14
95678! Dance Studio*89.08089.0889.08
10TG Studios*88.9088.988.9
11Adrenaline Allstars*88.52088.5288.52
12Fierce Factory Dance & Talent*87.34087.3487.34
13Golden Motion Elite86.7086.786.7
14Star Performance Centre85.96085.9685.96
15Ultimate Dance & Cheer85.82085.8285.82
16The Knockout All-Stars85.22085.2285.22
17Synergy Dance Academy84.72084.7284.72
18South Texas Strutters84.42084.4284.42
19Velocity Dance84.60.584.184.1
20Premier Athletics - Knoxville North84.04084.0484.04
21Dynamic Dance83.62083.6283.62
22DanzForce Academy83.48083.4883.48
23World Class All Star Dance81.14081.1481.14
24Hot Styles Dance Company77.72077.7277.72


* Indicates which teams are advancing to finals


Senior Small Contemporary/Lyrical

-

Back to Top

2021 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Small Contemporary/Lyrical Results


View Senior Small/Contemporary Lyrical Archived Performances

Click Here To View Division Averages!

Finals

                                                                                                                                                                                                         

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance Mania94.46094.4694.46
2The Vision Dance Center94.08094.0894.08
3Dancer's Edge Studio93.76093.7693.76
4Dancin Bluebonnets93.34093.3493.34
5South Coast Freestyle91.66091.6691.66
6Powerworx Dance90.66090.6690.66
7Music City All Stars90.42090.4290.42
8Brookfield Center for the Arts89.9089.989.9
9Dancin with Roxie89.62089.6289.62
10Dance Fusion88.96088.9688.96
115678! Dance Studio88.94088.9488.94
12Foursis Dance Academy88.84088.8488.84
13Champion Legacy88.72088.7288.72
14TG Studios88.66088.6688.66
15Star Performance Centre87.76087.7687.76
16Synergy Dance Academy85.98085.9885.98


Click Here To View Division Averages!

Semi - Finals

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance Mania*93.14093.1493.14
2The Vision Dance Center*92.76092.7692.76
3Dancer's Edge Studio*92.74092.7492.74
4Dancin Bluebonnet*91.58091.5891.58
5South Coast Freestyle*91.34091.3491.34
6Brookfield Center for the Arts*90.86090.8690.86
7TG Studio*90.76090.7690.76
85678! Dance Studio*90.68090.6890.68
9Music City All Stars*90.66090.6690.66
10Dancin with Roxie*90.44090.4490.44
11Powerworx Dance*90.02090.0290.02
12Foursis Dance Academy*89.78089.7889.78
13Star Performance Centre*89.18089.1889.18
14Dance Fusion*88.78088.7888.78
15Champion Legacy*88.6088.688.6
16Synergy Dance Academy*87.42087.4287.42
17Peak Athletics87.06087.0687.06
18Starz Dance Academy86.64086.6486.64
19Golden Motion Elite86.42086.4286.42
20Velocity Dance85.74085.7485.74
21Dance Etc Inc85.38085.3885.38
22Dynamic Dance84.38084.3884.38
23The Knockout All-Stars84.36084.3684.36
24Adrenaline Allstars83.82083.8283.82
25South Texas Strutters83.52083.5283.52
26Ultimate Dance & Cheer83.4083.483.4
27Fierce Factory Dance & Talent83.1083.183.1
28DanzForce Academy82.52082.5282.52
29Midwest Cheer Elite Cleveland82.12082.1282.12
30Pivot Performance Arts81.86081.8681.86
31World Class All Star Dance80.54080.5480.54
32Hot Styles Dance Company77.1077.177.1


* Indicates which teams are advancing to finals


Senior Small Hip Hop

-

Back to Top

2021 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Small Hip Hop Results


View Senior Hip Hop Small Archived Performances

Finals

Click Here To View Division Averages!

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Imperial Athletics96.14096.1496.14
2Pittsburgh Pride All Stars95.36095.3695.36
3Legendary Athletics94.46094.4694.46
4TUA93.58093.5893.58
5Champion Legacy93.2093.293.2
6Footnotes Fusion92.44092.4492.44
6Ultimate Allstars92.44092.4492.44
8Jordan Johnson Productions92.1092.192.1
9Adrenaline Allstars91.68091.6891.68
10Fully Loaded Dance Studio90.86090.8690.86
11Xtreme Dance90.42090.4290.42
12Express All Stars89.82089.8289.82
13Next Level Dance Co89.6089.689.6
14Maryland Dance Energy88.2088.288.2
15EPA AllStars87.74087.7487.74


Click Here To View Division Averages!

Semi - Finals

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Imperial Athletics*95.36095.3695.36
2Pittsburgh Pride All Stars*94.22094.2294.22
3Legendary Athletics*93.08093.0893.08
4Champion Legacy*92.76092.7692.76
5Footnotes Fusion*92.74092.7492.74
6TUA*92.5092.592.5
7Jordan Johnson Productions*92.42092.4292.42
8Ultimate Allstars*92.34092.3492.34
9Adrenaline Allstars*92.16092.1692.16
10Fully Loaded Dance Studio*91.08091.0891.08
11Next Level Dance Co*90.7090.790.7
12Express All Stars*90.42090.4290.42
13Xtreme Dance*90.18090.1890.18
14Maryland Dance Energy*89.72089.7289.72
15EPA AllStars*89.66089.6689.66
16Legacy Elite Athletics89.34089.3489.34
17Dance Force Studios88.84088.8488.84
18Peak Athletics88.1088.188.1
19Ultimate Dance & Cheer87.96087.9687.96
20Twisters Elite87.94087.9487.94
21Premier Athletics - Knoxville North87.14087.1487.14
22Midwest Cheer Elite Cleveland8608686
23ICE85.52085.5285.52
24Dance Vibe84.16084.1684.16
25World Class All Star Dance83.4083.483.4
26CNY Storm All Stars83.26083.2683.26
27Midwest Cheer Elite Xenia81.04081.0481.04
28Hot Styles Dance Company80.06080.0680.06
29FAME All Stars - VA Beach79.72079.7279.72



* Indicates which teams are advancing to finals


Senior Large Coed Hip Hop

-

Back to Top

2021 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Large Coed Hip Hop Results


View Senior Large Coed Hip Hop Archived Performances

Click Here To View Division Averages!


Finals

                                                                     

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Ultimate Allstars91.98091.9891.98
2Pittsburgh Poison All Stars90.1090.190.1
3ICE89.96089.9689.96
4Premier Athletics - Northern Kentucky89.42089.4289.42
5Star Performance Centre87.74087.7487.74


Click Here To View Division Averages!

Semi - Finals 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Ultimate Allstars*90.84090.8490.84
2Pittsburgh Poison All Stars*89.5089.589.5
3ICE*89.34089.3489.34
4Premier Athletics - Northern Kentucky*89.24089.2489.24
5Star Performance Centre*88.94088.9488.94
6Imperial Athletics88.6088.688.6
7Velocity Dance88.5088.588.5
8Power of Dance87.84087.8487.84
9Adrenaline Allstars86.32086.3286.32


* Indicates which teams are advancing to finals


Senior Large Pom

-

Back to Top

2021 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Large Pom Results


View Senior Large Pom Archived Performances

Click Here To View Division Averages!

Finals

                                                                     

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance Mania94.92094.9294.92
2Champion Legacy92.52092.5292.52
3Dance Dynamics92.24092.2492.24
4Energizers90.48090.4890.48
5Dancin Bluebonnets88.6088.688.6


Click Here To View Division Averages!

Semi - Finals

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance Mania*93.96093.9693.96
2Dance Dynamics*91.86091.8691.86
3Champion Legacy*91.66091.6691.66
4Energizers*90.38090.3890.38
5Dancin Bluebonnets*89.12089.1289.12
6Power of Dance8908989
7Adrenaline Allstars87.3087.387.3
8Starz Dance Academy87.2087.287.2
9Star Performance Centre85.14085.1485.14
10Ultimate Dance & Cheer81.2081.281.2



* Indicates which teams are advancing to finals


Senior Large Jazz

-

Back to Top

2021 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Large Jazz Results


View Senior Large Jazz Archived Performances

Click Here To View Division Averages!

Finals

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1The Vision Dance Center95.5095.595.5
2Dancer's Edge Studio94.42094.4294.42
3Dance Mania92.54092.5492.54
4Powerworx Dance92.46092.4692.46
5Star Steppers Dance92.04092.0492.04
6Dance Dynamics91.9091.991.9
7Music City All Stars90.92090.9290.92
8Champion Legacy89.54089.5489.54


Click Here To View Division Averages!

Semi - Finals

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1The Vision Dance Center*94.2094.294.2
2Dancer's Edge Studio*93.44093.4493.44
3Dance Mania*90.76090.7690.76
4Powerworx Dance*90.34090.3490.34
5Star Steppers Dance*90.28090.2890.28
6Dance Dynamics*89.54089.5489.54
7Music City All Stars*88.58088.5888.58
8Champion Legacy*87.78087.7887.78
9Dance Etc Inc86.36086.3686.36
10Star Performance Centre85.36085.3685.36
11Power of Dance84.08084.0884.08
12Peak Athletics83.02083.0283.02
13South Texas Strutters82.66082.6682.66
14Starz Dance Academy81.88081.8881.88
15Wildfire Dance Studio81.64081.6481.64



* Indicates which teams are advancing to finals


Senior Large Contemporary / Lyrical

-

Back to Top

2021 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Large Contemporary / Lyrical Results


View Senior Large Contemporary/Lyrical Archived Performances

Click Here To View Division Averages!

Finals

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin Bluebonnets95.18095.1895.18
2Dance Dynamics94.2094.294.2
3Music City All Stars91.9091.991.9
4Dancin with Roxie91.86091.8691.86
5The Vision Dance Center88.52088.5288.52


Click Here To View Division Averages!

Semi - Finals

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin Bluebonnets*91.6091.691.6
2Dance Dynamics*91.38091.3891.38
3Music City All Stars*90.78090.7890.78
4Dancin with Roxie*89.82089.8289.82
5The Vision Dance Center*88.68088.6888.68
6Star Steppers Dance88.64088.6488.64
7Power of Dance86.74086.7486.74
8Dance Etc Inc85.06085.0685.06
9Starz Dance Academy83.28083.2883.28
10Wildfire Dance Studio82.74082.7482.74


* Indicates which teams are advancing to finals


Senior Large Hip Hop

-

Back to Top

2021 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Large Hip Hop Results


View Senior Large Hip Hop Archived Performances

Click Here To View Division Averages!

Finals

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dollhouse Dance Factory96.42096.4296.42
2Star Performance Centre95.86095.8695.86
3Pittsburgh Poison All Stars94.32094.3294.32
4Champion Legacy92.14092.1492.14
5Raevin Dance Factory91.98091.9891.98
6Jordan Johnson Productions90.64090.6490.64
7Dance Dynamics90.36090.3690.36
8Ultimate Dance & Cheer89.22089.2289.22


Click To View Division Averages!

Semi - Finals

                                                                                                                                                                                             

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dollhouse Dance Factory*95.96095.9695.96
2Star Performance Centre*93.54093.5493.54
3Champion Legacy*93.48093.4893.48
3Pittsburgh Poison All Stars*93.48093.4893.48
5Raevin Dance Factory*92.46092.4692.46
6Jordan Johnson Productions*90.94090.9490.94
7Dance Dynamics*90.64090.6490.64
8Ultimate Dance & Cheer*89.18089.1889.18
9Dynamic Dance88.84088.8488.84
10Raider Xtreme88.6088.688.6
11Music City All Stars88.22088.2288.22
12Maryland Dance Energy87.5087.587.5
13Legacy Elite Athletics86.02086.0286.02
14Peak Athletics85.98085.9885.98
15Indiana Invasion84.54084.5484.54

Senior Small Coed Hip Hop

-

Back to Top

2021 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Small Coed Hip Hop Results


View Senior Small Coed Hip Hop Archived Performances

Click Here To View Division Averages!

Finals

                                                                                

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Pittsburgh Poison All Stars93.3093.393.3
2The Source Dance Lab91.8091.891.8
3Footnotes Fusion90.52090.5290.52
4TUA89.6089.689.6
5Ultimate Allstars88.18088.1888.18
6Legendary Athletics87.62087.6287.62


Click Here For Division Averages!

Semi - Finals

                                                                                                                                                         

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Pittsburgh Poison All Stars*91.96091.9691.96
2The Source Dance Lab*88.78088.7888.78
3Footnotes Fusion*88.64088.6488.64
4TUA*88.44088.4488.44
5Ultimate Allstars*88.02088.0288.02
6Legendary Athletics*87.42087.4287.42
7Fierce Factory Dance & Talent86.48086.4886.48
8Memphis Pride Allstars86.26086.2686.26
9Dance Force Studios84.56084.5684.56
10Independent Dance Company84.3084.384.3
11Twisters Elite83.86083.8683.86
12Midwest Cheer Elite Cleveland83.66083.6683.66



* Indicates which teams are advancing to finals


Open Pom

-

Back to Top

2021 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Pom Results


View Open Pom Archived Performances

Click Here To View Division Averages!

Finals

                                                                                             

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1South Coast Freestyle9309393
2Energizers92.6092.692.6
3Starz Dance Academy8308383
4Peak Athletics79.3079.379.3
5Starlites Dance77.9077.977.9
6Dynasty Dance Centre74.1074.174.1
7Dream Allstars7107171


Click Here To View Division Averages!

Semi - Finals


]

                                                                                             

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1South Coast Freestyle89.2089.289.2
2Energizers86.3086.386.3
3Starz Dance Academy8208282
4Peak Athletics77.6077.677.6
5Starlites Dance76.7076.776.7
6Dynasty Dance Centre72.9072.972.9
7Dream Allstars69.7069.769.7

 


Open Coed Pom

-

Back to Top

2021 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Coed Pom Results


View Open Coed Pom Archived Performances

Click Here To View Division Averages!

Finals

                                 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Velocity Dance82.9082.982.9
2Intensity Athletics70.2070.270.2


Click Here To View Division Averages!

Semi - Finals


                                 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Velocity Dance78.5078.578.5
2Intensity Athletics70.2070.270.2

Open Jazz

-

Back to Top

2021 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Jazz Results


View Open Jazz Archived Performances

Click Here To View Division Averages!

Finals

                                                         

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1The Vision Dance Center92.9092.992.9
2Energizers90.3090.390.3
3Dance Etc Inc83.4083.483.4
4Starlites Dance79.4079.479.4


Click Here To View Division Averages!

Semi - Finals

                                                         

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1The Vision Dance Center89.7089.789.7
2Energizers88.4088.488.4
3Dance Etc Inc83.4083.483.4
4Starlites Dance77.9077.977.9

Open Coed Jazz

-

Back to Top

2021 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Coed Jazz Results


View Open Coed Jazz Archived Performances

Click Here To View Division Averages!

Finals

                     

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
15678! Dance Studio83.7083.783.7


Click Here To View Division Averages!

Semi - Finals

                     

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
15678! Dance Studio84.8084.884.8

Open Open Lyrical

-

Back to Top

2021 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Open Lyrical Results


View Open Open Lyrical Archived Performances

Click Here To View Division Averages!

Finals

                                                                                             

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance Dynamics94.2094.294.2
2Dancin Bluebonnets92.7092.792.7
3CheerForce Arizona90.7090.790.7
4The Vision Dance Center89.6089.689.6
5Brookfield Center for the Arts82.8082.882.8
6Adrenaline Allstars79.5079.579.5
7Dynasty Dance Centre68.5068.568.5


Click Here To View Division Averages!


Semi - Finals

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance Dynamics91.8091.891.8
2Dancin Bluebonnets90.7090.790.7
3CheerForce Arizona90.2090.290.2
4The Vision Dance Center90.1090.190.1
5Brookfield Center for the Arts84.6084.684.6
6Adrenaline Allstars82.6082.682.6
7Dynasty Dance Centre66.4066.466.4

Open Kick

-

Back to Top

2021 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Kick Results


View Open Kick Archived Performances

Click Here To View Division Averages!

Finals

                                                         

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Power of Dance93.2093.293.2
2Energizers89.3089.389.3
3Foursis Dance Academy82.3082.382.3
4Starz Dance Academy79.9079.979.9


Click Here To View Division Averages!

Semi - Finals


                                                         

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Power of Dance89.88089.8889.88
2Energizers86.4086.486.4
3Foursis Dance Academy85.2085.285.2
4Starz Dance Academy78.2078.278.2

Open Elite Hip Hop

-

Back to Top

2021 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Elite Hip Hop Results


View Open Elite Hip Hop Archived Performances

Click Here To View Division Averages!

Finals

                                                                                                         

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Footnotes Fusion93.6093.693.6
2Adrenaline Allstars91.4091.491.4
3Dollhouse Dance Factory89.1089.189.1
4Dance Savannah7307373
5Starlites Dance69.7069.769.7
6CNY Storm All Stars68.8068.868.8
7Dance Vibe67.1067.167.1
8Midwest Cheer Elite Xenia65.8065.865.8


Click Here To View Division Averages!

Semi - Finals


                                                                                                         

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Footnotes Fusion89.5089.589.5
2Adrenaline Allstars86.7086.786.7
3Dollhouse Dance Factory85.6085.685.6
4Dance Savannah7207272
5CNY Storm All Stars71.4071.471.4
6Starlites Dance70.6070.670.6
7Dance Vibe69.5069.569.5
8Midwest Cheer Elite Xenia66.9066.966.9

Open Premier Hip Hop

-

Back to Top

2021 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Premier Hip Hop Results


View Open Premier Hip Hop Archived Performances

Click Here To View Division Averages!

Finals

                     

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dollhouse Dance Factory84.5084.584.5

Click Here To View Division Averages!

Semi - Finals

                     

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dollhouse Dance Factory8508585

Open Coed Elite Hip Hop

-

Back to Top

2021 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Coed Elite Hip Hop Results


View Open Coed Elite Hip Hop Archived Performances

Click Here To View Division Averages!

Finals

                                                                                                         

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Next Level Dance Co8908989
2Footnotes Fusion8608686
3Pittsburgh Poison All Stars83.5083.583.5
4Velocity Dance81.6081.681.6
5Triple Threat Athletics8008080
6Step One All Stars77.7077.777.7
7Midwest Cheer Elite Cleveland68.1068.168.1
8PowerHouse Athletics62.1062.162.1


Click Here To View Division Averages!

Semi - Finals

                                                                                                         

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Footnotes Fusion86.5086.586.5
2Next Level Dance Co8508585
3Pittsburgh Poison All Stars8208282
3Velocity Dance8208282
5Step One All Stars79.6079.679.6
6Triple Threat Athletics72.7072.772.7
7Midwest Cheer Elite Cleveland6806868
8PowerHouse Athletics63.2063.263.2

Open Coed Premier Hip Hop

-

Back to Top

2021 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Coed Premier Hip Hop Results


View Open Coed Premier Hip Hop Archived Performances

Click Here To View Division Averages!

 Finals                                                        

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Top Gun All Stars89.1089.189.1
2Adrenaline Allstars86.7086.786.7
3Dollhouse Dance Factory81.7081.781.7
4TUA76.5076.576.5


Click Here To View Division Averages!

Semi - Finals

                                                         

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Top Gun All Stars86.8086.886.8
2Adrenaline Allstars8508585
3Dollhouse Dance Factory84.1084.184.1
4TUA78.8078.878.8

Open Male Hip Hop

-

Back to Top

2021 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Male Hip Hop Results


View Open Male Hip Hop Archived Performances

Click Here To View Division Averages!

Finals

                                             

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Stars Vipers San Antonio9009090
2EPA AllStars85.6085.685.6
3Adrenaline Allstars83.2083.283.2


Click Here To View Division Averages!

Semi - Finals


                                             

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Stars Vipers San Antonio8408484
2EPA AllStars82.2082.282.2
3Adrenaline Allstars81.4081.481.4