picture of 2022 The Cheerleading Worlds

Apr 23-25

Welcome to the official live streaming home of The Cheerleading Worlds 2022. Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


CheerAbilities

-

Back to Top

2022 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

To view official results visit thecheerleadingworlds.net.

CheerAbilities Results


Looks like you're early to the party! Results will be posted as soon as division standings are finalized.


L5 Int Opn

-

Back to Top

2022 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

To view official results visit thecheerleadingworlds.net.


Level 5 International Open Results


View Level 5 International Open Results

Finals                                                                                                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Rebels Cheerleading AthleticsSmoke126.13123.1
2Rising StarsEllipse125.553122.55
3Black Widow Cheer GymEnergy120.550120.55
4Casablanca CheerCasablanca Cheer Cosmic 5120.752118.75
5ACE AthleticsS.W.A.T.121.954117.95
6Southern Cross CheerleadingLady Reign113.3511102.35
7Surrey StarletsAmethyst116.71799.7
8506 AcademyIce Queens103.5994.5


Semi - Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Rebels Cheerleading Athletics*Smoke123.40123.4
2Rising Stars*Ellipse119.30119.3
3ACE Athletics*S.W.A.T.118.950118.95
4Black Widow Cheer Gym*Energy116.750116.75
5Casablanca Cheer*Casablanca Cheer Cosmic 5112.65107.6
6Surrey Starlets*Amethyst110.53107.5
7Cheer Sport Sharks - OttawaPacific Sharks108.11107.1
8Southern Cross Cheerleading*Lady Reign110.956104.95
9Boss AthleticsLady Luxe106.93103.9
10Alberta Cheer EmpireSynergy1086102
11Cheer Force WolfpackReign103.12101.1
12Perfect Storm CalgaryLa Nina100.6397.6
13Scorpions Niagara CheerleadingNavy Seals102.1597.1
14Cheer Sport Sharks - CambridgeQueensland Sharks102.65696.65
15Vancouver All StarsFierce 5103.3895.3
16ICE AthleticsLady Ice102.3993.3
17Cheer Sport Sharks - AncasterSailfin Sharks96.55690.55
17Cheer Strong Inc.Obsession94.55490.55
19PCTOdyssey99.5990.5
20London Heat Cheerleading5 Alarm94.95688.95
21506 Academy*Ice Queens91.85487.85
22Cheer Sport Sharks - TorontoFinback Sharks95.21085.2
23Vision Cheer CompanyParadigm86.15383.15
24Matrix Cheer GymMissX88.1583.1
25West Halifax CheerElevate86.3482.3
26Chiltern CheetahsAdrenaline93.913
80.9
27Tigers AthleticsPlatinum81.91170.9

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


L5 Int Open Small Coed

-

Back to Top

2022 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

To view official results visit thecheerleadingworlds.net.


Level 5 International Open Small Coed Results


View Level 5 International Open Small Coed Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Cheer Sport Sharks - CambridgeStar Spotted Sharks134.250134.25
2East Midlands Cheerleading AcademyEMCA C-Lebrities124.250124.25
3East Coast AllstarsPhoenix125.92123.9
4TR BeastBeast127.44123.4
5Unity AllstarsRoyal124.752122.75
6CoyotesWrecking122.50122.5
7Vista TwistersT5112.34108.3
8Diamond All StarsDiamond Gems981088
9Paris CheerAces94.81084.8
10Stuntworx EliteAlliance93.15984.15
11FTG AllStarsLynx941282
12RSDLegends91.11081.1
13Cheer ExcessCheer Excess Empire78.451167.45


Semi - Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Cheer Sport Sharks - Cambridge*Star Spotted Sharks128.70128.7
2Unity Allstars*Royal116.652114.65
3East Coast Allstars*Phoenix116.52114.5
4TR Beast*Beast119.96113.9
5Coyotes*Wrecking114.72112.7
6Sparks CheerleadingBlackOut111.52109.5
7Flyers All StarzROYAL100.150100.15
8East Midlands Cheerleading Academy*EMCA C-Lebrities106.91195.9
9Vista Twisters*T5100.8793.8
10Perfect Storm AthleticsLightning1091891
11Paris Cheer*Aces92.6488.6
12Diamond All Stars*Diamond Gems88.4088.4
13Rising StarsMidnight104.051787.05
14Aviators CheerAces93.45885.45
15Flames CheerleadingRivals88.35385.35
16Prairie Fire CheerleadingFever90.65981.65
17Freeze AthleticsArctic Chill83.95380.95
18Les JabsUltimate Knock Out81.8279.8
19FTG AllStars*Lynx81.15279.15
20Beach Cheer AthleticsRipTide88.751078.75
21Fame Elite CheerleadingNemesis83.15578.15
22RSD*Legends84.2777.2
23Predator AthleticsAnacondas81.61368.6
24Stuntworx Elite*Alliance83.71865.7
25Cheer Excess*Cheer Excess Empire70.751258.75

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


L5 Int Open Large Coed

-

Back to Top

2022 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

To view official results visit thecheerleadingworlds.net.


Level 5 International Open Large Coed


View Level 5 International Open Large Coed Archived Performances

Finals 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Flyers All StarzNOTORIOUS132.44128.4
2RND Elite All StarsWICKED126.73123.7
3Coventry DynamiteIgnite128.5511117.55
4Bournemouth EliteHail119.12117.1
5Hero All StarsSUPER HERO LATINA111.850111.85
6Paris CheerLegacy117.86111.8
7Halifax Cheer EliteBlue Crew97.91087.9
8Oblivion All StarsX92.7686.7
9Thunder BarcelonaStorm86.45383.45
10Cheer Elite All StarsCheer Elite Samba90.51674.5
11Light Speed All StarsLight speed andromeda69.81059.8


Semi - Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Flyers All Starz*NOTORIOUS122.750122.75
2Coventry Dynamite*Ignite118.66112.6
3RND Elite All Stars*WICKED114.452112.45
4Bournemouth Elite*Hail107.850107.85
5Paris Cheer*Legacy110.34106.3
6Halifax Cheer Elite*Blue Crew103.23100.2
7Hero All Stars*SUPER HERO LATINA93.8390.8
8Thunder Barcelona*Storm86.3482.3
9Oblivion All Stars*X83.3380.3
10Cheer Elite All Stars*Cheer Elite Samba91.251378.25
11Light Speed All Stars*Light speed andromeda76.51363.5
12Cheer Force KnightsCheerforce Odyssey76.852551.85
13Hawks All StarsSilver hawks71.42843.4

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


L6 Limited XS/Small All Girl

-

Back to Top

2022 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

To view official results visit thecheerleadingworlds.net.


Level 6 Limited XSmall/Small All Girl Results


View Level 6 Limited XSmall/Small All Girl Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1New Jersey Spirit ExplosionFAB51381137
2Flipping Out TumblingDouble or Nothing136.550136.55
3Cheer Express AllstarsMiss Silver135.90135.9
4Cheer Florida All StarsSea Warriors135.74131.7
5Power Athletics - MarylandBalckout129.750129.75
6Pennsylvania Elite CheerleadingGuardians1290129
7Luxe CheerLady Legends130.14126.1
8Rival AthleticsSenior Strange127.34123.3
9Long Island CheerDiamonds121.76115.7
10South Georgia AthleticsBlack Ice118.17111.1


Semi - Finals

* Top 10 Teams Advance In This Division

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Cheer Express Allstars*Miss Silver132.62130.6
2New Jersey Spirit Explosion*FAB5130.651129.65
3Cheer Florida All Stars*Sea Warriors131.22129.2
4Flipping Out Tumbling*Double or Nothing130.92128.9
5Rival Athletics*Senior Strange122.151121.15
6Luxe Cheer*Lady Legends122.752120.75
7Power Athletics - Maryland*Balckout119.20119.2
8South Georgia Athletics*Black Ice117.051116.05
9Pennsylvania Elite Cheerleading*Guardians1229113
10Long Island Cheer*Diamonds117.95112.9
11WIDCLady Hail120.28112.2
12Rocket CheerEvil Queens112.82110.8
13Bullitt AthleticsNotorious112.554108.55
14Savannah SharksRelentless118.0511107.05
15Encore Elite WildcatzLady Leopards109.454105.45
16Airborne Elite All StarsMiss 6107.156101.15
17Dynasty AthleticsLady Icons109.61099.6
18CAO EliteF.I.L.A.98.31979.3

L6 Limited XSmall Coed

-

Back to Top

2022 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

To view official results visit thecheerleadingworlds.net.


Level 6 Limited XSmall Coed Results


View Level 6 Limited XSmall Coed Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1CheerVille Athletics HVAnarchy139.43136.4
2Raglan Coast CheerSteel 6135.350135.35
3Elite Cheer MichiganCOED CRUSH134.83131.8
4Revolution AthleticsRevolution124.34120.3
5Five Star AthleticsDream120.34116.3
6Icon CheerEnvy116.651115.65
7Ohio Cheer ExplosionFusion119.355114.35
8MCC AllstarsRage124.110114.1
9Pyramid AthleticsRa117.859108.85
10CNY Storm All StarsWarning115.28107.2

Semi - Finals

* Top 10 Teams Advance In This Division 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1CheerVille Athletics HV*Anarchy133.74129.7
2Raglan Coast Cheer*Steel 6125.90125.9
3MCC Allstars*Rage122.750122.75
4Elite Cheer Michigan*COED CRUSH128.16122.1
5Ohio Cheer Explosion*Fusion116.354112.35
6Revolution Athletics*Revolution119.68111.6
7Five Star Athletics*Dream113.355108.35
8CNY Storm All Stars*Warning111.97104.9
9Pyramid Athletics*Ra107.753104.75
10Icon Cheer*Envy110.159101.15

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


L6 Limited Small Coed

-

Back to Top

2022 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

To view official results visit thecheerleadingworlds.net.


Level 6 Limited Small Coed Results


View Level 6 Limited Small Coed Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Famous SuperstarsGOLD135.450135.45
2Star Athletics ATLSmack137.14133.1
3Connect Cheer NorthwestTwilight134.954130.95
4Spirit AthleticsWildCats1280128
5Florida Top Dog All StarsRAIN129.252127.25
6Elite Cheer AcademyMach6118.350118.35
7Full ForceFull Force FX122.755117.75
8Idaho CheerJet119.854115.85
9Buffalo Envy All StarsEnvy Elite119.657112.65
10Five StarWicked120.558112.55


Semi - Finals

* Top 10 Teams Advance In This Division

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Star Athletics ATL*Smack132.60132.6
2Connect Cheer Northwest*Twilight128.11127.1
3Famous Superstars*GOLD130.45125.4
4Five Star*Wicked124.653121.65
5Spirit Athletics*WildCats123.053120.05
6Elite Cheer Academy*Mach6116.40116.4
7Idaho Cheer*Jet115.850115.85
8Buffalo Envy All Stars*Envy Elite119.84115.8
9Florida Top Dog All Stars*RAIN12110111
10Full Force*Full Force FX118.68110.6
11Supreme AthleticsKing & Queens116.1512104.15

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


L6 Senior XSmall All Girl

-

Back to Top

2022 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

To view official results visit thecheerleadingworlds.net.


Level 6 Senior XSmall All Girl Results


View Level 6 Senior XSmall All Girl Results

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1SC CheerFearless139.93136.9
2Elite CheerStars1371136
3Cheer Central SunsLady Suns133.950133.95
4The California All Stars - MesaVixens128.750128.75
5Diamonds All StarsBombshells127.650127.65
6ATAGeneSIX133.19124.1
7Pittsburgh Pride All StarsPurple Reign1295124
8ICEAftershock119.453116.45
9Rockstar Cheer Rhode IslandBad Company122.557115.55
10Macs Allstar CheerCode X120.257113.25


Semi - Finals

* Top 10 Teams Advance In This Division 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1SC Cheer*Fearless138.850138.85
2ATA*GeneSIX135.450135.45
3Elite Cheer*Stars133.30133.3
4Cheer Central Suns*Lady Suns131.253128.25
5Diamonds All Stars*Bombshells124.750124.75
6Macs Allstar Cheer*Code X124.151123.15
7Rockstar Cheer Rhode Island*Bad Company124.11123.1
8ICE*Aftershock122.251121.25
9Pittsburgh Pride All Stars*Purple Reign122.052120.05
10The California All Stars - Mesa*Vixens123.854119.85
11Rockstar Cheer AtlantaAtomic Kitten119.451118.45
12The Stingray All Starslady rev123.355118.35
13Cheer Force ArkansasLady Falcons122.75117.7
14Jersey All StarsVillains116.050116.05
15Nor Cal Elite All Stars - SacramentoMEDUSA116.952114.95
16Twist & Shout EdmondObsession117.656111.65
17Upper Merion All StarsMidnight111.50111.5
18East Celebrity Elite - CTFAME117.458109.45
19Premier Athletics - Northern KentuckyRouge112.955107.95
20South Jersey StormLady Reign114.759105.75
21Midwest Cheer Elite - ToledoGalaxy Girls107.756101.75
22Cheer Athletics - DenverSnow Angels109.451099.45
23Prodigy All StarsDusk109.551297.55

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals

Prelims

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1The Stingray All Stars*lady rev124.154120.15
2Macs Allstar Cheer*Code X120.351119.35
3Nor Cal Elite All Stars - Sacramento*MEDUSA120.254116.25
4Prodigy All Stars*Dusk114.52112.5
5Rockstar Cheer Rhode Island*Bad Company115.74111.7
6Jersey All Stars*Villains112.255107.25
7Upper Merion All Stars*Midnight113.16107.1
8Midwest Cheer Elite - Toledo*Galaxy Girls107.951106.95
9Cheer Athletics - Denver*Snow Angels114.39105.3
10Premier Athletics - Northern Kentucky*Rouge109.159100.15
11Midwest Cheer Elite-ColumbusCouture104.951391.95
12Cheer XpressLADY X100.21189.2
13Cheer Extreme DMVIllusion101.41388.4

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Semi-Finals


L6 Senior XSmall Coed

-

Back to Top

2022 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

To view official results visit thecheerleadingworlds.net.


Level 6 Senior XSmall Coed Results


View Level 6 Senior XSmall Archived Performances

Finals 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Central Jersey All StarsTeam Gunz1370137
2GymTyme IllinoisGymTyme Illinois Fever134.750134.75
3Twist & Shout TulsaDiamonds1406134
4ICEThunder130.20130.2
5Rain AthleticsDownpour123.70123.7
6Top Gun All StarsRoyal Jags126.94122.9
7Upper Merion All StarsRoyals131.759122.75
8The California All Stars - OntarioBlue Crew127.058119.05
9Step One All Stars - NorthPhenomenal121.653118.65
10Cheer Athletics - AustinOnyxCats124.359115.35

Semi - Finals

* Top 10 Teams Advance In This Division

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Twist & Shout Tulsa*Diamonds141.40141.4
2The California All Stars - Ontario*Blue Crew131.62129.6
3ICE*Thunder130.953127.95
4Central Jersey All Stars*Team Gunz130.753127.75
5GymTyme Illinois*GymTyme Illinois Fever130.453127.45
6Upper Merion All Stars*Royals127.42125.4
7Cheer Athletics - Austin*OnyxCats126.352124.35
8Top Gun All Stars*Royal Jags125.82123.8
9Step One All Stars - North*Phenomenal122.80122.8
9Rain Athletics*Downpour122.80122.8
11Fire & Ice AllstarsHail122.650122.65
12Maryland TwistersReign120.050120.05
13Platinum AthleticsOnyx119.75114.7
14Indiana Ultimate- Fort WayneZenith121.99112.9
15World CupBlackout106.84102.8
16Cheer Central Suns - NMEclipse109.051297.05

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


Prelims

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Fire & Ice Allstars*Hail126.91125.9
2Cheer Athletics - Austin*OnyxCats1263123
3Step One All Stars - North*Phenomenal123.44119.4
4World Cup*Blackout115.050115.05
5Platinum Athletics*Onyx116.753113.75
6Maryland Twisters*Reign116.553113.55
7Cheer Central Suns - NM*Eclipse115.155110.15

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Semi-Finals


L6 Senior Small All Girl

-

Back to Top

2022 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

To view official results visit thecheerleadingworlds.net.


Level 6 Senior Small All Girl Results


View Level 6 Senior Small All Girl Archived Performances

Finals 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1ICELady Lightning143.150143.15
2Cheer Extreme - RaleighSSX141.10141.1
3Rain AthleticsAqua138.750138.75
4The California All Stars- San MarcosLady Bullets130.155125.15
5KC CheerFearless122.82120.8
6Kansas City Athletic CheerPlatinum1212119
7Maryland Twisters VirginiaBlackout123.855118.85
8ACE of HuntsvilleLadybirds122.156116.15
9USA StarzVanity117.652115.65
10Cheer FactorXFACTOR117.355112.35


Semi-Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1ICE*Lady Lightning133.651132.65
2Cheer Extreme - Raleigh*SSX134.26128.2
3The California All Stars- San Marcos*Lady Bullets127.252125.25
4Rain Athletics*Aqua128.64124.6
5Maryland Twisters Virginia*Blackout120.651119.65
6Kansas City Athletic Cheer*Platinum117.155112.15
7KC Cheer*Fearless116.35111.3
8ACE of Huntsville*Ladybirds117.67110.6
9Cheer Factor*XFACTOR113.354109.35
10USA Starz*Vanity110.35105.3
11FAME All Stars - VA BeachENVY118.115103.1
12GymTyme All-StarsRouge113.5512101.55

*Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


L6 Senior Small Coed

-

Back to Top

2022 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

To view official results visit thecheerleadingworlds.net.


Level 6 Senior Small Coed Results


View Level 6 Senior Small Coed Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Macs Allstar CheerSenior Starz140.050140.05
2Brandon All-StarsSenior Black140.352138.35
3Cheer St LouisArchangels132.650132.65
4Top Gun All StarsGuardians130.31129.3
5ACE of BirminghamACE Warriors130.73127.7
6KC CheerFierce Five128.62126.6
7World CupOdyssey125.652123.65
8East Celebrity Elite - HinghamBlack Diamonds127.056121.05
9The Stingray AllstarsStar125.85120.8
10South Jersey StormAvalanche118.059109.05


Semi - Finals 

* Top 10 Advance In This Division

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Brandon All-Stars*Senior Black136.61135.6
2Macs Allstar Cheer*Senior Starz136.43133.4
3Top Gun All Stars*Guardians132.651131.65
4Cheer St Louis*Archangels131.655126.65
5ACE of Birmingham*ACE Warriors132.457125.45
6The Stingray Allstars*Star124.253121.25
7East Celebrity Elite - Hingham*Black Diamonds122.152120.15
8KC Cheer*Fierce Five131.612119.6
9World Cup*Odyssey124.856118.85
10South Jersey Storm*Avalanche113.957106.95
11Premier Athletics KnoxvilleJAWS117.6511106.65
12East Celebrity EliteBomb Squad121.716105.7
13Wildcats Cheer PrideFerocious110.18102.1
14Step One All StarsXO112.6511101.65
15ICEEclipse107.91196.9
16Cheer Extreme - MarylandShade108.851395.85

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals 


L6 Senior Medium Coed

-

Back to Top

2022 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

To view official results visit thecheerleadingworlds.net.


Level 6 Senior Medium Coed Results


View Level 6 Senior Medium Coed Archived Performance

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Spirit of TexasRoyalty1403137
2Woodlands Elite - ORBlack Ops136.50136.5
3The California All Stars - LivermoreBlack Ops137.92135.9
4Prodigy All StarsMidnight135.35130.3
5ICEBlack ICE121.359112.35
6ACE of JacksonG6118.9513105.95


Semi - Finals

* Top 10 Teams Advance To Finals

Rank
Program NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1
Prodigy All Stars*Midnight135.750135.75
2
Spirit of Texas*Royalty136.752134.75
3
The California All Stars - Livermore*Black Ops134.254130.25
4
Woodlands Elite - OR*Black Ops130.159121.15
5
ACE of Jackson*G6114.62112.6
6
ICE*Black ICE113.36107.3

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


L6 Senior Medium All Girl

-

Back to Top

2022 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

To view official results visit thecheerleadingworlds.net.


Level 6 Senior Medium All Girl Results


View Level 6 Senior Medium All Girl Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Top Gun All StarsLady Jags143.10143.1
2East Celebrity EliteBombshells1382136
3Spirit of TexasA-Team134.352132.35
4The Stingray All StarsPeach134.43131.4
5Woodlands Elite - ORGenerals133.053130.05
6The Stingray All StarsBlue Angels124.73121.7
7World CupSuns122.852120.85
8Platinum AthleticsPAC5124.557117.55
9Cheer Savannah AllstarsLADY LACE122.657115.65
10Maryland TwistersF5123.9511112.95


* Top 10 Teams Advance In This Division

Semi - Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Top Gun All Stars*Lady Jags136.40136.4
2Spirit of Texas*A-Team134.42132.4
3Woodlands Elite - OR*Generals131.21130.2
4The Stingray All Stars*Peach130.452128.45
5East Celebrity Elite*Bombshells129.75124.7
6Platinum Athletics*PAC5121.752119.75
7World Cup*Suns123.16117.1
8Maryland Twisters*F5123.57116.5
9Cheer Savannah Allstars*LADY LACE124.458116.45
10The Stingray All Stars*Blue Angels118.956112.95
11Fusion All StarsINFERNO115.6512103.65

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


L6 Senior Large All Girl

-

Back to Top

2022 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

To view official results visit thecheerleadingworlds.net.


Level 6 Senior Large All Girl Results


View Level 6 Senior Large All Girl Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1The Stingray All StarsOrange1422140
2World CupShooting Stars139.850139.85
3Cheer ExtremeSenior Elite1401139
4Cheer Athletics - PlanoPanthers130.8513117.85

Semi - Finals 

* Top 10 Teams Advance In This Division 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1The Stingray All Stars*Orange138.050138.05
2World Cup*Shooting Stars136.64132.6
3Cheer Extreme*Senior Elite130.99121.9
4Cheer Athletics - Plano*Panthers125.815110.8

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


L6 Senior Large Coed

-

Back to Top

2022 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

To view official results visit thecheerleadingworlds.net.


Level 6 Senior Large Coed Results


View Level 6 Senior Large Coed Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Top Gun All StarsTGLC147.050147.05
2The Stingray All StarsSteel144.354140.35
3Cheer Athletics - PlanoCheetahs141.257134.25

Semi - Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Cheer Athletics - Plano*Cheetahs140.52138.5
2Top Gun All Stars*TGLC142.44138.4
3The Stingray All Stars*Steel138.96132.9

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


L6 Senior Open All Girl

-

Back to Top

2022 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

To view official results visit thecheerleadingworlds.net.


Level 6 Senior Open All Girl Results


View L6 Senior Open All Girl Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Central Jersey All StarsBombshells138.72136.7
2Stars Vipers San AntonioMiss Hiss1350135
3ICEGolden Girls135.751134.75
4The Stingray All StarsApple133.70133.7
5Champion CheerHeat132.61131.6
6ATAAtomic127.253124.25
7Infinity AllstarsRoyals128.95123.9
8Maine StarsGlory122.43119.4
9Spirit of TexasLady Reign122.25117.2
10Cheers & MoreLady Respect118.353115.35


Semi - Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Central Jersey All Stars*Bombshells135.052133.05
2The Stingray All Stars*Apple130.60130.6
3ICE*Golden Girls128.84124.8
4Champion Cheer*Heat126.55121.5
5Infinity Allstars*Royals123.052121.05
6Maine Stars*Glory1210121
7Cheers & More*Lady Respect122.62120.6
8ATA*Atomic125.35120.3
9Stars Vipers San Antonio*Miss Hiss124.555119.55
10Spirit of Texas*Lady Reign118.055113.05
11Indiana UltimateEmpress113.32111.3
12Fire & Ice AllstarsLady Ice115.38107.3
13Tumble WorldLady Dream99.95099.95
14Greensboro All Star CheerleadingDiamond Elite108.51197.5
15Core AthletixBlack Bullets103.75994.75
16World CupZenith1041589

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


L6 Senior Open Small Coed

-

Back to Top

2022 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

To view official results visit thecheerleadingworlds.net.


Level 6 Senior Open Small Coed Results


View Level 6 Senior Open Small Coed Small Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Cheer Extreme - RaleighSMOEX138.353135.35
2Top Gun All StarsTGOC133.850133.85
3Brandon All-StarsSmoke133.953130.95
4ACXKat Daddies133.354129.35
5The California All Stars - Las VegasAces132.754128.75
6University Cheer ForceFirestorm130.353127.35
7Woodlands Elite - ORGunsmoke128.23125.2
8Top Gun All StarsAngels133.158125.15
9Rockstar CheerBeatles134.3512122.35
10UKnight Training CenterRoyals121.54117.5


Semi - Finals

 * Top 10 Teams Advance In This Division

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1University Cheer Force*Firestorm133.850133.85
2Rockstar Cheer*Beatles136.755131.75
3Top Gun All Stars*TGOC132.51131.5
4The California All Stars - Las Vegas*Aces132.41131.4
5ACX*Kat Daddies131.050131.05
6Cheer Extreme - Raleigh*SMOEX133.253130.25
7Top Gun All Stars*Angels135.86129.8
8Woodlands Elite - OR*Gunsmoke1292127
9UKnight Training Center*Royals126.72124.7
10Brandon All-Stars*Smoke130.16124.1
11Cheer Athletics - PittsburghSteelCats128.955123.95
12USA WildcatsSenior Elite120.850120.85
13Upper Merion All StarsCrush1222120
14OC All StarsBlack124.67117.6
15Spirit XtremeLegacy122.455117.45
16Legacy Xtreme All StarsBOOMSLANG123.056117.05
17Cheer Savannah AllstarsRUBY RED124.38116.3
18Woodlands Elite - CincinnatiBravo 6117.352115.35
19Elite CheerOmni114.650114.65
20ICEWG113.10113.1
21Reign AthleticsRoyalty111.40111.4
22Inspire AthleticsIcons1178109
23Bay State All StarsSurge108.10108.1
24Rockstar Cheer New JerseyNaughty by Nature117.059108.05
25Charlotte Allstar CheerleadingTeal120.8514106.85
26Premier Athletics - MichiganLegacy112.256106.25
27Elite Heat All-Stars24K108.553105.55
28Cheer Athletics - PensacolaCoAsT 6117.814103.8
29Empire AthleticsG6113.22390.2

Prelims

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1University Cheer Force*Firestorm134.450134.45
2UKnight Training Center*Royals132.50132.5
3Spirit Xtreme*Legacy127.556121.55
4Cheer Savannah Allstars*RUBY RED127.156121.15
5Elite Cheer*Omni122.552120.55
6Bay State All Stars*Surge122.32120.3
7Elite Heat All-Stars*24K118.92116.9
8ICE*WG126.210116.2
9Woodlands Elite - Cincinnati*Bravo 6117.53114.5
10Premier Athletics - Michigan*Legacy117.44113.4
11Charlotte Allstar Cheerleading*Teal122.610112.6
12East Tennessee CheerReign Cats113.752111.75
13All Star OneBig Bang112.452110.45
14Cheer Craze All StarsPIRATES115.25110.2
15Oregon Dream TeamsDream108.30108.3
16Lunar Viper AllstarsEclipse113.76107.7
17Cheer IntensityGreat Whites113.56107.5
18Hanover EliteFlex109.453106.45
19Premier Athletics - NashvilleBOMBSQUAD121.3515106.35
20Bluegrass AthleticsCode Blue115.9511104.95
21Big 10 CheerProphecy106.652104.65
22Virginia Royalty AthleticsDiamonds110.68102.6
23Excite Gym and CheerCoEx112.811101.8
24Ultimate AllstarsSuper 6110.851199.85
24New York IconsPerfection105.85699.85
26Cheers & MoreReaction108.2999.2
27Extreme CheerExtasy105.75798.75
28Cheer Athletics - RochesterBig City Cats104.651292.65
29Cheer Extreme DMVOpen Elite100.41090.4
30Dream AllstarsEternity102.21488.2

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Semi-Finals


L6 Senior Open Large Coed

-

Back to Top

2022 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

To view official results visit thecheerleadingworlds.net.


Level 6 Senior Open Large Coed Results


View Level 6 Senior Open Large Coed Archived Performances

Finals 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Top Gun All StarsRevelation145.30145.3
2Cheer Athletics - PlanoWildcats143.950143.95
3The California All Stars- San MarcosCali Coed141.256135.25
4Cheer Extreme - ChicagoPassion133.851132.85
5Macs Allstar CheerLegacy131.350131.35
6Central Jersey All StarsOpen Fire130.254126.25
7Cheer EclipseComets1260126
8Victory VipersBlack Diamonds125.30125.3
9Cheer Athletics - ColumbusZeusCats127.22125.2
10World Class Athletics PCBBlack Diamonds122.156116.15

Semi - Finals

* Top 10 Teams Advance In This Division 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Cheer Athletics - Plano*Wildcats143.92141.9
2Top Gun All Stars*Revelation140.58132.5
3Central Jersey All Stars*Open Fire126.53123.5
4The California All Stars- San Marcos*Cali Coed139.9517122.95
5Cheer Extreme - Chicago*Passion126.854122.85
6Macs Allstar Cheer*Legacy125.94121.9
7Victory Vipers*Black Diamonds118.750118.75
8World Class Athletics PCB*Black Diamonds122.74118.7
9Cheer Athletics - Columbus*ZeusCats1225117
9Cheer Eclipse*Comets1225117
11East Celebrity Elite CentralSMOKE1226116
12Core AthletixBlack Diamonds124.315109.3
13Platinum AthleticsSOCO6114.659105.65
14The Hive CheerRogue 6114.559105.55
15Utah Xtreme CheerBlackout108.856102.85
16Top Notch CheerGodiva108.556102.55
17Cheer Force ArkansasNighthawks110.910100.9
18Intensity Elite Cheer and DanceHi6h Intensity117.251998.25

L6 Int Open All Girl

-

Back to Top

2022 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

To view official results visit thecheerleadingworlds.net.


Level 6 International Open All Girl Results


View Level 6 International Open All Girl Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Cheer Sport Sharks - CambridgeGreat White Sharks137.651136.65
2Cheer Force WolfpackGolden Girls1310131
3Rockstar Cheer PittsburghSupermodels134.955129.95
4The Stingray All StarsLavender127.61126.6
5Outlaws AllstarsOutlaws Kelly Girls133.611122.6
6FierceTigerettes121.450121.45
7Sharon Ann Academy of Cheer & DanceCrush118.352116.35
8Gymfinity Sports AcademyLadies of the Crown118.152116.15
9Crimson Heat TigersFURY116.26110.2
10Phoenix Stars CheerleadersGemini110.93107.9
11Falcons Cheer EliteEclipse105.4996.4
12Team Netherlands Coed EliteDutch Athletics Elite98.75890.75
13Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt Lady Eagles94.61381.6

Semi - Finals 

* Top 3 Teams From Each Country Advance In This Division

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Outlaws Allstars*Outlaws Kelly Girls131.450131.45
2Rockstar Cheer Pittsburgh*Supermodels129.952127.95
3Cheer Sport Sharks - Cambridge*Great White Sharks128.65123.6
4Cheer Force Wolfpack*Golden Girls125.65120.6
5The Stingray All Stars*Lavender120.10120.1
6Fierce*Tigerettes120.82118.8
7Crimson Heat Tigers*FURY119.752117.75
8FAME All Stars - MidloSuper Seniors123.657116.65
9Gymfinity Sports Academy*Ladies of the Crown117.74113.7
10World EliteCrave112.70112.7
11Cheer Athletics - CharlotteLady Legacy109.84105.8
12Sharon Ann Academy of Cheer & Dance*Crush112.4511101.45
13Phoenix Stars Cheerleaders*Gemini104.254100.25
14Cheer Athletics - PittsburghPlatinumCats105.71095.7
15Falcons Cheer Elite*Eclipse96.9690.9
16306 EliteFame93.05786.05
17Eintracht Frankfurt*Eintracht Frankfurt Lady Eagles84.551173.55
18Team Netherlands Coed Elite*Dutch Athletics Elite911972

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


L6 Int Open Small Coed

-

Back to Top

2022 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

To view official results visit thecheerleadingworlds.net.


Level 6 International Open Small Coed Results


View Level 6 International Open Small Coed Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Louisiana Cheer ForceGold141.551140.55
2Prodigy All StarsBlacklight133.853130.85
3Cheer ExtremeCoed Elite131.64127.6
4Coventry DynamiteAmmunition127.76121.7
5Champion CheerleadingFlawless1083105
6Gems AthleticsChrome104.65995.65
7X3 Cheer & Gymnastics AcademyX3 Black Diamonds99.45792.45
8Black Widow Cheer GymLove99.7990.7
9Impact Cheer InnovationsImpact Crush99.31881.3
10Golden All StarsGolden L-Jags94.42074.4


Semi - Finals

* Top 3 Teams From Each Country Advance In This Division

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Louisiana Cheer Force*Gold124.653121.65
2Prodigy All Stars*Blacklight125.454121.45
3Cheer Extreme*Coed Elite118.654114.65
4CheerForce San DiegoBlackout116.653113.65
5Coventry Dynamite*Ammunition114.63111.6
6Cheer Athletics - PlanoSwooshcats120.59111.5
7Cheer Central SunsRevolution111.30111.3
8The California All Stars - LivermoreGhost Recon114.67107.6
9San Antonio SpiritTeam Smoke100.85298.85
10FAME All Stars - YorktownFinale99.051089.05
11Gems Athletics*Chrome91.651576.65
12Champion Cheerleading*Flawless88.551474.55
13Black Widow Cheer Gym*Love89.051772.05
14X3 Cheer & Gymnastics Academy*X3 Black Diamonds83.92657.9
15Impact Cheer Innovations*Impact Crush79.053445.05
16Golden All Stars*Golden L-Jags76.13640.1

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


L6 Int Open Large Coed

-

Back to Top

2022 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

To view official results visit thecheerleadingworlds.net.


Level 6 International Open Large Coed Results


View Level 6 International Open Large Coed Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Top Gun All StarsDouble O143.10143.1
2Tribe CheerVooDoo132.92130.9
3Xtreme CheerINFERNO128.150128.15
4PCTTemptation117.56111.5
5Perfect Storm CalgaryEl Nino116.29107.2
6Casablanca CheerCasablanca Cheer Apollo105.81293.8


Semi - Finals 

* Top 3 From Each Country Advance In This Division

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Top Gun All StarsDouble O*132.38124.3
2Tribe CheerVooDoo*1210121
3Xtreme CheerINFERNO*123.055118.05
4Cheer Athletics - CharlotteRoyalCats124.458116.45
5Stars Vipers San AntonioAnacondas121.0513108.05
6PCTTemptation*112.357105.35
7FAME All Stars - MidloVengeance111.156105.15
8Casablanca CheerCasablanca Cheer Apollo*101.5596.5
9East Celebrity Elite ManchesterRage97.25988.25
10Perfect Storm CalgaryEl Nino*105.351986.35
11Cheer Extreme FairfaxBionic-X104.651985.65

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


L7 Int Open All Girl

-

Back to Top

2022 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

To view official results visit thecheerleadingworlds.net.


Level 7 International Open All Girl Results


View Level 7 International Open All Girl Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1GymTyme All-StarsGold125.45120.4
2Viqueens CheerleadersSpirit1266120
3Vancouver All StarsBlackOut120.953117.95
4SC BayerDolphins Allstars117.72115.7
5Cheer Sport Sharks - CambridgeGrey Reef Sharks117.454113.45
6OC All StarsNeon114.12112.1
7Gothenburg Cheer OneWildcats112.0512100.05
8Cheer Force WolfpackPlatinum1055100
9Trailblazer AllstarsTrailblazer Allstars103.95697.95
10Cheer Extreme DMVSuper 7104.3797.3


Semi - Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1GymTyme All-Stars*Gold124.80124.8
2Viqueens Cheerleaders*Spirit124.39115.3
3Cheer Sport Sharks - Cambridge*Grey Reef Sharks118.655113.65
4OC All Stars*Neon115.22113.2
5Vancouver All Stars*BlackOut114.65109.6
6Gothenburg Cheer One*Wildcats114.15109.1
7SC Bayer*Dolphins Allstars111.2510101.25
8Cheer Force Wolfpack*Platinum101.51091.5
9Central CheerQueen Katz92.55587.55
10Cheer Extreme DMV*Super 792.61280.6
11Trailblazer Allstars*Trailblazer Allstars93.81578.8
12JPAC RadianceUltraviolet96.61878.6

* Indicates teams that are advancing to finals


L7 Int Open Small Coed

-

Back to Top

2022 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

To view official results visit thecheerleadingworlds.net.


Level 7 International Open Small Coed Results


View Level 7 International Open Small Coed Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1CheerForce San DiegoNfinity135.30135.3
2ACE AthleticsROUGE125.150125.15
3GymTyme All-StarsJade126.25121.2
4Melbourne Cheer AcademyPhoenix117.650117.65
5The California All Stars - OntarioECLIPSE119.954115.95
6Victory All StarVictory All Star Blue Royalty114.52112.5
7Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt Eagles Coed101.65596.65
8Vision Cheer CompanyClarity99.951188.95


* Top 3 Teams From Each Country Advance In This Division

Semi - Finals  

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1CheerForce San Diego*Nfinity118.20118.2
2GymTyme All-Stars*Jade119.157112.15
3ACE Athletics*ROUGE114.14110.1
4The California All Stars - Ontario*ECLIPSE108.30108.3
5Melbourne Cheer Academy*Phoenix107.652105.65
6Ultimate Cheer LubbockROYAL COURT110.48102.4
7Vision Cheer Company*Clarity103.35499.35
8Victory All Star*Victory All Star Blue Royalty104.951193.95
9Cheer Extreme DMVSavage 792.35488.35
10Action AthleticsGreat White Sharks94.8787.8
11Eintracht Frankfurt*Eintracht Frankfurt Eagles Coed92.45983.45
12Diamond AthleticsDiamond Athletics - Platinum96.951581.95

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals 


L7 Int Open Large Coed

-

Back to Top

2022 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

To view official results visit thecheerleadingworlds.net.


Level 7 International Open Large Coed Results


View Level 7 International Open Large Coed Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1GymTyme All-StarsChrome143.355138.35
2OC All StarsShadow132.352130.35
3Pirates AthleticsBlack Flag127.153124.15
4Steele AthleticsSlate127.154123.15
5Vaqueros All StarVaqueros Rodeo112.055107.05
6Cheer Label Langenfeld e.V.CLL Rangers111.911100.9
7Alberta Cheer EmpireInsurgence101.1695.1
8Viqueens CheerleadersForce1031192
9FTG AllStarsScars97.451087.45
10Puerto Rico X-StreetRage89.65683.65
11Thundercats ADNTHUNDERCATS ADN84.351074.35

Semi-Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1GymTyme All-Stars*Chrome138.250138.25
2OC All Stars*Shadow124.151123.15
3Steele Athletics*Slate123.253120.25
4Pirates Athletics*Black Flag117.150117.15
5The California All Stars- San MarcosRangers122.79113.7
6The Stingray All StarsRust111.42109.4
7Cheer Athletics - PlanoClaw114.058106.05
8Cheer Label Langenfeld e.V.*CLL Rangers107.47100.4
9Vaqueros All Star*Vaqueros Rodeo101.3398.3
10Viqueens Cheerleaders*Force95.9392.9
11Alberta Cheer Empire*Insurgence93.2291.2
12FTG AllStars*Scars99.351089.35
13Puerto Rico X-Street*Rage92.15785.15
14Thundercats AND*THUNDERCATS ADN78.052058.05

L6 Int Open NT All Girl

-

Back to Top

2022 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

To view official results visit thecheerleadingworlds.net.


Level 6 International Open Non-Tumbling All Girl Results


View Level 6 International Open Non-Tumbling All Girl Archived Performances

Finals 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1The California All Stars- San MarcosSparkle131.450131.45
2Cheer ExtremeLady Lux132.95127.9
3East Celebrity Elite - CTInfamous120.552118.55
4ACE AthleticsVICIOUS118.93115.9
5Vancouver All StarsSub Zero113.92111.9
6Flyers All StarzKNOCKOUT118.759109.75
7East Midlands Cheerleading AcademyEMCA Killer Queens110.32108.3
8Melbourne Cheer AcademyValkyries108.351197.35

Semi - Finals

* Top 3 Teams From Each Country Advance In This Division

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Cheer Extreme*Lady Lux124.50124.5
2The California All Stars- San Marcos*Sparkle121.353118.35
3Flyers All Starz*KNOCKOUT108.650108.65
4East Celebrity Elite - CT*Infamous110.22108.2
5ACE Athletics*VICIOUS108.050108.05
6Cheer Central SunsLady Aurora111.64107.6
7CheerForce San DiegoAnarchy109.12107.1
8ICETempest108.852106.85
9World CupOmni105.953102.95
9Cheer Athletics - PlanoScratch6110.958102.95
11Cheer Sport Sharks-New EnglandMiss Sharks102.72100.7
12East Celebrity Elite - HinghamBlack Ice108.058100.05
13USA StarzLady Liberty101.45299.45
14Maryland Twisters VirginiaThin Ice104.05797.05
15World CupSMOKE101.45695.45
16ICEHail94.5094.5
17Cheer Athletics - ColumbusFloraCats100.5892.5
18Cheer Athletics - PensacolaNauticalCats100.35892.35
19Cheer Athletics - CharlotteQueenCats95.45590.45
20Vancouver All Stars*Sub Zero92.25290.25
21Prodigy All StarsNightlight101.81289.8
22Cheer Sport Sharks - CambridgeCopper Sharks91.45289.45
23Flyers All StarzSPARK88.3088.3
24West Halifax CheerEnvy87.55087.55
25Elite Heat All-StarsPhoenix91.1685.1
26Cheer Sport Sharks - OttawaSilky Sharks84.5084.5
27CoyotesFerocious87.9483.9
28GymTyme All-StarsRose93.751083.75
29All Star OneLady Bang93.251182.25
30Scorpions Niagara CheerleadingBombshells76076
31Pittsburgh Pride All StarsRoyalty87.81473.8
32Black Widow Cheer GymTwist75.6669.6
33Melbourne Cheer Academy*Valkyries77.9968.9
34Cheer UnitedSupernovas74.85767.85
35East Midlands Cheerleading Academy*EMCA Killer Queens82.251567.25
36Olympia Allstar CheerleadingAura76.051066.05
37Lightning CheerLightning Cheer Lakers74965
38Cheer Sport Sharks - VancouverStriker Sharks75.751164.75
39Beach Cheer AthleticsCrush71.9863.9


Prelims

* Top 15 Teams Advance In This Division 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1CheerForce San Diego*Anarchy1077100
2Prodigy All Stars*Nightlight100.65199.65
3USA Starz*Lady Liberty103.45499.45
4ICE*Tempest100.6397.6
5Cheer Athletics - Columbus*FloraCats101.05596.05
6Cheer Athletics - Plano*Scratch6105.81095.8
7GymTyme All-Stars*Rose96.4294.4
8East Celebrity Elite - CT*Infamous97394
9World Cup*Omni95.55293.55
10Pittsburgh Pride All Stars*Royalty95.95392.95
11ICE*Hail91.3091.3
12Cheer Athletics - Charlotte*QueenCats93.5390.5
13Elite Heat All-Stars*Phoenix90.4090.4
14Cheer Sport Sharks-New England*Miss Sharks92.3389.3
15All Star One*Lady Bang95.9788.9
16Cheer St LouisPrestige88.5088.5
17Cheer Athletics - RochesterShowCats85.7085.7
18World CupNepTune90.3684.3
19NJ Premier All StarsNotorious97.11483.1
20ICELuna90.85882.85
21Dynasty Spirit Elite-MarylandRed Ops80.45080.45
22Jersey All StarsTwilight Zone85580
23Legends Cheer Academy IIRoyals!84.95579.95
24Premier Athletics - MichiganShowtime83.45578.45
25Cheer Athletics - AustinKryptonite91.151378.15
26Platinum AthleticsPAC ICONS82.45577.45
27South Jersey StormWeather Girls88.351177.35
28Greensboro All Star CheerleadingWhite Diamonds83.25677.25
29Cheer Extreme - ChicagoLady Jade79.4376.4
30Cheer Savannah AllstarsMADAM PEARL85.81075.8
31Premier Spirit AthleticsLady LEGACY80.2575.2
32Cheer Extreme - MarylandGossip Girls83.4974.4
33Tristate AthleticsIllusion84.751173.75
34Louisiana Cheer ForceLady Jade84.61173.6
35Bay State NHAurora76571
36Cheer FactorXClusive75.651164.65
37Richmond TwistersSenior Smoke74.551163.55
38Onyx Cheer ForceBlack Ice68.7761.7
39Dynasty Spirit Elite All StarRed Royals66.35561.35
40Cheer XpressSUPER SIX69.55960.55
41Bay State All StarsSuns68.15860.15
42FAME All Stars - MidloTNT74.751757.75
43Georgia HeatBlack Diamonds75.051956.05
44Pacific Beach Allstars - San DiegoIce Queens642638

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Semi-Finals


L6 Int Open NT Coed

-

Back to Top

2022 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

To view official results visit thecheerleadingworlds.net.


Level 6 International Open Non-Tumbling Coed Results


View Level 6 International Open Non-Tumbling Coed Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Twist & Shout TulsaAdam & Eve129.52127.5
2Diamonds All StarsShowtime1287121
3Brandon All-StarsLegacy125.356119.35
4Perfect Storm AthleticsThunder112.155107.15
5ACE AthleticsRIOT114.29105.2
6Coventry DynamiteBombsquad116.1513103.15
7Unity AllstarsSteel109.558101.55
8Pro Cheer AllstarsMad Jokers104.95995.95

Semi - Finals

 * Top 3 From Each Country Advance In This Division

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Diamonds All Stars*Showtime124.10124.1
2Brandon All-Stars*Legacy121.70121.7
3Twist & Shout Tulsa*Adam & Eve124.354120.35
4Rockstar CheerRolling Stones119.60119.6
5Cheer Extreme - RaleighCode Black125.17118.1
5The California All Stars - CamarilloTNT118.10118.1
7Top Gun All StarsSaints119.65114.6
8SC CheerWild112.90112.9
9Rogue Athletics - SFVSMOKE108.90108.9
10Top Gun All StarsUF0116.058108.05
11California PrideBig Bang109.552107.55
12Steele AthleticsCode Red108.655103.65
13Cheer Athletics - PlanoPHANTOMCAT112.059103.05
14ACE Athletics*RIOT110.49101.4
15GymTyme IllinoisGymTyme Illinois Tumble??106.055101.05
16Rockstar Cheer New JerseyJagged Edge107.31097.3
17Kansas City Athletic CheerCODE BLUE102.4696.4
18Top Gun All StarsStealth98.05296.05
19Coventry Dynamite*Bombsquad104.75995.75
20Alaska AthleticsBlack Ice102.6993.6
21Perfect Storm Athletics*Thunder96.5492.5
22Platinum AthleticsWhite Gold103.051192.05
23Elite All StarsSixth Sense96.3591.3
24Unity Allstars*Steel98.25791.25
25Cheer Athletics St. LouisNavyCats99.11188.1
26Pro Cheer Allstars*Mad Jokers96.151284.15
27Nor Cal Elite All StarsNemesis101.551883.55
28Knight Time CheerHypnotize97.71681.7
29PCTRebellion91.451279.45
30Champion CheerleadingObsession85.41075.4
31Halifax Cheer EliteEastsidaz82.35775.35
32Coastal Wave EliteRays84975
33Sky AthleticsDream91.851873.85
34Calgary Stars All-Star CheerleadingAries84.852262.85

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


Prelims

* Top 15 Advance In This Division

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Top Gun All Stars*UF0114.57107.5
2Cheer Athletics - Plano*PHANTOMCAT110.45105.4
3Steele Athletics*Code Red109.054105.05
4Alaska Athletics*Black Ice103.350103.35
5California Pride*Big Bang106.33103.3
6GymTyme Illinois*GymTyme Illinois Tumble??106.36100.3
7Top Gun All Stars*Stealth100.75298.75
8Cheer Athletics St. Louis*NavyCats97.45097.45
9Rogue Athletics - SFV*SMOKE100.7496.7
10Knight Time Cheer*Hypnotize99.95594.95
11Nor Cal Elite All Stars*Nemesis98.65593.65
11Top Gun All Stars*Saints108.651593.65
13Platinum Athletics*White Gold98.8692.8
14The California All Stars - Camarillo*TNT98.95989.95
15Kansas City Athletic Cheer*CODE BLUE92.3686.3
16US Cheer RebelsRevive Rebels101.151586.15
17Fire & Ice AllstarsINTensity89.3485.3
18ICEWinter87.5384.5
19Idol AthleticsSupr6me89.05584.05
20East Celebrity EliteS.W.A.T.96.451482.45
21Xtreme CheerSMOKE90.51080.5
22ICEBlackout86.55779.55
23Cheer Athletics OmahaLegacyCats83.15578.15
24Tribe CheerTomahawks83.9776.9
25Infinity AllstarsLegacy91.31576.3
26Northeast Ohio All StarsElegaNT80.1575.1
27California StormOBSIDIAN80.4773.4
28USA All Stars- StaffordTITANS89.651772.65
29The Stingray AllstarsAtlas80.71070.7
30Midwest Cheer Elite ClevelandWiNTer Storm77.55770.55
31Charlotte Allstar CheerleadingBlackout84.41470.4
32Reign AthleticsRevenge 679.31069.3
33Phoenix EliteResurection80.151169.15
34Core AthletixPink Diamonds84.21668.2
35World CupTiros82.11567.1
35Champion CheerNitro88.12167.1
37Midwest Cheer Elite-ColumbusViNTage74.85866.85
38Cheer Extreme DMVTNT73.55964.55
39Planet SpiritFog81.81962.8
40Island XtremeLegacy73.551162.55
41New World AthleticsSolar 676.151462.15
42Champion Force AthleticsLavender67.45958.45
43Rebels EliteAllegiance68.91355.9
449-1-1 AthleticsBlack Ice60.9852.9
45Dynamic Elite AthleticsLegacy61.81348.8
46East Celebrity Elite ManchesterEclipse75.153738.15

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Semi-Finals


L7 Int Open NT All Girl

-

Back to Top

2022 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

To view official results visit thecheerleadingworlds.net.


Level 7 International Open Non-Tumbling All Girl Results


View Level 7 International Open Non-Tumbling Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Flyers All StarzKARMA123.60123.6
2Flyers All StarzLEGENDS115.36109.3
3United Cheer BerlinLegends115.256109.25
4Alberta Cheer EmpireRoyalty108.854104.85
5UPAC All StarsUPAC MISS PANTHERS114.31698.3


Semi - Finals 

* Top 3 Teams From Each Country Advance In This Division

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Flyers All Starz*KARMA118.14114.1
2Flyers All Starz*LEGENDS111.72109.7
3UPAC All Stars*UPAC MISS PANTHERS116.611105.6
4United Cheer Berlin*Legends105.754101.75
5Alberta Cheer Empire*Royalty101.4596.4
6ACE AthleticsVIXENS98.351187.35
7Falcons Cheer EliteGravity93.1786.1

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


L7 Int Open NT Coed

-

Back to Top

2022 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

To view official results visit thecheerleadingworlds.net.


Level 7 International Open Non-Tumbling Coed Results


View Level 7 International Open Non-Tumbling Coed Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Unity AllstarsBlack1256119
2Twister All StarTWISTER ROYAL CATS104.050104.05
3Vancouver All StarsBlack Ice112.1511101.15
4Cheer Intensity All StarsGenerals94.85391.85
4ACE AthleticsBLINK103.11291.1

Semi - Finals

* Top 3 Teams From each Country Advance In This Division 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Unity Allstars*Black119.95114.9
2Vancouver All Stars*Black Ice103.65994.65
3Twister All Star*TWISTER ROYAL CATS94.3391.3
4ACE Athletics*BLINK99.11089.1
5Cheer Intensity All Stars*Generals88.35286.35
6Central CheerThunder Katz73.8766.8

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


L6 Int Global All Girl

-

Back to Top

2022 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

To view official results visit thecheerleadingworlds.net.



Level 6 International Global All Girl Results


View Level 6 International Global All Girl Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1The Stingray All StarsCobalt137.22135.2
2Vancouver All StarsIce Queens129.33126.3
3Unity AllstarsRuby130.96124.9
4Cheer Athletics - PlanoLadycats1247117
5Cheer Sport Sharks - CambridgeSmallfin Sharks118.453115.45
6The Atlanta JayhawksSHADE122.558114.55
7PCTVengeance111.351497.35
8Wildcats LeverkusenWildcats G6101.62081.6
9Fire AllstarsBlue Fire80.21070.2
10Lons Cheerleading TeamLONS CHEERLEADING TEAM77.851265.85
11Twisters Cheer EliteSenior Black89.552465.55


* Top 3 Teams From Each Country Advance In This Division

Semi - Finals 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1The Stingray All Stars*Cobalt128.653125.65
2Unity Allstars*Ruby121.153118.15
3Vancouver All Stars*Ice Queens119.952117.95
4Cheer Athletics - Plano*Ladycats116.455111.45
5The Atlanta Jayhawks*SHADE11910109
6REACT EliteDIAMONDS111.65106.6
7PCT*Vengeance112.056106.05
8Cheer Sport Sharks - Cambridge*Smallfin Sharks108.451395.45
9ACE of HattiesburgACE Chiefs95.81481.8
10Fire Allstars*Blue Fire79.9277.9
11Wildcats Leverkusen*Wildcats G694.72173.7
12Twisters Cheer Elite*Senior Black86.51769.5
13Lons Cheerleading Team*LONS CHEERLEADING TEAM731360

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


L6 Int Global Coed

-

Back to Top

2022 The Cheerleading Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

To view official results visit thecheerleadingworlds.net.


Level 6 International Global Coed Results


View L6 International Global Coed Results Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1The California All Stars - CamarilloSMOED151.13148.1
2The Stingray All StarsElectric147.651146.65
3Top Gun All StarsGLOC137.254133.25
4RND Elite All StarsJOKERS106.950106.95
5American All StarStarlites92.85884.85
6Wolves ToulouseWolves Toulouse Cheerleading86.61769.6


Semi - Finals

* Top 3 Teams From Each Country Advance In This Division

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1The California All Stars - Camarillo*SMOED143.353140.35
2The Stingray All Stars*Electric138.253135.25
3Top Gun All Stars*GLOC1357128
4Cheer Athletics - PlanoCrewcats134.558126.55
5GymTyme All-StarsPlatinum128.63125.6
6Steele AthleticsTitanium125.92123.9
7Arizona Element EliteVibranium109.31099.3
8CheerForce ArizonaOmega99.65891.65
9RND Elite All Stars*JOKERS93.1390.1
10World Cup CarolinaZeus MMXXII84.55480.55
11Wolves Toulouse*Wolves Toulouse Cheerleading79.71267.7
12American All StarStarlites85.252065.25

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals