picture of 2022 The Dance Worlds

Apr 23-25

Welcome to the official live streaming home of The Dance Worlds 2022. Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


DanceAbilities

-

Back to Top

2022 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

DanceAbilities Results


Looks like you're early to the party! Results will be posted as soon as division standings are finalized.


Junior Dance

-

Back to Top

2022 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Junior Dance Results


View Junior Dance Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsJunior Jazz91.2091.291.2
2Star Steppers DanceJunior Team Jazz87.6087.687.6
3Ultimate AllstarsJunior Hip Hiop85.5085.585.5
4Seven DancersSeven Dancers83.6083.683.6
5Firebird Dance CompanyStorm83.4083.483.4
6TDS Dance ComplexTDS Dance Complex81.8081.881.8
7LB CompanyLB Company79.9079.979.9
8Red Hot FlamesRed Hot Ignite75.2075.275.2


Semi - Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin Bluebonnets*Junior Jazz88.5088.588.5
2Star Steppers Dance*Junior Team Jazz85.3085.385.3
3Ultimate Allstars*Junior Hip Hiop8508585
4Firebird Dance Company*Storm84.4084.484.4
5Pittsburgh Poison All StarsScorpiyinz82.9082.982.9
6Seven Dancers*Seven Dancers82.8082.882.8
7Brookfield Dance, a Brio Studios CoJunior Small - Memory is a Seamstress82.2082.282.2
8TDS Dance Complex*TDS Dance Complex81.9081.981.9
9LB Company*LB Company81.1081.181.1
10Dancin with RoxieDancin' With Roxie Prestige78.9078.978.9
11Red Hot Flames*Red Hot Ignite77.4077.477.4

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals 


Senior Small Pom

-

Back to Top

2022 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Small Pom Results


View Senior Small Pom Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance ManiaSenior Pom Small94.78094.7894.78
2Champion LegacySenior All Stars93.02093.0293.02
3Innovate Dance StudioInnovate Dance Studio Senior Pom92.96092.9692.96
4EnergizersEnergizers91.72091.7291.72
5Dynamic DanceSenior All Stars91.22091.2291.22
6Foursis Dance AcademyFoursis Dance Academy Dazzlers90.72090.7290.72
7Power of DanceCarry On90.580.190.4890.48
8Adrenaline StudioSPARK89.72089.7289.72
9South Coast FreestyleSouth Coast Freestyle "Track Star"89.52089.5289.52
10Strut Performing ArtsStrut Performing Arts89.06089.0689.06
11Intensity Elite Cheer and DanceEverybody Dance Now88.38088.3888.38
12Powerworx DanceNuclear88.1088.188.1
13Starz Dance AcademyElite All Starz86.28086.2886.28

Semi - Finals 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance Mania*Senior Pom Small91.64091.6491.64
2Champion Legacy*Senior All Stars91.26091.2691.26
3Innovate Dance Studio*Innovate Dance Studio Senior Pom90.92090.9290.92
4Energizers*Energizers90.62090.6290.62
5Dynamic Dance*Senior All Stars90.04090.0490.04
6Power of Dance*Carry On89.9089.989.9
7South Coast Freestyle*South Coast Freestyle "Track Star"89.76089.7689.76
8Strut Performing Arts*Strut Performing Arts89.56089.5689.56
9Foursis Dance Academy*Foursis Dance Academy Dazzlers88.92088.9288.92
10Intensity Elite Cheer and Dance*Everybody Dance Now88.76088.7688.76
11Powerworx Dance*Nuclear88.38088.3888.38
12Adrenaline Studio*SPARK88.3088.388.3
13Starz Dance Academy*Elite All Starz87.36087.3687.36
14Dance AthleticsTreasure86.8086.886.8
15Velocity DanceBOOM85.72085.7285.72
16Star Performance CentreSenior Small Pom85.6085.685.6
17Rainbow Dance AcademyRainbow Dance Academy85.42085.4285.42
18The Knockout All-StarsWicked Pom84.72084.7284.72
19Express All StarsSpirit Express - Legacy84.58084.5884.58
20XDream Dance CrewDream Team83.48083.4883.48
21Wildfire Dance StudioApex82.92082.9282.92
22Dance UnitedTop Gun82.8082.882.8
23World Class All Star DanceUltimate82.6082.682.6
24Pivot Performance ArtsLegacy81.14081.1481.14
25Midwest Cheer Elite ClevelandSr Pom78.52078.5278.52
26Maryland Twisters GaithersburgHeatwave77.22077.2277.22

*Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


Senior Small Jazz

-

Back to Top

2022 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Small Jazz Results


View Senior Small Jazz Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance ManiaSenior Jazz Small97.58097.5897.58
2Dancin BluebonnetsSenior Small Jazz96.38096.3896.38
3The Vision Dance CenterThe Vision Dance Center Allstars95.56095.5695.56
4Brookfield Dance, a Brio Studios CoSenior All Stars95.36095.3695.36
5Foursis Dance AcademyFoursis Dance Academy Dazzlers93.56093.5693.56
6Champion LegacySenior All Stars93.32093.3293.32
7Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics93.04093.0493.04
8Powerworx DanceAtomic92.38092.3892.38
9South Coast FreestyleSouth Coast Freestyle92.12092.1292.12
105678! Dance Studio5678! Senior All Stars91.4091.491.4
11Dance PrecisionsBlack Car91.2091.291.2
12Power of DanceThe Way You Make Me Feel90.94090.9490.94
13Dynamic DanceSenior All Stars90.14090.1490.14

Semi - Finals 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance Mania*Senior Jazz Small94.8094.894.8
2Dancin Bluebonnets*Senior Small Jazz94.46094.4694.46
3The Vision Dance Center*The Vision Dance Center Allstars93.24093.2493.24
4Brookfield Dance, a Brio Studios Co*Senior All Stars92.14092.1492.14
5Champion Legacy*Senior All Stars91.38091.3891.38
6South Coast Freestyle*South Coast Freestyle91.02091.0291.02
7Power of Dance*The Way You Make Me Feel90.76090.7690.76
8Foursis Dance Academy*Foursis Dance Academy Dazzlers90.66090.6690.66
9Dance Dynamics*Dance Dynamics90.44090.4490.44
10Powerworx Dance*Atomic90.36090.3690.36
11Dance Precisions*Black Car89.7089.789.7
125678! Dance Studio*5678! Senior All Stars89.56089.5689.56
13Dynamic Dance*Senior All Stars88.82088.8288.82
14EnergizersEnergizers88.72088.7288.72
15Dancin with RoxieDancin' With Roxie Prestige8808888
16Synergy Dance AcademySenior small Jazz87.76087.7687.76
17Fierce Factory Dance & TalentVoltage All Star8608686
18XDream Dance CrewDream Team85.28085.2885.28
19Wildfire Dance StudioApex84.6084.684.6
20Dance UnitedWelcome to the jungle83.36083.3683.36
21World Class All Star DanceUltimate82.14082.1482.14
22Velocity DanceGold81.82081.8281.82
23South Texas StruttersSenior Elite81.08081.0881.08
24Rainbow Dance AcademySenior Jazz79.54079.5479.54
25Starz Dance AcademyElite All Starz79.14079.1479.14

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


Senior Small Contemporary/Lyrical

-

Back to Top

2022 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Small Contemporary/Lyrical Results


View Senior Small Contemporary/Lyrical Results Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance ManiaSenior Lyrical94.82094.8294.82
2Dancin BluebonnetsSenior Small Contemporary94.12094.1294.12
3The Vision Dance CenterThe Vision Dance Center Allstars93.88093.8893.88
4Dance PrecisionsYou92.5092.592.5
5Music City All StarsSenior Contemporary/Lyrical Small90.42090.4290.42
6Innovate Dance StudioInnovate Dance Studio Senior Lyrical89.58089.5889.58
7Powerworx DanceRadiant89.52089.5289.52
8No Limits DanceNo Limits Senior Small Contemporary89.26089.2689.26
9Power of DanceWonderworld88.62088.6288.62
10Dance PrecisionsViva la Vida88.2088.288.2
11Studio 22Studio 22 Senior All Stars87.74087.7487.74
12Fierce Factory Dance & TalentVoltage All Stars87.22087.2287.22
13Star Performance CentreSenior Small Lyrical86.78086.7886.78
14Dancin with RoxieDancin' With Roxie Prestige86.26086.2686.26
155678! Dance Studio5678! Senior All Stars85.92085.9285.92
16Synergy Dance AcademySenior Lyrical83.44083.4483.44


Semi-Finals 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance Mania*Senior Lyrical93.68093.6893.68
2Dancin Bluebonnets*Senior Small Contemporary9309393
3The Vision Dance Center*The Vision Dance Center Allstars92.1092.192.1
4Dance Precisions*You90.32090.3290.32
5Music City All Stars*Senior Contemporary/Lyrical Small89.48089.4889.48
6Powerworx Dance*Radiant89.04089.0489.04
7Power of Dance*Wonderworld88.58088.5888.58
8No Limits Dance*No Limits Senior Small Contemporary88.1088.188.1
9Innovate Dance Studio*Innovate Dance Studio Senior Lyrical87.7087.787.7
10Dance Precisions*Viva la Vida87.26087.2687.26
11Star Performance Centre*Senior Small Lyrical87.02087.0287.02
12Fierce Factory Dance & Talent*Voltage All Stars86.96086.9686.96
13Studio 22*Studio 22 Senior All Stars85.68085.6885.68
145678! Dance Studio*5678! Senior All Stars85.44085.4485.44
14Dancin with Roxie*Dancin' With Roxie Prestige85.44085.4485.44
14Synergy Dance Academy*Senior Lyrical85.44085.4485.44
17Dance AthleticsKeep Your Eyes Open84.58084.5884.58
18Dance Etc IncDance Etc. Elite - Small Team84.14084.1484.14
19Intensity Elite Cheer and DanceOne83.86083.8683.86
20Starz Dance AcademyElite All Starz83.1083.183.1
21Foursis Dance AcademyFoursis Dance Academy Dazzlers82.74082.7482.74
22Dynamic DanceSenior All Stars82.26082.2682.26
23Adrenaline StudioLIGHTNING STRIKE81.98081.9881.98
24Wildfire Dance StudioApex81.96081.9681.96
25South Texas StruttersSenior Elite81.72081.7281.72
26Ultimate Dance & CheerBreathe81.52081.5281.52
27Velocity DancePlatinum81.16081.1681.16
28Pivot Performance ArtsLegacy79.16079.1679.16
29World Class All Star DanceUltimate78.8078.878.8
30Midwest Cheer Elite ClevelandSr Contemporary74.12074.1274.12
31Hot Styles Dance CompanyCrew Lyrical74.1074.174.1

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


Senior Small Hip Hop

-

Back to Top

2022 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Small Hip Hop Results


View Senior Small Hip Hop Results

Finals 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Pittsburgh Pride All StarsAmbush91.28091.2891.28
2Footnotes FusionAlliance89.7089.789.7
3Legendary AthleticsSenior Elite89.06089.0689.06
4Ultimate Dance & CheerWho Gone Stop Us88.62088.6288.62
5Imperial AthleticsSTELLAR87.98087.9887.98
6Velocity DanceSWAG85.74085.7485.74
7Maryland Dance EnergyMDE High Voltage84.58084.5884.58
8The Source Dance LabAssassins82.5082.582.5

Semi - Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Pittsburgh Pride All Stars*Ambush88.74088.7488.74
2Footnotes Fusion*Alliance88.7088.788.7
3Ultimate Dance & Cheer*Who Gone Stop Us88.5088.588.5
4Legendary Athletics*Senior Elite88.34088.3488.34
5Imperial Athletics*STELLAR86.44086.4486.44
6Velocity Dance*SWAG84.44084.4484.44
7Maryland Dance Energy*MDE High Voltage83.78083.7883.78
8The Source Dance Lab*Assassins83.48083.4883.48
9Premier Athletics - Northern KentuckyCity Girls83.04083.0483.04
10Dance Force StudiosVitality82.98082.9882.98
11Twisters EliteMiss E81.56081.5681.56
12Raevin Dance FactoryDFE Senior Hip Hop81.5081.581.5
13EPA AllStarsOnyx81.28081.2881.28
14Miss Edie's Dancin FeetSenior Hip Hop- Small81.16081.1681.16
15Odessa Extreme All StarsDomin880.54080.5480.54

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals

Prelims

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Ultimate Dance & Cheer*Who Gone Stop Us87.86087.8687.86
2Footnotes Fusion*Alliance85.76085.7685.76
3Dance Force Studios*Vitality82.96082.9682.96
4Twisters Elite*Miss E82.8082.882.8
5Odessa Extreme All Stars*Domin882.32082.3282.32
6EPA AllStars*Onyx81.92081.9281.92
7Miss Edie's Dancin Feet*Senior Hip Hop- Small80.86080.8680.86
8Rainbow Dance AcademyRainbow Dance Academy80.84080.8480.84
9Legacy Elite Athleticsrays80.12080.1280.12
10Five Star AthleticsFive Star Rock Stars79.88079.8879.88
11Indiana InvasionIndiana Invasion78.8078.878.8
12Dance VibeDance Vibe Senior Hip Hop78.4078.478.4
13World Class All Star DanceUltimate78.3078.378.3
14Cheer IntensityScarabs77.88077.8877.88

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Semi-Finals


Senior Large Coed Hip Hop

-

Back to Top

2022 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Large Coed Hip Hop Results


View Senior Large Coed Hip Hop Large Archived Performances

Finals 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Pittsburgh Poison All StarsCyanide9109191
2Ultimate AllstarsRed Thunder90.4090.490.4
3Dance AthleticsRaptors9009090
4Dollhouse Dance FactoryVampires88.46088.4688.46

Semi - Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Ultimate Allstars*Red Thunder88.48088.4888.48
2Dance Athletics*Raptors86.6086.686.6
3Pittsburgh Poison All Stars*Cyanide85.86085.8685.86
4Dollhouse Dance Factory*Vampires85.78085.7885.78
5Adrenaline StudioTHUNDER CREW85.48085.4885.48
6Star Performance CentreSenior Coed Hip Hop84.4084.484.4
7Imperial AthleticsMONARCH84.38084.3884.38

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


Senior Large Pom

-

Back to Top

2022 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Large Pom Results


View Senior Large Pom Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance ManiaSenior Pom Large94.4094.494.4
2Star Performance CentreSenior Large Pom92.380.192.2892.28
3EnergizersEnergizers91.66091.6691.66
4Champion LegacySenior All Stars90.78090.7890.78
5Foursis Dance AcademyFoursis Dance Academy Dazzlers90.62090.6290.62
65678! Dance Studio5678! Senior All Stars90.38090.3890.38
7Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics89.4089.489.4
8Starz Dance AcademyElite All Starz87.84087.8487.84

Semi - Finals 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance Mania*Senior Pom Large93.16093.1693.16
2Star Performance Centre*Senior Large Pom92.04092.0492.04
3Energizers*Energizers90.90.190.890.8
45678! Dance Studio*5678! Senior All Stars90.36090.3690.36
5Foursis Dance Academy*Foursis Dance Academy Dazzlers90.34090.3490.34
6Champion Legacy*Senior All Stars90.16090.1690.16
7Dance Dynamics*Dance Dynamics89.8089.889.8
8Starz Dance Academy*Elite All Starz88.96088.9688.96
9Dancin with RoxieDancin' With Roxie Prestige88.84088.8488.84
10South Coast FreestyleSouth Coast Freestyle "Happy"88.8088.888.8
11Music City All StarsMusic City All Stars88.16088.1688.16
12No Limits DanceNo Limits Senior Large Pom87.32087.3287.32
13Ultimate Dance & CheerBluetooth Connect!86.96086.9686.96
14Brookfield Dance, a Brio Studios CoSenior All Stars85.16085.1685.16
15Shining Fame PerformancePlatinum Pom84.26084.2684.26

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


Senior Large Jazz

-

Back to Top

2022 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Large Jazz Results


View Senior Large Jazz Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1The Vision Dance CenterThe Vision Dance Center Allstars95.84095.8495.84
2Dance ManiaSenior Jazz Large95.26095.2695.26
3Brookfield Dance, a Brio Studios CoSenior All Stars94.5094.594.5
4Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics94.34094.3494.34
5Star Performance CentreSenior Large Jazz93.06093.0693.06
6Dance Etc IncDance Etc. Elite - Large Team91.94091.9491.94

Semi - Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1The Vision Dance Center*The Vision Dance Center Allstars95.16095.1695.16
2Dance Mania*Senior Jazz Large94.68094.6894.68
3Brookfield Dance, a Brio Studios Co*Senior All Stars93.18093.1893.18
4Dance Dynamics*Dance Dynamics93.14093.1493.14
5Star Performance Centre*Senior Large Jazz92.66092.6692.66
6Dance Etc Inc*Dance Etc. Elite - Large Team90.54090.5490.54
7Music City All StarsSenior Large Jazz89.92089.9289.92
8Dance PrecisionsBreathe89.16089.1689.16
9Adrenaline StudioLIGHTNING84.98084.9884.98
10Starz Dance AcademyElite All Starz83.88083.8883.88
11Ultimate Dance & CheerRising Sun83.34083.3483.34
12Shining Fame PerformancePlatinum Jazz81.12081.1281.12

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


Senior Large Contemporary/Lyrical

-

Back to Top

2022 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Large Contemporary/Lyrical Results


View Senior Large Contemporary/Lyrical Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics93.7093.793.7
2Dancin BluebonnetsSenior Large Contemporary93.64093.6493.64
3The Vision Dance CenterThe Vision Dance Center Senior Large Lyrical91.84091.8491.84
4Brookfield Dance, a Brio Studios CoSenior All Stars90.94090.9490.94
5Dance PrecisionsSilent All These Years88.12088.1288.12
6Star Steppers DanceSenior Large Lyrical87.5087.587.5
7Dancin with RoxieDancin' With Roxie Prestige85.82085.8285.82


Semi - Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin Bluebonnets*Senior Large Contemporary91.78091.7891.78
2Dance Dynamics*Dance Dynamics91.54091.5491.54
3Brookfield Dance, a Brio Studios Co*Senior All Stars90.12090.1290.12
4The Vision Dance Center*The Vision Dance Center Senior Large Lyrical89.78089.7889.78
5Star Steppers Dance*Senior Large Lyrical89.5089.589.5
6Dance Precisions*Silent All These Years89.36089.3689.36
7Dancin with Roxie*Dancin' With Roxie Prestige87.82087.8287.82
8Music City All StarsMusic CIty Senior86.64086.6486.64
9Champion LegacySenior All Stars86.58086.5886.58
10Dance Etc IncDance Etc. Elite - Large Team83.02083.0283.02
11Centro Artistico Yesenea MendozaTURNING PAGE - CAYM82.74082.7482.74
12Starz Dance AcademyElite All Starz81.46081.4681.46
13Dance UnitedFallen Angel80.16080.1680.16
14Shining Fame PerformancePlatinum Lyrical79.02079.0279.02

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


Senior Large Hip Hop

-

Back to Top

2022 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Large Hip Hop Results


View Senior Large Hip Hop Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Pittsburgh Poison All StarsBlack Widows91.28091.2891.28
2Legendary AthleticsSenior Premier90.92090.9290.92
3Adrenaline StudioJOULES90.58090.5890.58
4Dollhouse Dance FactoryMortal Kombat89.8089.889.8
5Dance PrecisionsLet's Go88.44088.4488.44
6Star Performance CentreSenior All Girl Hip Hop87.54087.5487.54
7Champion LegacySenior All Stars85.94085.9485.94
8Dance DynamicsDance Dynamic85.8085.885.8

Semi - Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Legendary Athletics*Senior Premier90.72090.7290.72
2Pittsburgh Poison All Stars*Black Widows90.56090.5690.56
3Dollhouse Dance Factory*Mortal Kombat89.04089.0489.04
4Adrenaline Studio*JOULES87.62087.6287.62
5Star Performance Centre*Senior All Girl Hip Hop87.46087.4687.46
6Dance Precisions*Let's Go87.3087.387.3
7Dance Dynamics*Dance Dynamic86.28086.2886.28
7Champion Legacy*Senior All Stars86.28086.2886.28
9Ultimate Dance & CheerMr. Roboto84.28084.2884.28
10Ultimate Dance & CheerSwerve83.32083.3283.32
11No Limits DanceNo Limits Senior Large Hip Hop81.86081.8681.86
12ICEAftermath81.74081.7481.74
13Shining Fame PerformancePlatinum Hip Hop79.86079.8679.86

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


Senior Small Coed Hip Hop

-

Back to Top

2022 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Small Coed Hip Hop Results


View Senior Small Coed Hip Hop Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Pittsburgh Poison All StarsDart Frogs89.96089.9689.96
2Footnotes FusionHigh Definition88.22088.2288.22
3Strut Performing ArtsStrut Performing Arts87.66087.6687.66
4Ultimate AllstarsCoed Elite87.04087.0487.04
5Power of DanceCome Thru8708787
6TUAHot Crew85.84085.8485.84

Semi - Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Pittsburgh Poison All Stars*Dart Frogs90.3090.390.3
2Strut Performing Arts*Strut Performing Arts87.1087.187.1
3Footnotes Fusion*High Definition86.4086.486.4
4Power of Dance*Come Thru85.98085.9885.98
5Ultimate Allstars*Coed Elite84.72084.7284.72
6TUA*Hot Crew84.3084.384.3
7Dance SavannahBeeast Mode83.42083.4283.42
8Almaden Spirit AthleticsOnyx83.26083.2683.26
9NCA Dance StudioSenior OGs82.96082.9682.96
10Dance Force StudiosVitality82.9082.982.9
11Fierce Factory Dance & TalentVoltage All Star81.84081.8481.84
12Midwest Cheer Elite ClevelandBlack Ice Krew79.86079.8679.86

Open Pom

-

Back to Top

2022 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Pom Results


View Open Pom Archived Performances

Finals 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancing Dream Center MexicoDancing Dream Center90.3090.390.3
2Gold Star Cheer and Dance LtdGold Star Galaxy90.2090.290.2
3EnergizersEnergizers88.6088.688.6
4Starz Dance AcademyElite All Starz - Open Pom88.2088.288.2
5TDS Dance ComplexTDS Dance Complex88.1088.188.1
6JC Dance and Cheer AcademyJC Glitter White87.2087.287.2
7Dance ManiaDance Mania Open Pom8708787
8Anahuac QueretaroAnahuac Queretaro86.7086.786.7
9Red Hot FlamesRed Hot Flames85.1085.185.1
10RSDLeading Ladies83.6083.683.6
11Star SpiritOdyssey83.4083.483.4
12XDream Dance CrewX-Team81.6081.681.6
13FirewingsFIREWINGS7607676
14Team KoreaTeam Korea74.6074.674.6
15Julle AllstarsJulle Allstars74.5074.574.5
15FEVER CHEERDANCEVERTEX74.5074.574.5
17DIJON CHEERLEADERSDijon Cheerleaders70.6070.670.6


Semi-Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancing Dream Center Mexico*Dancing Dream Center87.9087.987.9
2Gold Star Cheer and Dance Ltd*Gold Star Galaxy87.8087.887.8
3TDS Dance Complex*TDS Dance Complex87.7087.787.7
4Starz Dance Academy*Elite All Starz - Open Pom86.70.186.686.6
5Anahuac Queretaro*Anahuac Queretaro85.7085.785.7
6Dance Mania*Dance Mania Open Pom85.5085.585.5
7JC Dance and Cheer Academy*JC Glitter White8508585
8Energizers*Energizers84.8084.884.8
9RSD*Leading Ladies80.9080.980.9
10Star Spirit*Odyssey80.7080.780.7
11Red Hot Flames*Red Hot Flames7907979
12XDream Dance Crew*X-Team78.5078.578.5
13Starlites DanceSkippers77.5077.577.5
14Julle Allstars*Julle Allstars76.10.17676
15Team Korea*Team Korea74.2074.274.2
16Firewings*FIREWINGS73.7073.773.7
17FEVER CHEERDANCE*VERTEX72.8072.872.8
18DIJON CHEERLEADERS*Dijon Cheerleaders70.40.170.370.3

 * Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


Open Coed Pom

-

Back to Top

2022 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Coed Pom Results


 View Open Coed Pom Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Champion Dance & Cheer All StarsBlack85.2085.285.2
2CheerforceThe Ladies Of Ten84.5084.584.5
3Centro Artistico Yesenea MendozaGOLD RUSH - CAYM80.6080.680.6
4Boss AthleticsDesire75.5075.575.5

Semi-Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Champion Dance & Cheer All Stars*Black81.3081.381.3
2Cheerforce*The Ladies Of Ten79.7079.779.7
3Centro Artistico Yesenea Mendoza*GOLD RUSH - CAYM78.2078.278.2
4Boss Athletics*Desire72.7072.772.7

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


Open Jazz

-

Back to Top

2022 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Jazz Results


View Open Jazz Archived Performances

Finals 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Innovate Dance StudioInnovate Dance Studio Open Jazz94.4094.494.4
2Brookfield Dance, a Brio Studios CoSenior All Stars93.6093.693.6
3The Vision Dance CenterThe Vision Dance Center Allstars91.4091.491.4
4Dancing Dream Center MexicoDancing Dream Center87.9087.987.9
5TDS Dance ComplexTDS Dance Complex86.4086.486.4
6Star SpiritZero Gravity8608686
7XDream Dance CrewX-Team85.4085.485.4
8RSDLeading Ladies84.2084.284.2
9Dance AffinityDiamond Angels83.3083.383.3
10Omar Danza Y RitmoOmar Danza y Ritmo - UNDONE82.2082.282.2
11Bewegingscentrum DrachtenDutch dance nation78.2078.278.2
12FirewingsFIREWINGS76.5076.576.5

Semi - Finals 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Innovate Dance Studio*Innovate Dance Studio Open Jazz88.4088.488.4
2Brookfield Dance, a Brio Studios Co*Senior All Stars88.4088.488.4
3The Vision Dance Center*The Vision Dance Center Allstars86.3086.386.3
4Star Spirit*Zero Gravity85.8085.885.8
5TDS Dance Complex*TDS Dance Complex83.8083.883.8
6Dance Etc IncDance Etc. Elite - Open Team82.9082.982.9
7Dance Affinity*Diamond Angels82.1082.182.1
8Dancing Dream Center Mexico*Dancing Dream Center80.5080.580.5
9XDream Dance Crew*X-Team80.5080.580.5
10Starlites DanceSkippers78.5078.578.5
11RSD*Leading Ladies78.1078.178.1
12Omar Danza Y Ritmo*Omar Danza y Ritmo - UNDONE78.1078.178.1
13Bewegingscentrum Drachten*Dutch dance nation75.7075.775.7
14So Cal Dance AcademySo Cal Dance Academy74.9074.974.9
15Firewings*FIREWINGS74.3074.374.3

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


Open Coed Jazz

-

Back to Top

2022 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Coed Jazz Results


View Open Coed Jazz Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsOpen Coed Jazz94.8094.894.8
2Studio 74Studio 7493.6093.693.6
3Star Steppers DanceSenior Team Jazz91.9091.991.9
4Team Puerto RicoTEAM PUERTO RICO DANCE TEAM91.4091.491.4
5DZ StudioDanzul Studio88.8088.888.8
6Adrenaline StudioBLAZE86.9086.986.9
7Centro Artistico Yesenea MendozaFLOOD - CAYM86.4086.486.4
8Angels Dance AcademyADA Virtues81.9081.981.9
9Team ItalySenior Jazz78.2078.278.2

Semi - Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin Bluebonnets*Open Coed Jazz92.9092.992.9
2Studio 74*Studio 7491.4091.491.4
3Team Puerto Rico*TEAM PUERTO RICO DANCE TEAM90.8090.890.8
4Star Steppers Dance*Senior Team Jazz90.6090.690.6
5DZ Studio*Danzul Studio88.7088.788.7
6Centro Artistico Yesenea Mendoza*FLOOD - CAYM87.1087.187.1
7Adrenaline Studio*BLAZE86.2086.286.2
8Synergy Dance AcademyOpen Coed Jazz82.4082.482.4
9Angels Dance Academy*ADA Virtues82.2082.282.2
105678! Dance Studio5678! Open All Star82.1082.182.1
11Team Italy*Senior Jazz79.7079.779.7

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


Open Open Results

-

Back to Top

2022 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Open Results


View Open Open Archived Performances

Finals 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1The Vision Dance CenterThe Vision Dance Center Allstars92.5092.592.5
2Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics92.3092.392.3
3CheerForce ArizonaACES DanceForce AZ88.5088.588.5
4Angels Dance AcademyADA Virtues83.8083.883.8
5The Architects Dance CompanyDestiny80.5080.580.5
6XDream Dance CrewX-Team78.8078.878.8
7Centro Artistico Yesenea MendozaA SECOND - CAYM78.5078.578.5
8Star SpiritAscend74.1074.174.1
9Dance AffinityDiamond Angels72.6072.672.6
9Omar Danza Y RitmoOmar Danza y Ritmo - ALL COMING BACK72.6072.672.6

Semi - Finals 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1The Vision Dance Center*The Vision Dance Center Allstars90.2090.290.2
2Dance Dynamics*Dance Dynamics89.6089.689.6
3CheerForce Arizona*ACES DanceForce AZ8908989
4Dancin BluebonnetsOpen Open86.8086.886.8
5Star Steppers DanceSenior Open Lyrical86.4086.486.4
6Angels Dance Academy*ADA Virtues80.5080.580.5
7The Architects Dance Company*Destiny78.3078.378.3
8Centro Artistico Yesenea Mendoza*A SECOND - CAYM77.8077.877.8
9XDream Dance Crew*X-Team74.9074.974.9
10Star Spirit*Ascend71.1071.171.1
11Dance Affinity*Diamond Angels70.6070.670.6
12CheerforceRefuge69.7069.769.7
13Omar Danza Y Ritmo*Omar Danza y Ritmo - ALL COMING BACK69.1069.169.1
14Intensity Cheer & DanceEXPLOSION68.2068.268.2
15Starlites DanceSkippers Contemporary/Lyrical65.8065.865.8

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


Open Kick

-

Back to Top

2022 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Kick Results


View Open Kick Archived Performances

Finals 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1EnergizersEnergizers91.1091.191.1
2Foursis Dance AcademyFoursis Dance Academy Dazzlers85.5085.585.5
3Starz Dance AcademyElite All Starz82.2082.282.2
4Power of DanceBelly Dancer81.9081.981.9


Semi-Finals 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Energizers*Energizers9009090
2Foursis Dance Academy*Foursis Dance Academy Dazzlers85.1085.185.1
3Starz Dance Academy*Elite All Starz81.5081.581.5
4Power of Dance*Belly Dancer78.5078.578.5
5Dance UnitedSweet Dreams78.4078.478.4
6Wildfire Dance StudioApex74.6074.674.6
7Miss Edie's Dancin FeetOpen Kick72.8072.872.8

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


Open Elite Hit Hop

-

Back to Top

2022 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Elite Hip Hop Results


View Open Elite Hip Hop Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Angels Dance AcademyADA Dominion Elite91.2091.291.2
2Adrenaline StudioRAGE88.4088.488.4
3Dollhouse Dance FactoryVillains87.1087.187.1
4Footnotes FusionPriority8508585
5Sunshine Coast CheerleadingSCC Anarchy84.9084.984.9
6Dancing Dream Center MexicoDancing Dream Center8308383
7The Architects Dance CompanyStorm82.8082.882.8
8Entourage EliteDefiance77.5077.577.5

Semi-Finals 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Angels Dance Academy*ADA Dominion Elite9109191
2Dollhouse Dance Factory*Villains86.9086.986.9
3Adrenaline Studio*RAGE85.9085.985.9
4Sunshine Coast Cheerleading*SCC Anarchy83.5083.583.5
5Footnotes Fusion*Priority82.9082.982.9
6Dancing Dream Center Mexico*Dancing Dream Center82.70.582.282.2
7The Architects Dance Company*Storm80.5080.580.5
8The Lock InVitality77.7077.777.7
9Entourage Elite*Defiance77.5077.577.5
10Johnstown StormWhiteout76.1076.176.1
11Dance VibeDance Vibe Open Hip Hop7507575
12Starlites DanceSkippers71.2071.271.2
13Midwest Cheer Elite XeniaWild Cards68.6068.668.6

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


Open Premier Hip Hop

-

Back to Top

2022 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Premier Hip Hop Results


View Open Premier Hip Hop Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Angels Dance AcademyADA Dominion Premier89.1089.189.1
2Footnotes FusionTwo Point O83.2083.283.2
3Dance AthleticsLavish82.1082.182.1
4Firebird Dance CompanyGlacier77.2077.277.2
5JG Dance CompanyJG Dance Company76.4076.476.4
6The Architects Dance CompanyVoodoo75.4075.475.4
7Maryland Dance EnergyMDE Atomic75.1075.175.1

Semi - Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Angels Dance Academy*ADA Dominion Premier88.6088.688.6
2Footnotes Fusion*Two Point O83.4083.483.4
3Dance Athletics*Lavish83.2083.283.2
4Maryland Dance Energy*MDE Atomic75.2075.275.2
5Premier Athletics - Northern KentuckyMOB73.9073.973.9
6Firebird Dance Company*Glacier73.78073.7873.78
7JG Dance Company*JG Dance Company73.50.57373
8The Architects Dance Company*Voodoo71.9071.971.9

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


Open Coed Elite Hip Hop

-

Back to Top

2022 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Coed Elite Hip Hop Results


View Open Coed Elite Hip Hop Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Angels Dance AcademyADA Dark Angels95.6095.695.6
2Next Level Dance CoSupremacy87.4087.487.4
3The Architects Dance CompanyColossus82.5082.582.5
4Ultimate AllstarsOpen Coed8108181
5Footnotes FusionTake Off8008080
6Ecole de danse Dan-zaaNo rules75.4075.475.4
7Intensity Cheer & DanceWILDFIRE73.8073.873.8
8TheBrezzy Art/DanceTheBrezzy Art/Dance69.8069.869.8

Semi - Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Angels Dance Academy*ADA Dark Angels93.3093.393.3
2Next Level Dance Co*Supremacy87.4087.487.4
3The Architects Dance Company*Colossus82.3082.382.3
4Footnotes Fusion*Take Off79.6079.679.6
5Ultimate Allstars*Open Coed78.4078.478.4
6Step One All StarsGroovy78.1078.178.1
7Adrenaline StudioFUSION77.5077.577.5
8EPA AllStarsSWAY74.2074.274.2
9Ecole de danse Dan-zaa*No rules73.9073.973.9
10Velocity DanceWOAH7307373
11Twisters EliteF571.9071.971.9
12Intensity Cheer & Dance*WILDFIRE70.4070.470.4
13Louisiana Tumble-N-Cheer AcademyVooDoo Krewe69.4069.469.4
14TheBrezzy Art/Dance*TheBrezzy Art/Dance66.9066.966.9

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals


Open Coed Premier Hip Hop

-

Back to Top

2022 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Coed Premier Hip Hop Results


View Open Coed Premier Hip Hop Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Seven DancersSeven Dancers90.8090.890.8
2Team Puerto RicoTEAM PUERTO RICO DANCE TEAM86.7086.786.7
3Yo DanceYo Dance - TEAM FORCE86.6086.686.6
4FirewingsBlackCrew79.2079.279.2
5RokkaZ and FriendsRokkaZ and friends74.3074.374.3

Semi - Finals 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Seven Dancers*Seven Dancers87.8087.887.8
2Yo Dance*Yo Dance - TEAM FORCE84.1084.184.1
3Team Puerto Rico*TEAM PUERTO RICO DANCE TEAM8408484
4Firewings*BlackCrew77.3077.377.3
5RokkaZ and Friends*RokkaZ and friends74.8074.874.8

* Indicates teams who are advancing to Finals


Open Male Hip Hop

-

Back to Top

2022 The Dance Worlds Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Male Hip Hop Results


View Open Male Hip Hop Archived Performances

Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Angels Dance AcademyADA Genesis93.5093.593.5
2Adrenaline StudioRUSH CREW88.3088.388.3
3Footnotes FusionNeighborhood8708787

Semi - Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Angels Dance Academy*ADA Genesis91.8091.891.8
2Adrenaline Studio*RUSH CREW88.8088.888.8
3Footnotes Fusion*Neighborhood86.7086.786.7

* Indicates teams that are advancing to Finals