Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charlie DeSena
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
FL
Lake Highland Prep
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F
D. Parrish
Strong Rock Christian School
2024 National Preps SE Region Qualifier
RR Rnd 5
126 lbs
02/17
W
DEC
N. Nugent
St. Anne-Pacelli Catholic School
2024 National Preps SE Region Qualifier
RR Rnd 3
126 lbs
02/17
W
F
J. Kline
Hammond School
2024 National Preps SE Region Qualifier
RR Rnd 2
126 lbs
02/17
W
DEC
J. Coleman
Northwood Academy
2024 National Preps SE Region Qualifier
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 9-6
A. Allen
Cincinnati LaSalle
Escape the Rock 2024
7th Place
127 lbs
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
V. Paino
St. Joseph Regional
Escape the Rock 2024
Consi of 4
127 lbs
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
C. Walther
Conwell Egan
Escape the Rock 2024
Consi of 8 #2
127 lbs
01/13
L
Replay
F 5-0 3:04
E. Sement
Council Rock North
Escape the Rock 2024
Quarter-Finals
127 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
L. Henry
St. Peter's Prep
Escape the Rock 2024
Round of 16
127 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:56
G. Conboy
Norwin
Escape the Rock 2024
Round of 32
127 lbs
12/22
L
FOR 0-0
M. Rohr
Massillon Perry HS
National Wrestling Hall of Fame Dual Classic
RR Rnd 2
126 lbs
12/22
L
F 0-0 0:18
R. DeGeorge
Delbarton
National Wrestling Hall of Fame Dual Classic
RR Rnd 3
126 lbs
12/21
W
TF 18-3 5:47
A. Washington
Joliet Catholic
National Wrestling Hall of Fame Dual Classic
RR Rnd 2
126 lbs
12/21
W
F 18-4 2:22
M. Gonzales
Pomona
National Wrestling Hall of Fame Dual Classic
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
S. Hibler
NJ
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
5th Place
120 lbs
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
J. Stewart
AL
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
L. Kelley
VA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 4
120 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Gigliotti
MD
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
MD 11-1
B. Trelles
CA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
MD 10-1
J. Stewart
PA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
120 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
C. Melendy
NV
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
120 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
B. Higgins
GA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
120 lbs
03/25
W
DEC 8-3
G. Ferguson
NC
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
120 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:11
A. Hicks
SC
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
120 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
TF 17-0 5:02
B. Harer
PA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
120 lbs
02/18
W
TF 18-2
N. Nugent
St. Anne-Pacelli Catholic School
2023 National Preps SE Region Qualifier
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
02/18
W
MD 16-3
D. Parrish
Strong Rock Christian School
2023 National Preps SE Region Qualifier
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
01/28
W
F 16-3 3:43
L. Tsirtsis
Mount Carmel
Lake Highland Prep vs. Mt. Carmel
RR Rnd 1
113 lbs
12/22
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
V. Paino
St. Joseph Regional
National Wrestling Hall of Fame Dual Classic
Finals
113 lbs
12/22
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
Z. Quinonez
Pomona
National Wrestling Hall of Fame Dual Classic
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
12/21
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
S. Hackbarth
Edmond North
National Wrestling Hall of Fame Dual Classic
RR Rnd 3
113 lbs
12/21
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
I. Arevalo
Arlington Martin
National Wrestling Hall of Fame Dual Classic
RR Rnd 1
113 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023