Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Deven Casey
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Aurora Christian
Aurora Christian
Elmhurst (IC Catholic Prep)
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
Illinois
Izzy Style Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 3-2
J. Vazquez
Lombard (Montini)
IHSA 2A Team Sectional @ Wauconda
Semifinals (4 Team)
126
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
D. Davis
Chatham (Glenwood)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
2A 120
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
R. Almendarez
Galesburg (H.S.)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
2A 120
02/16
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:15
R. Cook
Marion (H.S.)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
2A 120
02/15
W
Replay
DEC 12-5
J. Young
Rockford (East)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 120
02/10
W
DEC 7-5
G. Hanrahan
Antioch
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Grayslake (Central)
1st Place
120
02/10
W
MD 12-2
I. Mayora
Lombard (Montini)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Grayslake (Central)
Rd 4 Semis (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 12-3 5:56
L. Galdine
Wauconda
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Grayslake (Central)
Rd 2 Quarters & WB1 (16 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 7-1 2:22
A. Cohen
Deerfield (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Wheeling
1st Place
120
02/03
W
F 5-0 0:35
S. Aliev
Vernon Hills
IHSA 2A Regional @ Wheeling
Semis
120
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:21
C. McInerney
Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Wheeling
Quarters
120
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:42
G. Pardilla
Loyola Academy
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
1st place matches
120
01/20
W
MD 15-4
J. Jorgensen
(Chicago) Mt Carmel
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
Semis and WBs ALL
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. Cunningham
DePaul Prep
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
Quarterfinals ALL & WB (16 man ONLY)
120
01/20
W
F 5-0 2:54
A. Kopcio
Marmion Academy
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/29
W
F 17-3 4:45
C. Dibenedetto
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
The FLAVIN
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
12/29
L
DEC 8-7
D. Pigoni
Aurora (Marmion Academy)
The FLAVIN
Finals (8 Team)
126
12/29
W
DEC 7-2
M. Parker
Orland Park (Sandburg)
The FLAVIN
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
12/29
W
MD 10-0
N. Craft
Yorkville (H.S.)
The FLAVIN
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:27
M. Gilliam
Washington
The FLAVIN
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
11/25
W
F 11-3 3:03
M. Lucansky
Mundelein (Carmel)
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Placement Matches (24 Man)
126
11/25
W
MD 15-4
L. Hoger
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
126
11/25
W
F 14-3 3:27
A. Massaro
Aurora (West Aurora)
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
126
11/25
W
F 11-3 2:47
J. Long
Normal (Community West)
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
126
11/25
W
F 6-2 1:24
V. Hunter
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest)
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
126
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
E. Lowe
Lake Gibson High School Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
120
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
M. Mauger
Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R11 - Cons Semis
120
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
X. Rodela
Burleson Centennial High School Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R10.2 - WB
120
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
C. French
Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
120
10/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
T. Eck
Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
120
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
J. Rinken
Immortal Athletics WC
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
120
10/27
W
Replay
F 16-1 4:31
J. Bassett
Missouri
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
120
10/07
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
B. Board
PINnacle Wrestling
PNL Omaha Regional
Finals
127
10/07
W
Replay
MD 11-3
H. Jacobsen
MWC Wrestling Academy
PNL Omaha Regional
Round 5
127
10/07
W
DEC 3-1
J. Rinken
Immortal Athletics WC
PNL Omaha Regional
Round 3
127
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
D. Youngblut
Immortal Athletics WC
PNL Omaha Regional
Round 2
127
09/23
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
L. Neitzel
PINnacle Wrestling
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
Finals
121 3RD PLACE
09/23
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:27
D. Youngblut
Immortals Athletic Wrestling Club
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
Finals
121-2
09/23
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
L. Eller
PINnacle Wrestling
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
SEMIS & Consi 1/4`S
121-2
09/23
W
Replay
F 7-1 3:34
E. Sierra
Izzy Style Wrestling
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
1/4`S
121-2
09/23
W
Replay
TF 19-4 5:51
J. Jr.
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
RD4
121-2
09/22
W
Replay
F 13-3 3:37
G. Hall
Bear Cave Wrestling
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
RD2
121-2
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
L
Replay
VPO1 12-8
M. Grossman
Pennsylvania
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
120 lbs
07/22
L
Replay
VPO1 5-2
J. Raney
Kentucky
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
120 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VPO1 4-3
L. Ellis
Oklahoma
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
120 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 0:28
L. Schropp
Iowa
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
120 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VPO 5-0
K. Sieracki
Texas
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
120 lbs
07/19
L
Replay
VPO1 4-3
G. Rivera
Utah
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
7th Place
120 lbs
07/19
L
Replay
VPO 9-0
S. Hicks
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 4
120 lbs
07/19
W
Replay
VPO1 6-4
D. Miller
Oklahoma
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
120 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 0:42
H. Haffner
Ohio
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
120 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:29
M. Carlson
Utah
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
120 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:42
A. Schlumpf
Wisconsin
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
120 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:25
B. Abbey
Michigan
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
120 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 4-1
D. Miller
Oklahoma
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
120 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:20
J. Refsnider
Minnesota
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
120 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:42
A. Grace
Iowa
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
120 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VPO1 6-1
J. Brown
Missouri
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 256
120 lbs
01/21
W
TF 22-7 5:59
L. Hoger
Wheaton Academy
Metro Suburban Conference 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:13
Q. Murrell
Riverside-Brookfield
Metro Suburban Conference 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:43
T. Torres
McNamara
Metro Suburban Conference 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/14
W
TF 16-1 3:57
L. Reddy
Deerfield
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Placement matches 3rd & 5th
120
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:56
A. Lira
Huntley
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Cons Semis
120
01/14
L
DEC 8-6
B. Gioimo
Cedar Rapids (Prairie)
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Semis & Cons Rd 4
120
01/14
W
F 10-3 2:59
X. Marolf
East Moline (United)
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Champ Rd 3 & Cons Rd 1
120
01/13
W
F 10-3 1:30
M. Norris
Cahokia
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Champ Rd 2 & (Cons Rd 1 all byes)
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
TF 18-3 3:03
E. Koltz
Wrightstown
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 12 (Placement Matches 7th-15th
106
01/08
L
DEC 11-4
C. McDowell
Arrowhead Union
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 8.2 (Brackets of 8 Rd2)
106
01/08
W
DEF 0-0
L. Wilkinson
Edwardsville
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 5 (4x4 Round 3)
106
01/08
L
F 4-3 5:14
N. Turner
Lockport
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 6 (Brackets of 8 Rd1)
106
01/08
W
F 8-0 3:48
A. Larsen
Yorkville Christian
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 3 (4x4 Round 2)
106
01/08
W
F 12-1 3:58
E. Koltz
Wrightstown
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 2 (4x4 Round 1)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024